Homicide Hunter: Season 9
Collection Number:
Front Cover
Homicide Hunter: Season 9
Back Cover
Homicide Hunter: Season 9
Profile Resources
 • Invelos Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
Disc Location:
UPC (Locale): 889290-233905 (AmazonPrime on Blu-ray from United States)
Region Coding:
Production Year: 2019 in United States
Rating:
Running Time:
Genres: Crime, Documentary, Television
Directors: Greg Francis, Jeffrey Woods, Rex Short
Studios: Jupiter Entertainment, Upper Ground Enterprises, Investigation Discovery
Media Companies: Amazon Prime Video
Video Formats:
Disc Formats: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Case Type:
SRP:
Release Date: January 29, 2020
Review (Movie): 10 / 10
Review (Disc): 10 / 10
Features: Play All, Digital Copy

 Overview Back to top ⇑ 

In the final season of Homicide Hunter, Lt. Joe Kenda reveals memories of murders that he helped solve. Kenda reopens an investigation and realizes the sinister hallmark of a serial killer. In another investigation, Kenda solves a mysterious case when a pedestrian is shot in the back for no apparent reason.


__________________________________

EPISODE LIST
1. Cynthia (8/28/19)
2. Lock the Door (9/4/19)
3. Confession (9/11/19)
4. Trigger (9/18/19)
5. Rest in Peace (9/28/19)
6. Down for the Count (10/9/19)
7. Standoff (10/16/19)
8. Collision Course (10/23/19)
9. Lady in Red (11/6/19)
10. Cradle to the Grave (11/13/19)
11. Last Fare (11/20/19)
12. The Highway (11/27/19)
13. To the Death (12/4/19)
14. Winter’s Bone (12/18/19)
15. No Good Deed (12/25/19)
16. Fall from Grace (1/1/20)
17. Blood Relative (1/8/20)
18. Animal Nature (1/15/20)
19. 12 Years a Fugitive (1/22/20)
20. The End (1/29/20)
__________________________________

EPISODE GUIDE

Disc 1: Episodes 1-5


1. Cynthia (8/28/19)
The naked body of a vibrant young mother is found frozen solid in a deserted cemetery. Years later, Kenda reopens the investigation and recognizes the sinister hallmark of a serial killer.
___________________


2. Lock the Door (9/4/19)
Soon after the lifeless body of Charlie Tuttle was discovered behind a locked bedroom door, his death was ruled a suicide. But six months later, Kenda receives a confession that propels the case in a whole new direction.
___________________


3. Confession (9/11/19)
After a husband and wife are viciously attacked in their own home, Kenda goes on the hunt for a troubled teen whose appetite for violence knows no bounds.
___________________


4. Trigger (9/18/19)
A sharp-dressed pedestrian is shot in the back for unknown reasons. Chasing a promising lead, Kenda realizes he's barking up the wrong tree. Then, an impromptu argument turns fatal.
___________________


5. Rest in Peace (9/28/19)
When an Air Force veteran dies unexpectedly, Kenda and his team must determine if it was a tragic accident or premeditated murder. But before long, they discover that their clean-cut victim had a secret life.



Disc 2: Episodes 6-10


6. Down for the Count (10/9/19)
Hikers stumble onto the brutalized corpse of amateur boxer Johnnie Wilson, hidden beneath a pile of branches. Plagued by false starts and blind alleys, the case finally gains traction when investigators get their hands dirty.
___________________


7. Standoff (10/16/19)
An unhinged divorcee with a score to settle initiates an armed standoff from the cramped confines of his trailer park. Then, a disabled man is killed on the job, but Kenda's case hits a roadblock when forensic evidence is lost.
___________________


8. Collision Course (10/23/19)
Two best friends are gunned down on a dark residential street. When a string of disappointments threatens to derail the case, Lt. Kenda enlists the help of an old acquaintance.
___________________


9. Lady in Red (11/6/19)
A woman dressed in red drops a dying man off at a firehouse and then vanishes into the night. Kenda and his officers soon learn the victim is a drywall contractor with a troubled personal life.
___________________


10. Cradle to the Grave (11/13/19)
When a frantic 911 call reports an infant stopped breathing, Lt. Kenda and Det. Walker must see if the daycare is to blame or the parents themselves. Then, Kenda works an execution-style shooting and is shocked to learn the victim is a kindly grandmother.



Disc 3: Episodes 11-15


11. Last Fare (11/20/19)
A man is found dead behind the wheel of his taxi. With robbery seeming unlikely, Lt. Kenda and Det. Gaenzle wonder if this was personal. This could stem from a dispute at his other job as a radio DJ or a failing marriage. The possibilities seem endless.
___________________


12. The Highway (11/27/19)
One is dead and two are in critical condition, and it's up to Kenda and Barry to find out why a gun battle occurred in a quaint family home. Then, a woman is found beaten, strangled, and stabbed on the roadside.
___________________


13. To the Death (12/4/19)
When two young men are found shot in an apartment hallway, Lt. Kenda must rely on his inner lie detector to figure out which victim was no victim at all. Then, police investigate a murder in broad daylight and nearly get killed themselves.
___________________


14. Winter’s Bone (12/18/19)
High in the mountains above Colorado Springs, a woman's frozen body is found along a switchback road. Before investigators can determine who's responsible for her death, they'll need to figure out what brought her here in the first place.
___________________


15. No Good Deed (12/25/19)
After a man is brutally gunned down in the middle of the street, Lt. Kenda must piece together a puzzle of conflicting stories and dead ends. Then, a bloody body is discovered in a mall and Kenda must make sense of the gruesome and mysterious scene.



Disc 4: Episodes 16-20


16. Fall from Grace (1/1/20)
Hikers come across a horrific scene: a dead man left nude, beaten and bound in the mountain wilderness. But when the young victim's checkered past is uncovered, Lt. Kenda must wade through a laundry list of potential suspects to find the man's killer.
___________________


17. Blood Relative (1/8/20)
After a father is found shot at his home, Lt. Kenda uncovers a vengeful motive behind a deadly family feud. Then, a church of God turns into a house of horrors as officers face a life-or-death decision when confronted by a knife-wielding psychopath.
___________________


18. Animal Nature (1/15/20)
When a young woman is found mysteriously slaughtered on the steps of a trailer, Lt. Kenda and the homicide team must track down the vile perpetrators responsible for a horrifying string of cold-blooded murders.
___________________


19. 12 Years a Fugitive (1/22/20)
When a beloved grandmother is found stabbed to death in her own home, Lt. Kenda must turn to a tight-knit community still grieving from the tragic loss. After 12 years of searching, they finally uncover the fiendish plot to exploit the helpless victim.
___________________


20. The End (1/29/20)
On the final episode of Homicide Hunter, Lt. Kenda faces his most difficult case yet, the slaying of a young boy. After confronting his own demons brought forth by the tragic case, the detective makes the most consequential decision of his career.
 Audio  

 Subtitles Back to top ⇑ 

English Dolby Digital Plus 2.0
  English
 Cast  

 Crew Back to top ⇑ 

 1. Cynthia
 Emalie Noelani .... Cynthia McLuen
 John Anderson .... Self - Homicide Detective
 Al Bach .... Detective Lou Smit
 Merynn Baker .... Stacy McLuen
 Adrian Bond .... Ritchie Hyden
 Tyler Burke .... James Lamar Rhodes
 Josh Casaubon .... Narrator
 George Cesil .... Steve Carlton
 Ryder Davis .... Detective Lou Davis
 Ann Ervin .... Self - Local News Reporter
 Sarah Grace .... Mary Denitto
 Mike Howard .... Detective Howard
 Rebecca Jack .... Nancy Finnegan
 Jeff Joslin .... Jerry White, Episode #9.11 2019
 Joe Kenda .... Self - Host
 Joe Kenda .... Lt. Homicide Detective
 Betty Krachey .... Store Extra
 Daniel Lukes .... CSI
 Chris Luper .... Self - Cynthia's Brother
 Carl Marino .... Joe Kenda
 Jeff Ridgway .... Det. John Anderson
 Herlinda Stelter .... Self - Cynthia's Co-worker
 Robert Vitaletti .... Self
 Katherine Waddell .... Ice Cream Shop Girl
 Kevin Walker .... Club Doorman
 2. Lock the Door
 Peter Aylward .... Coroner
 Jonathan Bedford .... Mark McDonald
 Josh Casaubon .... Narrator
 Clay Chamberlin .... Charlie Tuttle
 Eric Fillmore .... Self - Charlie's Neighbor
 Hugh Hines .... Self - Charlie's Friend
 Liberty Grace Johnson .... Young Sara
 Joe Kenda .... Self - Host
 Joe Kenda .... Lt. Homicide Detective
 Jeni Lamm .... Debbie
 Sandra Mann .... Self - Local News Reporter
 Carl Marino .... Lt. Joe Kenda
 Larry Martin .... Self - Chief of Investigation, D.A.'s Office
 Judy McCleary .... Jackie
 Mark McDonald .... Self - EMT
 Abigale Mitchell .... Sara Reynolds
 Scott Ogle .... Detective
 Harley Wallen .... Detective Jim Harley
 Randy Womac .... Hugh Hines
 3. Confession
 Skip Arms .... Self - Homicide Detective
 Sampley Barinaga .... Chris Powell
 Glen Nasser Bell .... Kirk Pharrell
 Jessie Bell .... CSI
 Tony Bottorff .... Charles Norton
 Josh Casaubon .... Narrator
 Felipe Chavez .... Miguel Diaz
 John Dixon .... Edward Esserly
 Andrew Eakle .... Buddy McFarland
 Jim Eggleston .... Self - Resident of Fountain CO
 Ann Ervin .... Self - Local News Reporter
 Tamara Estes .... VP of the Fountain Historical Society
 John French .... CBI agent Mooney
 Jesse Gallegos .... Rodney
 Brian Scott Gilmore .... Gary
 Beau Harden .... Barry Loggins
 Chris Holloway .... Todd Iverson
 Colby Howell .... Scott Snead
 Joe Kenda .... Self - Host
 Joe Kenda .... Lt. Homicide Detective
 Bradford Lyon .... Gold miner
 Bradford Lyon .... poker player
 Carl Marino .... Lt. Joe Kenda
 Larry Martin .... Self - Chief of Investigations, D.A.'s Office
 Peter Mastne .... Detective Skip Arms
 Marcus Nelson .... Clyde Williams
 Taylor Nicole .... Joe Fleming's girlfriend
 Robert Mitchel Owenby .... Donald Zompa
 Chris Petty .... Detective Larry Martin
 Maxwell Probst .... Joe Fleming
 Jason Vandergriff .... CSI
 4. Trigger
 Tony Bottorff .... Charles Norton
 Josh Casaubon .... Narrator
 Lunden De'Leon .... Louise Jackson
 Vince Eisenson .... Det. Perry Freeman
 Ann Ervin .... Self - Local News Reporter
 Joe Fleming .... Self - Todd's Friend
 Brian Scott Gilmore .... Gary
 Reggie Harper .... Cornelius Jackson
 Mike Howard .... Detective Howard
 Joe Kenda .... Self - Host
 Joe Kenda .... Lt. Homicide Detective
 Sandra Mann .... Self - Local News Reporter
 Carl Marino .... Joe Kenda
 Tay Nicole .... Joe's girlfriend
 Brian Ritz .... Self - Homicide Detective
 5. Rest in Peace
 Zele Avradopoulos .... Joyce Andrews
 Josh Casaubon .... Narrator
 Jennifer Darby .... Hotel Patron
 Triston Dye .... David Andrews
 Andrew Eakle .... David Dodson
 Brian Epperson .... Jerry Denton
 Perry Freeman .... Self - Homicide Detective
 Matthew Haynes .... Joseph Leonides
 Elizabeth Houston .... Pat Denton
 Leon Kelly .... Self - Dr., Deputy Chief Medical Examiner
 Joe Kenda .... Self - Host
 Joe Kenda .... Lt. Homicide Detective
 Keegan Leiba .... Jose Peralta
 Sandra Mann .... Self - Local News Reporter
 Carl Marino .... Joe Kenda
 Ilona Marino .... Officer Gysin
 Larry Martin .... Self - Chief Investigator, D.A.'s Office
 Peter Mastne .... Detective Skip Arms
 Sienna Novikov .... Jim's daughter
 David Schifter .... Detective J.D.Walker
 Onyx Simpson .... Debbie
 Sophia-Rayne .... April Denton
 Reen Vogel .... Tamara Estes
 Laurie Catherine Winkel .... Jenny Lewis
 Randy Womac .... Miner 3
 6. Down for the Count
 Lee Adrian .... Donald
 Peter Buitenhek .... Olympic Boxing Coach
 Josh Casaubon .... Narrator
 Kate Dailey .... Lynn Chatman
 Steve Gaenzle .... Self - Homicide Detective
 Alex Javo .... Brawler
 Joe Kenda .... Self - Host
 Joe Kenda .... Lt. Homicide Detective
 LoDeon .... Reggie Chatman
 Ryan Ashley Lowery .... Johnnie Wilson
 Marc Lucia .... Hiker
 Sandra Mann .... Self - Local News Reporter
 Carl Marino .... Joe Kenda
 Ava Metallo .... Lynney
 Wynn Reichert .... Motel Manager
 Kane Schirmer .... Det. Steve Gaenzel
 Yushica Wallace .... Shonda Wilson
 7. Standoff
 John Anderson .... Self - Homicide Detective
 Carter Burch .... Michael Zelinka
 Josh Casaubon .... Narrator
 Aria Celeste Castillo .... Toni Patterson
 Chad Darnell .... Larry Olson
 Ann Ervin .... Self - Local News Reporter
 Rob Eubanks .... Ron Hopper
 Liam Jones .... Olsen son
 Joe Kenda .... Self - Host
 Joe Kenda .... Lt. Homicide Detective
 Patrick Lemon .... Clark Coupins
 Sandra Mann .... Self - Local News Reporter
 Carl Marino .... Joe Kenda
 Larry Martin .... Self - Chief of Investigation, D.A.'s Office
 Jeremy Miller .... Detective David Moore
 David Moore .... Self - Tactical Enforcement Unit - Colorado Springs CO PD
 Jeff Ridgway .... Det. John Anderson
 Mary Browning Rodgers .... Barbara Zelinka
 Camilla Susser .... Pamela Olsen
 Emily Tucker .... Liz Miller
 Carlos Valentino .... Sergeant Lou Velez
 Luis Velez .... Self - Patrol Sargent - Colorado Springs CO PD
 Robert Vitaletti .... Self - Psychologist
 Carole Wood .... Jane Chapman
 8. Collision Course
 Shatiana Banks .... Laura Robbins
 Ricky Syheem Carter .... Bolo
 Josh Casaubon .... Narrator
 Eleanor Caudill .... Ann Ervin
 Ann Ervin .... Self - Local News Reporter
 Clay Gibson .... Lance Strickland
 Mary Beth Gray .... Debbie Juhl
 Debbie Juhl .... Self - Dennis's Sister-in-Law
 Dennis M. Juhl .... Self - Patrol Officer
 Joe Kenda .... Self - Host
 Joe Kenda .... Lt. Homicide Detective
 Carl Marino .... Joe Kenda
 McKalin .... Rock
 Carolyn Rose Miller .... Rock's Grandmother
 Brian Ritz .... Self - Lt., Homicide Detective
 Andrew Sweeney .... Det. Brian Ritz
 Jojuan Westmoreland .... Robert Lemmel
 9. Lady in Red
 John Anderson .... Self - Homicide Detective
 Jason Benjamin .... Sergeant Jenks
 Mark Breeden .... Ex Con
 Hailey Bright .... Vicky Trejo
 Josh Casaubon .... Narrator
 Rob Eubanks .... Ron Hopper
 Brian Scott Gilmore .... Detective Ted Grimes
 Alex Javo .... Keno Garcia
 Joe Kenda .... Self - Host
 Joe Kenda .... Lt. Homicide Detective
 Gianna Lutz .... Mrs. Medina
 Sandra Mann .... Self - Local News Reporter
 Carl Marino .... Joe Kenda
 Eduardo José Paco Mateo .... Armando Alvarez
 Linda Meadows .... Rose Trejo
 Noel Mirabal .... Rufus Medina
 Kathleen Scott Paul .... Mary Semon
 Jeff Ridgway .... Det. John Anderson
 Larry Schwarz .... Self - Battalion Chief Colorado Springs CO Fire Department
 Terrance Sims .... John Gibson
 Dwight Tolar .... Captain Binder
 Michael Vitovich .... James Semon
 10. Cradle to the Grave
 Skip Arms .... Self - Homicide Detective
 Hayley Brown .... Stella DeFazio
 Josh Casaubon .... Narrator
 Michelle France .... Self - Sigrid's Daughter
 Brian Scott Gilmore .... Detective
 Robin Hadley .... Self - Sigrid's Daughter
 Jay Heselschwerdt .... Undercover Agent
 Terrie Jameson .... Wanda Crawford
 Alex Javo .... Keno Garcia
 Carey Jones .... Doctor
 Joe Kenda .... Self - Host
 Joe Kenda .... Lt. Homicide Detective
 Kate Kilcoyne .... Jill
 Kris Kozlowski .... Agent Jones
 Sandra Mann .... Self - Local News Reporter
 Carl Marino .... Det. Joe Kenda
 Larry Martin .... Self - Chief of Investigations, DA's Office
 Peter Mastne .... Detective Skip Arms
 David Moore .... Self - Tactical Enforcement Unit - Colorado Springs CO PD
 Deda Nelson .... Diner patron #3
 Michelle Oppedisano .... Aunt
 David Schifter .... Detective J.D.Walker
 Logan Shephard .... Daniel Immel
 Bethany Stahl .... Inmate
 Ben Swilley .... Jim Chapman
 Brett Taylor .... Diner patron #4 (Griswold Segment)
 Brett Taylor .... Lineup Perp#5 (DiFazio Segment)
 11. Last Fare
 Jeff Bieri .... Self - KRCC Program Director
 Brickland Carter .... Jay Brewer
 Josh Casaubon .... Narrator
 Van Cooper .... Jerry bowers
 Jasmine S. Davis .... Party Extra
 Jaryl Draper .... Pawn Unit Detective
 Rip Elliott .... Oscar The Cameraman
 Ann Ervin .... Self - Local News Reporter
 Steve Gaenzle .... Self - Homicide Detective
 Eric Gray .... Precious Thompson
 Jay Heselschwerdt .... Pawn Shop Owner
 Erinn Jones .... Elysee Johnson
 Michael McIvory Jones .... Tyler Johnson
 Jeff Joslin .... Jerry White
 Joe Kenda .... Self - Host
 Joe Kenda .... Lt. Homicide Detective
 Kathryn Kuhn .... Ann Ervin
 Marvin LaViolette .... Precious brother
 Bradford Lyon .... Neighbor interviewed
 Carl Marino .... Det. Joe Kenda
 Ian O'Neil .... Ken Chambers
 Madeleine Pearson .... Victoria White
 Kane Schirmer .... Det. Steve Gaenzle
 Tim Michael Schmidt .... Detective Mark Finley
 Remarcus Steele .... Ken Eatman
 Robert Vitaletti .... Self - Clinical Psychologist
 Jon Wierenga .... Male Informant
 12. The Highway
 Christian Bridges .... Byron Meyers
 Josh Casaubon .... Narrator
 Travis James .... Ted Clinkscales
 Carey Jones .... Doctor
 Joe Kenda .... Self - Host
 Joe Kenda .... Lt. Homicide Detective
 Ashley Kilpatrick .... Beulah Williams
 Sandra Mann .... Self - Local News Reporter
 Keetin Marchi .... CC Kobre
 Carl Marino .... Det Joe Kenda
 Ilona Marino .... Sheriff Sergeant Mack
 Peter Mastne .... Detective Skip Arms
 David Meneses .... Randy Baker
 David Ospina .... Pete Cordero
 James Pilachowski .... Detective Barry
 Deborah Seidel .... Sigrid Griswold
 13. To the Death
 Al-Teron .... Darrell Davis
 Andi Anderson .... Marcia Davis
 John Anderson .... Self - Homicide Detective
 Josh Casaubon .... Narrator
 Martin Charles .... Eddie Jones
 Alvy Couch .... Church Goer
 Ethan Couch .... Church Goer
 Brian Scott Gilmore .... Ted Grimes
 Nick Holman .... Suspect #2
 Carey Jones .... Doctor
 Joe Kenda .... Self - Host
 Joe Kenda .... Lt. Homicide Detective
 Kris Kozlowski .... Anthony Hayes
 Sandra Mann .... Self - Local News Reporter
 Ilona Marino .... Officer Mack
 Xavier Mills .... Fitz Bannister
 Ike Newton .... Orderly
 Jeff Ridgway .... Det. John Anderson
 Brian Ritz .... Self - Homicide Detective
 Jeff Ryder .... Self - Local News Reporter
 Quandae Stewart .... Cameron Pitts
 Andrew Sweeney .... Det. Brian Ritz
 Jay C. White .... Ken Murriel
 Perry Zulu Jr. .... Godfrey Freeman
 14. Winter's Bone
 Felicia Andes .... Librarian
 Kip Arrowood .... Mike Barnes
 Amie Bishop .... Madeline Proctor
 Josh Casaubon .... Narrator
 Courtney Chen .... Tara Keller
 Mark Cohrs .... Self -Inv., D. A.'s Office
 Ann Ervin .... Self - Local News Reporter
 Ron Fiore .... Bob Proctor
 Joe Kenda .... Self - Host
 Joe Kenda .... Lt. Homicide Detective
 Carl Marino .... Lt. Joe Kenda
 Jackie Marsden .... Hannah Thompson
 Larry Martin .... Self - Chief of Investigations, DA's Office
 Chris Petty .... Detective Larry Martin
 Emily Russell .... Self - M.D., Forensic Pathologist
 Douglas Parker Schwartz .... Detective Cohrs
 Hailey Swartwout .... Liz Barnes
 15. No Good Deed
 Darnell Adkins .... Albert Meadows
 Courtnč Alyssa .... Jessica Barnes
 Victoria Baxter .... Cathy Townsend
 Josh Casaubon .... Narrator
 Edith Costanza .... Robert's Mother
 Camille Danielle .... Deanne Parker
 Tristan Franklin .... Mall extra
 Brian Scott Gilmore .... Ted Grimes
 Nick Hahn .... Robert Kelly
 Marc Hockl .... Mall Security
 Julian Horton .... Wade Douglas
 Joe Kenda .... Self - Host
 Joe Kenda .... Lt. Homicide Detective
 Darius Ledbetter .... Ricky Nelson
 Tone Lee .... Smitty
 Sandra Mann .... Self - Local News Reporter
 Carl Marino .... Joe Kenda
 Ilona Marino .... Sergeant Holloway
 Bryant Parson .... Detective Tanner
 Brian Ritz .... Self - Homicide Detective
 Emily Russell .... Self - M.D., Forensic Pathologist
 Matrell Smith .... Scappy
 Cathy Townsend .... Self - Ricky's Girlfriend
 16. Fall from Grace
 Josh Casaubon .... Narrator
 Jeremiah Durden .... Sam Fuller "Trip"
 Cooper Elliott .... Brandon Barnhart
 Cassondra Engleking .... Mrs. Barnhart
 Jeffry Florentine .... Self - Deputy, El Paso County CO Sheriff's Office
 George Hovis .... Detective Alfaro
 Mike Howard .... Detective Howard
 Joe Kenda .... Self - Host
 Joe Kenda .... Lt. Homicide Detective
 Amie Kieffer .... Sheila Barnhart
 Sandra Mann .... Self - Local News Reporter
 Dana Marchetti .... Self
 Carl Marino .... Lt. Joe Kenda
 Larry Martin .... Self - Chief of Investigations, DA's Office
 Carol J. Mckenith .... Bambi
 Bradford Norris .... Undercover Cop
 Paul Patterson .... Self
 Bobby Peoples .... Jimmy Ayers
 Brittany Redding .... Stephanie Berkman
 17. Blood Relative
 Alicia Alvis .... Church Goer
 Ryan Anthony .... JR Martinez
 Skip Arms .... Self - Homicide Detective
 Robert Benjamin .... Self - Ofc., Colorado Springs CO Police Department
 Josh Casaubon .... Narrator
 Bryan Phillip Clark .... Detective
 Rip Elliott .... DA Investigator
 Brandon C. Greene .... Hank Michaels
 Isabella Herrera .... Nina
 Isabella Herrera .... Nina
 Carey Jones .... Doctor
 Joe Kenda .... Self - Host
 Joe Kenda .... Lt. Homicide Detective
 Sandra Mann .... Self - Local News Reporter
 Carl Marino .... Lt. Joe Kenda
 Larry Martin .... Self - Chief of Investigations, DA's Office
 Peter Mastne .... Detective Skip Arms
 Christopher Mullis .... Larry Schlott
 Mina Ownlee .... Karen
 Michael Placencia .... Peter Martinez
 Jeff Ryder .... Self - Local News Reporter
 Justin Torrence .... Detective Benjamin
 Alicia Ugarte .... Marta
 Pedro Vera .... Rico
 18. Animal Nature
 Al Bach .... Detective Lou Smit
 Caroline Conerly .... Karen
 Daniel Farias .... John Hudson
 Mike Howard .... Detective Howard
 Christopher Knittel .... Chuck Heim
 Zander Krenger .... James Conley
 Tracy Mazyck .... Freddie Glenn
 Dell P Parker .... Michael Corbett
 Bronsonn Taylor .... Assistant D.A.
 Allison Threadgold .... Jenny
 Samantha Noel Van Sickle .... Pamela
 Brandon Williams .... Alex Calzado
 19. 12 Years a Fugitive
 Doc Watson .... Detective Steve Wood
 Richard Baxter .... FBI Agent
 Jessie Bell .... Lydia McCoy
 Josh Casaubon .... Narrator
 Beth Corvino .... Mrs. Key
 Rhonda Cusumano .... Cole's Mother
 Hollis Ellzey .... Motel Manager
 Ann Ervin .... Self - Local News Reporter
 Chris Jablon .... Charles Jackson
 Joe Kenda .... Self - Host
 Joe Kenda .... Lt. Homicide Detective
 Carl Marino .... Lt. Joe Kenda
 Garrett Paul .... James Ducoin
 Kathleen Scott Paul .... Lucy Barnes
 Mark Pettit .... Agent York
 Brian Ritz .... Self - Homicide Detective
 Jonathan Wade .... Mr. Key
 August Williams .... Cole Michaels
 20. The End
 Brett Blaylock .... Scott Anderson
 Josh Casaubon .... Narrator
 Katie Cunningham .... Vicky Taylor
 Ann Ervin .... Self - Local News Reporter
 Brian Scott Gilmore .... Detective
 September Greer .... Suspect
 Hudson Hughes .... Scotty Anderson
 Dan Kenda .... Self - Joe&Kathy Kenda's Son
 Joe Kenda .... Self - Host
 Joe Kenda .... Lt. Homicide Detective
 Kathy Kenda .... Self - Joe Kenda's Wife
 Chris Kesterson .... Thug
 John Leary .... Mark Brown
 Carl Marino .... Lt. Joe Kenda
 Ilona Marino .... Officer Mack
 Daniel Meyer .... Church Member
 Jeremy Miller .... Detective David Moore
 David Moore .... Self - Homicide Detective
 Emalie Noelani .... Cynthia McLuen
 Stephanie Peterson .... Cindy Anderson
 J. K. Robbins .... John Hoel
 Kris Simpson .... Self - Joe&Kathy Kenda's Daughter
 Angie Slaughter .... Jenny Brown
 Clay Stokes .... Dirty Grandpa
 Andrew Sweeney .... Det. Brian Ritz
 
 1. Cynthia
Direction
  Greg Francis .... Director
Writing
  Ben Greguoli .... Custom
Production
  Patrick Bryant .... Producer
  Alleathea Carter-Perkins .... Coordinating Producer
  Thomas Cutler .... Senior Executive Producer
  Nicholas J. Falletta .... Series Producer
  Amanda Feathers .... Senior Line Producer
  Tyler Hart .... Associate Producer
  Elysee Inzunza .... Associate Producer
  Stephen Land .... Executive Producer
  Annie Mangone .... Associate Producer
  Ron Marans .... Story Producer
  Jennifer Meinecke .... Line Producer
  Todd Moss .... Executive Producer
  Marla Roberts .... Field Producer
  Martha Steele .... Line Producer
  Erich Sturm .... Executive Producer
  Allison Wallach .... Executive Producer
  Jen Woods .... Producer
Cinematography
  Kaya Dillon .... Director of Photography
  Mikko Timonen .... Director of Photography
Music
  Alex Khaskin .... Background Music
  David Bateman .... Additional Music
  Alex Khaskin .... Additional Music
  Trevor MacGregor .... Music
  Josh Molen .... Music
Sound
  Tom Backus .... Sound Designer
  Tom Backus .... Sound Mixer
  Cam McLaughlin .... Sound
  Lincoln Terhark .... Location Sound
  Eric Williams .... Location Sound
Art
  Pamela Johnson .... Hair Stylist
  Pamela Johnson .... Makeup Artist
  Laura Sill .... Personal Makeup Artist: Lt. Joe Kenda
  Tatyana Wilcox .... Hair Stylist
  Tatyana Wilcox .... Makeup Artist
  Jeff Bolen .... Set Designer
 2. Lock the Door
Direction
  Jeffrey Woods .... Director
Writing
  Katie M. White .... Custom
Production
  Patrick Bryant .... Co-Executive Producer
  Alleathea Carter-Perkins .... Coordinating Producer
  Thomas Cutler .... Senior Executive Producer
  Nicholas J. Falletta .... Series Producer
  Amanda Feathers .... Senior Line Producer
  Tyler Hart .... Associate Producer
  Elysee Inzunza .... Associate Producer
  Stephen Land .... Executive Producer
  Annie Mangone .... Associate Producer
  Jennifer Meinecke .... Line Producer
  Todd Moss .... Executive Producer
  Martha Steele .... Line Producer
  Erich Sturm .... Executive Producer
  Allison Wallach .... Executive Producer
  Jason Odell Williams .... Field Producer
  Jason Odell Williams .... Story Producer
  Jen Woods .... Producer
Cinematography
  Kaya Dillon .... Director of Photography
  Daniel Kelly .... Director of Photography
Music
  Alex Khaskin .... Background Music
  David Bateman .... Additional Music
  Robert Hamilton .... Composer
  Alex Khaskin .... Additional Music
  Trevor MacGregor .... Music
  Josh Molen .... Music
  Heiko Streicher .... Composer
  Derek Whitacre .... Composer
Sound
  Jesse Dowd .... Sound Designer
  Jesse Dowd .... Sound Mixer
  Cam McLaughlin .... Sound
  Lincoln Terhark .... Location Sound
  Eric Williams .... Location Sound
Art
  Pamela Johnson .... Hair Stylist
  Pamela Johnson .... Makeup Artist
  Katie Proud .... Hair Stylist
  Katie Proud .... Makeup Artist
  Laura Sill .... Personal Makeup Artist: Lt. Joe Kenda
  Ian Goodman .... Set Designer
 3. Confession
Direction
  Jeffrey Woods .... Director
Writing
  Curtis Paine .... Custom
Production
  Patrick Bryant .... Co-Executive Producer
  Alleathea Carter-Perkins .... Coordinating Producers
  Thomas Cutler .... Senior Executive Producer
  Nicholas J. Falletta .... Series Producer
  Amanda Feathers .... Senior Line Producer
  Ben Greguoli .... Story Producer
  Tyler Hart .... Associate Producer
  Elysee Inzunza .... Associate Producer
  Stephen Land .... Executive Producer
  Annie Mangone .... Associate Producer
  Ron Marans .... Story Producer
  Jennifer Meinecke .... Line Producer
  Todd Moss .... Executive Producer
  Marla Roberts .... Field Producer
  Martha Steele .... Line Producer
  Erich Sturm .... Executive Producer
  Allison Wallach .... Executive Producer
  Jen Woods .... Producer
Cinematography
  Kaya Dillon .... Director of Photography
  Daniel Kelly .... Director of Photography
Music
  Alex Khaskin .... Background Music
  David Bateman .... Additional Music
  Alex Khaskin .... Additional Music
  Trevor MacGregor .... Music
  Eric Wiesler .... Composer
  Edward Wohl .... Additional Music
Sound
  Jesse Dowd .... Sound Designer
  Jesse Dowd .... Sound Mixer
  Cam McLaughlin .... Sound
  Lincoln Terhark .... Location Sound
  Eric Williams .... Location Sound
Art
  Pamela Johnson .... Hair Stylist
  Pamela Johnson .... Makeup Artist
  Laura Sill .... Personal Makeup Artist: Lt. Joe Kenda
  Ian Goodman .... Set Designer
 4. Trigger
Direction
  Jeffrey Woods .... Director
Writing
  Ben Greguoli .... Custom
Production
  Patrick Bryant .... Co-Executive Producer
  Alleathea Carter-Perkins .... Coordinating Producer
  Thomas Cutler .... Senior Executive Producer
  Nicholas J. Falletta .... Series Producer
  Amanda Feathers .... Senior Line Producer
  Tyler Hart .... Associate Producer
  Elysee Inzunza .... Associate Producer
  Stephen Land .... Executive Producer
  Annie Mangone .... Associate Producer
  Jennifer Meinecke .... Line Producer
  Todd Moss .... Executive Producer
  Marla Robert .... Field Producer
  Marla Robert .... Story Producer
  Martha Steele .... Line Producer
  Erich Sturm .... Executive Producer
  Allison Wallach .... Executive Producer
  Jason Odell Williams .... Field Producer
  Jason Odell Williams .... Story Producer
  Jen Woods .... Producer
Cinematography
  Kaya Dillon .... Director of Photography
  Daniel Kelly .... Director of Photography
Music
  Alex Khaskin .... Background Music
  Paul Amos .... Additional Music
  David Bateman .... Additional Music
  John DelVento .... Composer
  Alex Khaskin .... Additional Music
  Trevor MacGregor .... Music
  Josh Molen .... Music
Sound
  Tom Backus .... Sound Designer
  Tom Backus .... Sound Mixer
  Cam McLaughlin .... Sound
  Lincoln Terhark .... Location Sound
  Eric Williams .... Location Sound
Art
  Pamela Johnson .... Hair Stylist
  Pamela Johnson .... Makeup Artist
  Katie Proud .... Hair Stylist
  Katie Proud .... Makeup Artist
  Laura Sill .... Personal Makeup Artist: Lt. Joe Kenda
  Ian Goodman .... Set Designer
 5. Rest in Peace
Direction
  Greg Francis .... Director
Writing
  Katie M. White .... Custom
Production
  Patrick Bryant .... Co-Executive Producer
  Alleathea Carter-Perkins .... Coordinating Producer
  Thomas Cutler .... Senior Executive Producer
  Nicholas J. Falletta .... Series Producer
  Amanda Feathers .... Senior Line Producer
  Tyler Hart .... Associate Producer
  Elysee Inzunza .... Associate Producer
  Stephen Land .... Executive Producer
  Annie Mangone .... Associate Producer
  Jennifer Meinecke .... Line Producer
  Todd Moss .... Executive Producer
  Martha Steele .... Line Producer
  Erich Sturm .... Executive Producer
  Consuelo Villanueva .... Story Producer
  Allison Wallach .... Executive Producer
  Jason Odell Williams .... Field Producer
  Jen Woods .... Producer
Cinematography
  Kaya Dillon .... Director of Photography
  Mikko Timonen .... Director of Photography
Music
  Mark Kueffner .... Composer
  David Bateman .... Additional Music
  David Frederick .... Composer
  Alex Khaskin .... Additional Music
  Trevor MacGregor .... Music
  Richard H. Martens .... Composer Additional Music
  Josh Molen .... Music
  Suzanne Schnite .... Composer Additional Music
  Heiko Streicher .... Composer
Sound
  Tom Backus .... Sound Designer
  Tom Backus .... Sound Mixer
  Cam McLaughlin .... Sound
  Lincoln Terhark .... Location Sound
  Eric Williams .... Location Sound
Art
  Pamela Johnson .... Hair Stylist
  Pamela Johnson .... Makeup Department Head
  Laura Sill .... Personal Makeup Artist: Lt. Joe Kenda
  Tatyana Wilcox .... Hair Stylist
  Tatyana Wilcox .... Makeup Artist
  Jeff Bolen .... Set Designer
 6. Down for the Count
Direction
  Jeffrey Woods .... Director
Writing
  Curtis Paine .... Custom
Production
  Patrick Bryant .... Co-Executive Producer
  Alleathea Carter-Perkins .... Coordinating Producer
  Thomas Cutler .... Senior Executive Producer
  Nicholas J. Falletta .... Series Producer
  Amanda Feathers .... Senior Line Producer
  Tyler Hart .... Associate Producer
  Elysee Inzunza .... Associate Producer
  Stephen Land .... Executive Producer
  Annie Mangone .... Associate Producer
  Jennifer Meinecke .... Line Producer
  Todd Moss .... Executive Producer
  Marla Roberts .... Field Producer
  Martha Steele .... Line Producer
  Erich Sturm .... Executive Producer
  Allison Wallach .... Executive Producer
  Jason Odell Williams .... Story Producer
  Jen Woods .... Producer
Cinematography
  Kaya Dillon .... Director of Photography
  Daniel Kelly .... Director of Photography
Music
  David Bateman .... Additional Music
  Robert Hamilton .... Composer
  Alex Khaskin .... Additional Music
  Trevor MacGregor .... Music
  Josh Molen .... Music
  Heiko Streicher .... Composer
Sound
  Jesse Dowd .... Sound Designer
  Jesse Dowd .... Sound Mixer
  Cam McLaughlin .... Sound
  Lincoln Terhark .... Location Sound
  Eric Williams .... Location Sound
Art
  Pamela Johnson .... Hair Stylist
  Pamela Johnson .... Makeup Artist
  Laura Sill .... Personal Makeup Artist: Lt. Joe Kenda
  Tatyana Wilcox .... Hair Stylist
  Tatyana Wilcox .... Makeup Artist
  Ian Goodman .... Set Designer
  Rob Link .... Wardrobe
 7. Standoff
Direction
  Jeffrey Woods .... Director
Writing
  Curtis Paine .... Custom
Production
  Patrick Bryant .... Co-Executive Producer
  Alleathea Carter-Perkins .... Coordinating Producer
  Thomas Cutler .... Senior Executive Producer
  Nicholas J. Falletta .... Series Producer
  Amanda Feathers .... Senior Line Producer
  Tyler Hart .... Associate Producer
  Elysee Inzunza .... Associate Producer
  Stephen Land .... Executive Producer
  Annie Mangone .... Associate Producer
  Jennifer Meinecke .... Line Producer
  Todd Moss .... Executive Producer
  Marla Roberts .... Field Producer
  Martha Steele .... Line Producer
  Erich Sturm .... Executive Producer
  Allison Wallach .... Executive Producer
  Jason Odell Williams .... Story Producer
  Jen Woods .... Producer
Cinematography
  Kaya Dillon .... Director of Photography
  Daniel Kelly .... Director of Photography
Music
  Paul Amos .... Additional Music
  David Bateman .... Additional Music
  John DelVento .... Composer
  Alex Khaskin .... Additional Music
  Trevor MacGregor .... Music
  Josh Molen .... Music
  Heiko Streicher .... Composer
Sound
  Carlos Aranguren .... Sound
  Jesse Dowd .... Sound Designer
  Jesse Dowd .... Sound Mixer
  Lincoln Terhark .... Location Sound
Art
  Pamela Johnson .... Hair Stylist
  Pamela Johnson .... Makeup Artist
  Yvette Prichard .... Hair Stylist
  Yvette Prichard .... Makeup Artist
  Laura Sill .... Personal Makeup Artist: Lt. Joe Kenda
  Patty Watson .... Hair Stylist
  Patty Watson .... Makeup Artist
  Ian Goodman .... Set Designer
  Rob Link .... Wardrobe
 8. Collision Course
Direction
  Jeffrey Woods .... Director
Writing
  Briana Scheibel .... Custom
Production
  Patrick Bryant .... Co-Executive Producer
  Nicholas J. Falletta .... Series Producer
  Amanda Feathers .... Senior Line Producer
  Tyler Hart .... Associate Producer
  Elysee Inzunza .... Associate Producer
  Stephen Land .... Executive Producer
  Jennifer Meinecke .... Line Producer
  Todd Moss .... Executive Producer
  Marla Roberts .... Field Producer
  Martha Steele .... Line Producer
  Erich Sturm .... Executive Producer
  Allison Wallach .... Executive Producer
  Katie M. White .... Story Producer
  Jason Odell Williams .... Field Producer
  Jen Woods .... Producer
Cinematography
  Daniel Kelly .... Director of Photography
  Mikko Timonen .... Director of Photography
Music
  Justin Crosby .... Composer
  Paul Amos .... Additional Music
  David Bateman .... Additional Music
  Robert Hamilton .... Composer
  Alex Khaskin .... Additional Music
  Trevor MacGregor .... Music
  Josh Molen .... Music
  Derek Whitacre .... Composer
Sound
  Carlos Aranguren .... Sound
  Jesse Dowd .... Sound Designer
  Jesse Dowd .... Sound
  Cam McLaughlin .... Sound
  Lincoln Terhark .... Location Sound
  Eric Williams .... Location Sound
Art
  Pamela Johnson .... Hair Stylist
  Pamela Johnson .... Makeup Artist
  Katie Proud .... Hair Stylist
  Katie Proud .... Makeup Artist
  Laura Sill .... Personal Makeup Artist: Lt. Joe Kenda
  Ian Goodman .... Set Designer
  Rob Link .... Wardrobe
 9. Lady in Red
Direction
  Jeffrey Woods .... Director
Writing
  Ben Greguoli .... Custom
Production
  Patrick Bryant .... Co-Executive Producer
  Thomas Cutler .... Senior Executive Producer
  Nicholas J. Falletta .... Series Producer
  Amanda Feathers .... Senior Line Producer
  Tyler Hart .... Associate Producer
  Elysee Inzunza .... Associate Producer
  Stephen Land .... Executive Producer
  Annie Mangone .... Associate Producer
  Todd Moss .... Executive Producer
  Martha Steele .... Line Producer
  Erich Sturm .... Executive Producer
  Allison Wallach .... Executive Producer
  Jason Odell Williams .... Field Producer
  Jen Woods .... Producer
Cinematography
  Daniel Kelly .... Director of Photography
  Mikko Timonen .... Director of Photography
Music
  Paul Amos .... Additional Music
  David Bateman .... Additional Music
  Robert Hamilton .... Composer
  Alex Khaskin .... Additional Music
  Trevor MacGregor .... Music
  Josh Molen .... Music
Sound
  Carlos Aranguren .... Sound
  Jesse Dowd .... Sound Designer
  Jesse Dowd .... Sound Mixer
  Cam McLaughlin .... Sound
  Scott Minor .... Sound
  Lincoln Terhark .... Location Sound
  Eric Williams .... Location Sound
Art
  Pamela Johnson .... Hair Stylist
  Pamela Johnson .... Makeup Artist
  Katie Proud .... Hair Stylist
  Katie Proud .... Makeup Artist
  Laura Sill .... Personal Makeup Artist: Lt. Joe Kenda
  Ian Goodman .... Set Designer
 10. Cradle to the Grave
Direction
  Greg Francis .... Director
Writing
  Curtis Paine .... Custom
Production
  Patrick Bryant .... Co-Executive Producer
  Thomas Cutler .... Senior Executive Producer
  Nicholas J. Falletta .... Series Producer
  Amanda Feathers .... Senior Line Producer
  Tyler Hart .... Associate Producer
  Elysee Inzunza .... Associate Producer
  Joe Jacobs .... Associate Producer
  Stephen Land .... Executive Producer
  Annie Mangone .... Associate Producer
  Todd Moss .... Executive Producer
  Miranda Price .... On Set Producer
  Marla Roberts .... Field Producer
  Martha Steele .... Line Producer
  Erich Sturm .... Executive Producer
  Allison Wallach .... Executive Producer
  Jason Odell Williams .... Story Producer
  Jen Woods .... Producer
Cinematography
  Kaya Dillon .... Director of Photography
  Daniel Kelly .... Director of Photography
Music
  David Bateman .... Additional Music
  John DelVento .... Composer
  Alex Khaskin .... Additional Music
  Trevor MacGregor .... Music
  Josh Molen .... Music
Sound
  Allen Law .... Sound Designer
  Allen Law .... Sound Mixer
  Cam McLaughlin .... Sound
  Lincoln Terhark .... Location Sound
  Ryan Wassil .... Dialogue Editor
  Ryan Wassil .... Re-Recording Mixer
  Eric Williams .... Location Sound
Art
  Pamela Johnson .... Hair Stylist
  Pamela Johnson .... Makeup Artist
  Katie Proud .... Hair Stylist
  Katie Proud .... Makeup Artist
  Laura Sill .... Personal Makeup Artist: Lt. Joe Kenda
  Ian Goodman .... Set Designer
  Logan White .... Set Designer
 11. Last Fare
Direction
  Jeffrey Woods .... Director
Production
  Patrick Bryant .... Co-Executive Producer
  Thomas Cutler .... Senior Executive Producer
  Nicholas J. Falletta .... Series Producer
  Amanda Feathers .... Senior Line Producer
  Tyler Hart .... Associate Producer
  Elysee Inzunza .... Associate Producer
  Joe Jacobs .... Associate Producer
  Stephen Land .... Executive Producer
  Annie Mangone .... Associate Producer
  Todd Moss .... Executive Producer
  Marla Roberts .... Story Producer
  Martha Steele .... Line Producer
  Erich Sturm .... Executive Producer
  Allison Wallach .... Executive Producer
  Jen Woods .... Producer
Cinematography
  Kaya Dillon .... Director of Photography
  Daniel Kelly .... Director of Photography
Music
  David Bateman .... Additional Music
  Alex Khaskin .... Additional Music
  Trevor MacGregor .... Music
  Josh Molen .... Music
  Aashish Pathak .... Additional Music
  Heiko Streicher .... Composer
Sound
  Jesse Dowd .... Sound Designer
  Jesse Dowd .... Sound Mixer
  Cam McLaughlin .... Sound
  Lincoln Terhark .... Location Sound
  Eric Williams .... Location Sound
Art
  Pamela Johnson .... Hair Stylist
  Pamela Johnson .... Makeup Artist
  Katie Proud .... Hair Stylist
  Katie Proud .... Makeup Artist
  Laura Sill .... Personal Makeup Artist: Lt. Joe Kenda
  Ian Goodman .... Set Designer
 12. The Highway
Production
  Tyler Hart .... Associate Producer
Music
  David Bateman .... Additional Music
  Alex Khaskin .... Additional Music
  Trevor MacGregor .... Music
  Aashish Pathak .... Additional Music
  Heiko Streicher .... Composer
 13. To the Death
Direction
  Greg Francis .... Director
Writing
  Curtis Paine .... Custom
Production
  Patrick Bryant .... Co-Executive Producer
  Thomas Cutler .... Senior Executive Producer
  Nicholas J. Falletta .... Series Producer
  Amanda Feathers .... Senior Line Producer
  Tyler Hart .... Associate Producer
  Elysee Inzunza .... Associate Producer
  Joe Jacobs .... Associate Producer
  Stephen Land .... Executive Producer
  Annie Mangone .... Associate Producer
  Todd Moss .... Executive Producer
  Miranda Price .... On Set Producer
  Martha Steele .... Line Producer
  Erich Sturm .... Executive Producer
  Allison Wallach .... Executive Producer
  Jason Odell Williams .... Story Producer
  Jen Woods .... Producer
Cinematography
  Kaya Dillon .... Director of Photography
  Mikko Timonen .... Director of Photography
Music
  David Bateman .... Additional Music
  John DelVento .... Composer
  Alex Khaskin .... Additional Music
  Trevor MacGregor .... Music
  Josh Molen .... Music
Sound
  Carlos Aranguren .... Sound
  Cam McLaughlin .... Sound
  Scott Minor .... Sound
  Dylen Terflinger .... Sound Designer
  Dylen Terflinger .... Sound Mixer
  Lincoln Terhark .... Location Sound
  Eric Williams .... Location Sound
Art
  Pamela Johnson .... Hair Stylist
  Pamela Johnson .... Makeup Artist
  Laura Sill .... Personal Makeup Artist: Lt. Joe Kenda
  Laura Sill .... Personal Makeup Artist: Lt. Joe Kenda
  Cory Taylor Bryant .... Hair Stylist
  Cory Taylor Bryant .... Makeup Artist
  Tatyana Wilcox .... Hair Stylist
  Tatyana Wilcox .... Makeup Artist
  Riley Campbell .... Set Designer
  Sherridan Smee .... Set Designer
 14. Winter's Bone
Direction
  Jeffrey Woods .... Director
Writing
  Katie M. White .... Custom
Production
  Patrick Bryant .... Co-Executive Producer
  Thomas Cutler .... Senior Executive Producer
  Nicholas J. Falletta .... Series Producer
  Amanda Feathers .... Line Producer
  Stuart Harmon .... Series Producer
  Tyler Hart .... Associate Producer
  Elysee Inzunza .... Associate Producer
  Joe Jacobs .... Associate Producer
  Stephen Land .... Executive Producer
  Annie Mangone .... Associate Producer
  Todd Moss .... Executive Producer
  Briana Scheibel .... Story Producer
  Martha Steele .... Line Producer
  Erich Sturm .... Executive Producer
  Allison Wallach .... Executive Producer
  Jen Woods .... Producer
Cinematography
  Kaya Dillon .... Director of Photography
  Daniel Kelly .... Director of Photography
Music
  David Bateman .... Additional Music
  Alex Khaskin .... Additional Music
  Trevor MacGregor .... Music
  Tracey and Vance Marino .... Additional Music
  Josh Molen .... Music
  Aashish Pathak .... Additional Music
  Heiko Streicher .... Composer
Sound
  Carlos Aranguren .... Sound
  Allen Law .... Sound Designer
  Allen Law .... Sound Mixer
  Cam McLaughlin .... Sound
  Lincoln Terhark .... Location Sound
  Eric Williams .... Location Sound
Art
  Pamela Johnson .... Hair Stylist
  Pamela Johnson .... Makeup Artist
  Katie Proud .... Hair Stylist
  Katie Proud .... Makeup Artist
  Laura Sill .... Personal Makeup Artist: Lt. Joe Kenda
  Cory Taylor Bryant .... Hair Stylist
  Cory Taylor Bryant .... Makeup Artist
  Ian Goodman .... Set Designer
 15. No Good Deed
Direction
  Jeffrey Woods .... Director
Writing
  Curtis Paine .... Custom
Production
  Patrick Bryant .... Co-Executive Producer
  Thomas Cutler .... Senior Executive Producer
  Nicholas J. Falletta .... Series Producer
  Amanda Feathers .... Line Producer
  Ben Greguoli .... Story Producer
  Stuart Harmon .... Series Producer
  Tyler Hart .... Associate Producer
  Elysee Inzunza .... Associate Producer
  Joe Jacobs .... Associate Producer
  Stephen Land .... Executive Producer
  Annie Mangone .... Associate Producer
  Todd Moss .... Executive Producer
  Briana Scheibel .... Field Producer
  Martha Steele .... Line Producer
  Erich Sturm .... Executive Producer
  Allison Wallach .... Executive Producer
  Jason Odell Williams .... Field Producer
  Jen Woods .... Producer
Cinematography
  Kaya Dillon .... Director of Photography
  Daniel Kelly .... Director of Photography
Music
  David Bateman .... Additional Music
  John DelVento .... Composer
  Alex Khaskin .... Additional Music
  Trevor MacGregor .... Music
  Josh Molen .... Music
  Claudio Pelissero .... Composer Additional Music
Sound
  Carlos Aranguren .... Sound
  Cam McLaughlin .... Sound
  Nikolai Teague .... Sound
  Dylen Terflinger .... Sound Designer
  Dylen Terflinger .... Sound Mixer
  Lincoln Terhark .... Location Sound
  Eric Williams .... Location Sound
Art
  Pamela Johnson .... Hair Stylist
  Pamela Johnson .... Makeup Artist
  Laura Sill .... Personal Makeup Artist: Lt. Joe Kenda
  Cory Taylor Bryant .... Hair Stylist
  Cory Taylor Bryant .... Makeup Artist
 16. Fall from Grace
Direction
  Greg Francis .... Director
Writing
  Ben Greguoli .... Custom
Production
  Thomas Cutler .... Senior Executive Producer
  Nicholas J. Falletta .... Series Producer
  Amanda Feathers .... Senior Line Producer
  Stuart Harmon .... Series Producer
  Tyler Hart .... Associate Producer
  Elysee Inzunza .... Associate Producer
  Joe Jacobs .... Associate Producer
  Stephen Land .... Executive Producer
  Annie Mangone .... Associate Producer
  Todd Moss .... Executive Producer
  Miranda Price .... On Set Producer
  Patrick Reardon .... Co-Executive Producer
  Briana Scheibel .... Story Producer
  Martha Steele .... Line Producer
  Erich Sturm .... Executive Producer
  Allison Wallach .... Executive Producer
  Jason Odell Williams .... Field Producer
  Jen Woods .... Producer
Cinematography
  Kaya Dillon .... Director of Photography
  Mikko Timonen .... Director of Photography
Music
  Alex Khaskin .... Background Music
  David Bateman .... Additional Music
  Alex Khaskin .... Additional Music
  Trevor MacGregor .... Music
  Tracey and Vance Marino .... Additional Music
  Josh Molen .... Music
Sound
  Daniel Celina .... Sound Mixer
  Allen Law .... Sound Designer
  Allen Law .... Sound Mixer
  Cam McLaughlin .... Sound
  Lincoln Terhark .... Location Sound
Art
  Pamela Johnson .... Hair Stylist
  Pamela Johnson .... Makeup Artist
  Katie Proud .... Hair Stylist
  Katie Proud .... Makeup Artist
  Sherridan Smee .... Set Designer
 17. Blood Relative
Direction
  Jeffrey Woods .... Director
Writing
  Ben Greguoli .... Custom
Production
  Thomas Cutler .... Senior Executive Producer
  Nicholas J. Falletta .... Series Producer
  Amanda Feathers .... Senior Line Producer
  Stuart Harmon .... Series Producer
  Tyler Hart .... Associate Producer
  Elysee Inzunza .... Associate Producer
  Joe Jacobs .... Associate Producer
  Stephen Land .... Executive Producer
  Annie Mangone .... Associate Producer
  Todd Moss .... Executive Producer
  Patrick Reardon .... Co-Executive Producer
  Martha Steele .... Line Producer
  Erich Sturm .... Executive Producer
  Allison Wallach .... Executive Producer
  Jason Odell Williams .... Story Producer
  Jen Woods .... Producer
Cinematography
  Kaya Dillon .... Director of Photography
  Daniel Kelly .... Director of Photography
Music
  Alex Khaskin .... Background Music
  Stephen Akina .... Additional Music
  David Bateman .... Additional Music
  Dag Gabrielsen .... Composer Additional Music
  Alex Khaskin .... Additional Music
  Trevor MacGregor .... Music
  Josh Molen .... Music
Sound
  Cody Alford .... Sound Designer
  Cody Alford .... Sound Mixer
  Daniel Celina .... Sound Mixer
  Lincoln Terhark .... Location Sound
  Lincoln Terhark .... Sound
  Eric Williams .... Location Sound
Art
  Pamela Johnson .... Hair Stylist
  Pamela Johnson .... Makeup Artist
  Katie Proud .... Hair Stylist
  Katie Proud .... Makeup Artist
  Ian Goodman .... Set Designer
 18. Animal Nature
Production
  Tyler Hart .... Associate Producer
Music
  Alex Khaskin .... Background Music
  David Bateman .... Additional Music
  Robert Hamilton .... Composer
  Alex Khaskin .... Additional Music
  Trevor MacGregor .... Music
  Heiko Streicher .... Composer
Sound
  Daniel Celina .... Sound Mixer
 19. 12 Years a Fugitive
Direction
  Rex Short .... Director
Writing
  Ben Greguoli .... Custom
Production
  Thomas Cutler .... Senior Executive Producer
  Nicholas J. Falletta .... Series Producer
  Amanda Feathers .... Senior Line Producer
  Stuart Harmon .... Series Producer
  Tyler Hart .... Associate Producer
  Elysee Inzunza .... Associate Producer
  Joe Jacobs .... Associate Producer
  Stephen Land .... Executive Producer
  Annie Mangone .... Associate Producer
  Todd Moss .... Executive Producer
  Miranda Price .... On Set Producer
  Patrick Reardon .... Co-Executive Producer
  Martha Steele .... Line Producer
  Erich Sturm .... Executive Producer
  Allison Wallach .... Executive Producer
  Jason Odell Williams .... Field Producer
  Jen Woods .... Producer
Cinematography
  Kaya Dillon .... Director of Photography
  Mark McKnight .... Director of Photography
Music
  Alex Khaskin .... Background Music
  Alex Khaskin .... Additional Music
  Trevor MacGregor .... Music
  Josh Molen .... Music
  Vincent Varco .... Composer
Sound
  Cody Alford .... Sound Designer
  Cody Alford .... Sound Mixer
  Daniel Celina .... Sound Mixer
  Kyle Heverly .... Sound
  Lincoln Terhark .... Location Sound
  Eric Williams .... Location Sound
Art
  Pamela Johnson .... Hair Stylist
  Pamela Johnson .... Makeup Artist
  Katie Proud .... Hair Stylist
  Katie Proud .... Makeup Artist
  Laura Sill .... Personal Makeup Artist: Lt. Joe Kenda
  Riley Campbell .... Set Designer
 20. The End
Direction
  Jeffrey Woods .... Director
Writing
  Katie M. White .... Custom
Production
  Patrick Bryant .... Co-Executive Producer
  Thomas Cutler .... Senior Executive Producer
  Nicholas J. Falletta .... Series Producer
  Amanda Feathers .... Senior Line Producer
  Stuart Harmon .... Series Producer
  Tyler Hart .... Associate Producer
  Elysee Inzunza .... Associate Producer
  Joe Jacobs .... Associate Producer
  Stephen Land .... Executive Producer
  Annie Mangone .... Associate Producer
  Todd Moss .... Executive Producer
  Briana Scheibel .... Field Producer
  Martha Steele .... Line Producer
  Erich Sturm .... Executive Producer
  Allison Wallach .... Executive Producer
  Jen Woods .... Producer
Cinematography
  Kaya Dillon .... Director of Photography
  Daniel Kelly .... Director of Photography
Music
  Alex Khaskin .... Background Music
  Stephen Akina .... Additional Music
  Alex Khaskin .... Additional Music
  Trevor MacGregor .... Music
  Josh Molen .... Music
Sound
  Daniel Celina .... Sound Mixer
  Allen Law .... Sound Designer
  Allen Law .... Sound Mixer
  Scott Minor .... Sound
  Lincoln Terhark .... Location Sound
  Eric Williams .... Location Sound
Art
  Pamela Johnson .... Hair Stylist
  Pamela Johnson .... Makeup Artist
  Katie Proud .... Hair Stylist
  Katie Proud .... Makeup Artist
  Laura Sill .... Personal Makeup Artist: Lt. Joe Kenda
  Tatyana Wilcox .... Hair Stylist
  Tatyana Wilcox .... Makeup Artist
  Ian Goodman .... Set Designer

Discs Back to top ⇑ 

# Description A B DS DL A DL B Location Slot
1Episodes 1-5BD13158
2Episodes 6-10BD13159
3Episodes 11-15BD13160
4Episodes 16-20BD13161