Homeland: The Complete Eighth Season
Collection Number:
Front Cover
Homeland: The Complete Eighth Season
Back Cover
Homeland: The Complete Eighth Season
Profile Resources
 • Invelos Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
Disc Location:
UPC (Locale): Disc ID: 75C0-B618-2920-83B9 (AmazonPrime on Blu-ray from United States)
Region Coding:
Production Year: 2020 in United States
Rating:
Running Time:
Genres: Drama, Television
Directors: Lesli Linka Glatter, Keith Gordon, Seith Mann, Alex Graves, Tucker Gates, Michael Klick, Daniel Attias, Michael Offer, Michael Cuesta
Studios: Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet
Media Companies: Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment
Video Formats: Color, 1.78:1 Anamorphic Widescreen
Disc Formats: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Case Type:
SRP:
Release Date: April 26, 2020
Review (Movie): 10 / 10
Review (Disc): 10 / 10
Features: Digital Copy

 Overview Back to top ⇑ 

In the final season, Carrie Mathison is recovering from brutal confinement in a Russian gulag. Her body is healing, but her memory remains fractured. This is a problem for Saul, National Security Advisor to President Warner, who has been dispatched to engage the Taliban in Afghanistan peace negotiations. But Kabul teems with warlords and mercenaries, zealots and spies – and Saul needs the relationships and expertise that only his protégé can provide. Against medical advice, Saul asks Carrie to walk with him into the lion’s den – one last time.


__________________________________

EPISODE LIST
1. Deception Indicated (2/9/20)
2. Catch and Release (2/16/20)
3. False Friends (2/23/30)
4. Chalk One Up (3/1/20)
5. Chalk Two Down (3/8/30)
6. Two Minutes (3/15/20)
7. F**ker Shot Me (3/22/20)
8. Threnody(s) (3/29/20)
9. In Full Flight (4/5/20)
10. Designated Driver (4/12/20)
11. The English Teacher (4/19/20)
12. Prisoners of War (4/26/20)
__________________________________

EPISODE GUIDE

Disc 1: Episodes 1-12


1. Deception Indicated (2/9/20)
Carrie recovers in Germany. Saul negotiates. Max has a new mission.
___________________


2. Catch and Release (2/16/20)
Carrie reconnects with an old ally. Tasneem seeks counsel. Saul finds hope.
___________________


3. False Friends (2/23/30)
Carrie arranges a meeting. Haqqani finds trouble at home. Saul cuts a deal.
___________________


4. Chalk One Up (3/1/20)
Saul plans an announcement. Carrie gets a surprise.
___________________


5. Chalk Two Down (3/8/30)
Carrie chases answers. Max attempts a rescue. G’ulom takes an opportunity.
___________________


6. Two Minutes (3/15/20)
Upheaval in Washington brings an investigation to Kabul.
___________________


7. F**ker Shot Me (3/22/20)
Saul finds an unlikely ally. So does Carrie.
___________________


8. Threnody(s) (3/29/20)
Carrie waits. Wellington makes a discovery.
___________________


9. In Full Flight (4/5/20)
Hayes has ideas. Carrie goes shopping. Tasneem has problems.
___________________


10. Designated Driver (4/12/20)
No one admits to anything.
___________________


11. The English Teacher (4/19/20)
Saul backchannels. Carrie needs one more favor.
___________________


12. Prisoners of War (4/26/20)
Series finale.
 Audio  

 Subtitles Back to top ⇑ 

English Dolby Digital Plus 5.1
  English
 Cast  

 Crew Back to top ⇑ 

 1. Deception Indicated
 Claire Danes .... Carrie Mathison
 Maury Sterling .... Max Piotrowski
 Costa Ronin .... Yevgeny Gromov
 Nimrat Kaur .... Tasneem Qureishi
 Mandy Patinkin .... Saul Berenson
 Mohammad Bakri .... Abdul Qadir G'ulom
 Tim Guinee .... Scott Ryan
 Andrea Deck .... Jenna Bragg
 Cliff Chamberlain .... Mike Dunne
 Charles Brice .... Staff Sergeant John Durkin
 Sam Chance .... Specialist Drew Soto
 Octavio Rodriguez .... Specialist Arturo Gonzales
 Victor Almanzar .... Staff Sergeant Justin Wenzel
 Mohammad Amiri .... Arman
 Jason Tottenham .... Alan Yager
 Kevork Malikyan .... Agha Jan
 Anna Holbrook .... Robin
 David Hunt .... Jim Turrow
 Jonjo O'Neill .... Doug
 Emilio Cuesta .... Specialist Charlie Stoudt
 Anna Francolini .... Dr. Foley
 Laila Alj .... Orzala Fayez
 Renée Castle .... Night Nurse Emily
 Georgia Goodman .... Nurse Laura
 Sarah Perles .... Paksima
 Adam Morjany .... Zarawar
 Mohamed Boussalem .... Colonel Jakhrani
 David Loyn .... Reporter #1
 Ramita Navai .... Reporter #2
 Siobhan Darrow .... Reporter #3
 Amine Ennaji .... Taliban Fighter
 Abdenbi El Beniwi .... Khalid
 Mehdi Boumalki .... Taliban Commander
 Richard De Mayo .... CIA Officer Richard
 2. Catch and Release
 Claire Danes .... Carrie Mathison
 Maury Sterling .... Max Piotrowski
 Costa Ronin .... Yevgeny Gromov
 Nimrat Kaur .... Tasneem Qureishi
 Numan Acar .... Haissam Haqqani
 Mandy Patinkin .... Saul Berenson
 Mohammad Bakri .... Abdul Qadir G'ulom
 Andrea Deck .... Jenna Bragg
 Art Malik .... Bunny Latif
 Tim Guinee .... Scott Ryan
 Cliff Chamberlain .... Mike Dunne
 Charles Brice .... Staff Sergeant John Durkin
 Octavio Rodriguez .... Specialist Arturo Gonzales
 Sam Chance .... Specialist Drew Soto
 Jason Tottenham .... Alan Yager
 Sitara Attaie .... Samira Noori
 Ash Goldeh .... Omar
 Jaylen Moore .... Eric Baraz
 Emilio Cuesta .... Specialist Charlie Stoudt
 Fehd Benchemsi .... Talib
 Laila Alj .... Orzala Fayez
 Richard De Mayo .... CIA Officer Richard
 Zaki Rana .... Houseman
 Anas El Baz .... Hotel CIA Security Guard
 Simon Luca Oldani .... French Diplomat
 3. False Friends
 Claire Danes .... Carrie Mathison
 Maury Sterling .... Max Piotrowski
 Costa Ronin .... Yevgeny Gromov
 Linus Roache .... David Wellington
 Nimrat Kaur .... Tasneem Qureishi
 Numan Acar .... Haissam Haqqani
 Mandy Patinkin .... Saul Berenson
 Sam Trammell .... Vice President Ben Hayes
 Elham Ehsas .... Jalal Haqqani
 Andrea Deck .... Jenna Bragg
 Cliff Chamberlain .... Mike Dunne
 Charles Brice .... Staff Sergeant John Durkin
 Sam Chance .... Specialist Drew Soto
 Octavio Rodriguez .... Specialist Arturo Gonzales
 Jason Tottenham .... Alan Yager
 Seear Kohi .... Balach
 Eugene Lee .... General Mears
 Beau Bridges .... President Ralph Warner
 Shamail Ali .... Amadullah
 4. Chalk One Up
 Claire Danes .... Carrie Mathison
 Maury Sterling .... Max Piotrowski
 Linus Roache .... David Wellington
 Nimrat Kaur .... Tasneem Qureishi
 Mandy Patinkin .... Saul Berenson
 Mohammad Bakri .... Abdul Qadir G'ulom
 Sam Trammell .... Vice President Ben Hayes
 Tim Guinee .... Scott Ryan
 Cliff Chamberlain .... Mike Dunne
 Charles Brice .... Staff Sergeant John Durkin
 Octavio Rodriguez .... Specialist Arturo Gonzales
 Andrea Deck .... Jenna Bragg
 Sam Chance .... Specialist Drew Soto
 Victor Almanzar .... Staff Sergeant Justin Wenzel
 Sitara Attaie .... Samira Noori
 Omar Farahmand .... Bilal Khan
 Terry Serpico .... General Owens
 Eugene Lee .... General Mears
 Emilio Cuesta .... Specialist Charlie Stoudt
 Christopher Maleki .... President Daoud
 Tracy Shayne .... Ambassador Gaeto
 Beau Bridges .... President Ralph Warner
 Abdenbi El Beniwi .... Khalid
 Jeff Galfer .... Paul Bachman
 Jonathan Stanley .... JSOC Andy Kiernan
 Joseph Barone .... Flight Engineer / Machine Gunner
 Christina Lamb .... Int'l TV Reporter
 Lauren Hooper .... Flight Ops
 Faycal Attougui .... Amin Pashto Driver
 Cornelius Geaney Jr. .... Plainclothes Agent
 Farzana Nawabi .... Samira's Friend
 Alan Pietruszewski .... Chalk One Pilot
 5. Chalk Two Down
 Claire Danes .... Carrie Mathison
 Maury Sterling .... Max Piotrowski
 Linus Roache .... David Wellington
 Nimrat Kaur .... Tasneem Qureishi
 Numan Acar .... Haissam Haqqani
 Mandy Patinkin .... Saul Berenson
 Mohammad Bakri .... Abdul Qadir G'ulom
 Sam Trammell .... Vice President Ben Hayes
 Tim Guinee .... Scott Ryan
 Andrea Deck .... Jenna Bragg
 Cliff Chamberlain .... Mike Dunne
 Charles Brice .... Staff Sergeant John Durkin
 Sam Chance .... Specialist Drew Soto
 Octavio Rodriguez .... Specialist Arturo Gonzales
 Victor Almanzar .... Staff Sergeant Justin Wenzel
 Terry Serpico .... General Owens
 Seear Kohi .... Balach
 Eugene Lee .... General Mears
 Christopher Maleki .... President Daoud
 Tracy Shayne .... Ambassador Gaeto
 Derrick Williams .... Major Landau
 Emilio Cuesta .... Specialist Charlie Stoudt
 Esteban Benito .... Airman Barajas
 Mustafa Haidari .... Firooz
 Michael Rabe .... Chief Mechanic Worley
 Lauren Hooper .... Flight Ops
 Joe Corrigall .... Commander
 Harj Dhillon .... G'ulom's Lieutenant
 Derek Reginald .... JSOC Operative
 Laura Morgan .... Aide
 Fatine Rahou .... Chief Mechanic's Girlfriend
 6. Two Minutes
 Claire Danes .... Carrie Mathison
 Maury Sterling .... Max Piotrowski
 Costa Ronin .... Yevgeny Gromov
 Linus Roache .... David Wellington
 Numan Acar .... Haissam Haqqani
 Mandy Patinkin .... Saul Berenson
 Mohammad Bakri .... Abdul Qadir G'ulom
 Sam Trammell .... President Ben Hayes
 Tim Guinee .... Scott Ryan
 Cliff Chamberlain .... Mike Dunne
 Andrea Deck .... Jenna Bragg
 Jason Tottenham .... Alan Yager
 Terry Serpico .... General Owens
 Seear Kohi .... Balach
 Mustafa Haidari .... Firooz
 Sharif Dorani .... Barlas
 Austin Basis .... Lonnie
 Karen Pittman .... Vanessa Kroll
 Danielle Nottingham .... News Anchor
 Kyle Stringer .... Reynoso
 Azizullah Hamrah .... Gahiz Electronic Vendor
 Ebadullah Raihan .... Mangal
 Adonis Kapsalis .... First Guard
 Mark Ebulué .... Second Guard
 Tom Holloway .... Third Guard
 7. F**ker Shot Me
 Claire Danes .... Carrie Mathison
 Maury Sterling .... Max Piotrowski
 Costa Ronin .... Yevgeny Gromov
 Linus Roache .... David Wellington
 Nimrat Kaur .... Tasneem Qureishi
 Numan Acar .... Haissam Haqqani
 Mandy Patinkin .... Saul Berenson
 Mohammad Bakri .... Abdul Qadir G'ulom
 Sam Trammell .... President Ben Hayes
 Art Malik .... Bunny Latif
 Tim Guinee .... Scott Ryan
 Kate Burton .... Doris Warner
 Andrea Deck .... Jenna Bragg
 Cliff Chamberlain .... Mike Dunne
 Elham Ehsas .... Jalal Haqqani
 Tracy Shayne .... Ambassador Gaeto
 Mustafa Haidari .... Firooz
 Zineb Triki .... Judge Haziq Qadir
 Sharif Dorani .... Barlas
 Nasser Memarzia .... Presiding Judge
 Hugh Dancy .... John Zabel
 Mamad Heidari .... Afghan Court Police Officer
 Benjamin Hicquel .... Victor
 Mohamed Attougui .... Saad
 8. Threnody(s)
 Claire Danes .... Carrie Mathison
 Maury Sterling .... Max Piotrowski
 Costa Ronin .... Yevgeny Gromov
 Linus Roache .... David Wellington
 Numan Acar .... Haissam Haqqani
 Mandy Patinkin .... Saul Berenson
 Mohammad Bakri .... Abdul Qadir G'ulom
 Sam Trammell .... President Ben Hayes
 Tim Guinee .... Scott Ryan
 Cliff Chamberlain .... Mike Dunne
 Andrea Deck .... Jenna Bragg
 Elham Ehsas .... Jalal Haqqani
 Seear Kohi .... Balach
 Hilary Jardine .... Claudette Fletcher
 Mitchell Hall .... Chief Cullen
 Mustafa Haidari .... Firooz
 Hugh Dancy .... John Zabel
 Ray Haratian .... Kabul Prison Warden
 Damon Arsalan Zolfaghari .... Second Guard
 Craig Stein .... Special Operator
 Norma Butikofer .... Zabel's Assistant
 Laura Morgan .... Aide
 Benjamin Hicquel .... Victor
 Mohamed Attougui .... Saad
 9. In Full Flight
 Claire Danes .... Carrie Mathison
 Costa Ronin .... Yevgeny Gromov
 Linus Roache .... David Wellington
 Nimrat Kaur .... Tasneem Qureishi
 Mandy Patinkin .... Saul Berenson
 Sam Trammell .... President Ben Hayes
 Tim Guinee .... Scott Ryan
 Art Malik .... Bunny Latif
 Cliff Chamberlain .... Mike Dunne
 Andrea Deck .... Jenna Bragg
 Elham Ehsas .... Jalal Haqqani
 Jason Tottenham .... Alan Yager
 Seear Kohi .... Balach
 Narinder Samra .... Youseff Afridi
 Ismail Bashey .... Major Zulfikar
 Rikin Vasani .... Saleem Sinai
 Adnan Jaffar .... General Aziz
 Hugh Dancy .... John Zabel
 Kemaal Deen-Ellis .... Urchin
 Jennifer Armour .... Pentagon Spokesperson
 Mohamed Attougui .... Saad
 Benjamin Hicquel .... Victor
 Alex Brock .... Special Ops Parker
 Mariam Haque .... Pakistani News Anchor
 10. Designated Driver
 Claire Danes .... Carrie Mathison
 Costa Ronin .... Yevgeny Gromov
 Linus Roache .... David Wellington
 Mandy Patinkin .... Saul Berenson
 Sam Trammell .... President Ben Hayes
 Cliff Chamberlain .... Mike Dunne
 Andrea Deck .... Jenna Bragg
 Jason Tottenham .... Alan Yager
 Mohammad Amiri .... Arman
 Elham Ehsas .... Jalal Haqqani
 Seear Kohi .... Balach
 Karen Pittman .... Vanessa Kroll
 Elya Baskin .... Viktor Makarov
 Michael Rabe .... Chief Mechanic Worley
 Samrat Chakrabarti .... Ambassador Rashad
 Hugh Dancy .... John Zabel
 Alex Brock .... Parker
 Mehdi Lamrini .... CIA Officer
 Jordan Duvigneau .... Lieutenant Joss Morrell
 Hicham Goullal .... Afghan Gate Guard
 11. The English Teacher
 Claire Danes .... Carrie Mathison
 Costa Ronin .... Yevgeny Gromov
 Linus Roache .... David Wellington
 Nimrat Kaur .... Tasneem Qureishi
 Mandy Patinkin .... Saul Berenson
 Tim Guinee .... Scott Ryan
 Sam Trammell .... President Ben Hayes
 Chris Bauer .... Kevin Dance
 Ben Savage .... Young Saul
 Andrea Deck .... Jenna Bragg
 Karen Pittman .... Vanessa Kroll
 Elya Baskin .... Viktor Makarov
 Robin McLeavy .... Charlotte Benson
 Merab Ninidze .... Mirov
 Sergey Nasibov .... Andrei Kuznetsov
 Tatyana Mukha .... Anna Pomerantseva
 Julie Engelbrecht .... Young Anna
 Robert Clotworthy .... Judge
 Hugh Dancy .... John Zabel
 Stephan Goldbach .... Stasi Officer #1
 Sacha Seberg .... Foreign Minister
 Jon Eiswerth .... U.S. Bookstore Owner
 K. T. Thangavelu .... Security Council Chairman
 Peter Arpesella .... German Bookstore Clerk
 Trina Dong .... Nurse
 12. Prisoners of War
 Claire Danes .... Carrie Mathison
 Costa Ronin .... Yevgeny Gromov
 Linus Roache .... David Wellington
 Nimrat Kaur .... Tasneem Qureishi
 Mandy Patinkin .... Saul Berenson
 Amy Hargreaves .... Maggie Mathison
 Tim Guinee .... Scott Ryan
 Sam Trammell .... President Ben Hayes
 Jacqueline Antaramian .... Dorit
 Robin McLeavy .... Charlotte Benson
 Merab Ninidze .... Mirov
 Tatyana Mukha .... Anna Pomerantseva
 Johnny Kostrey .... Valeri
 Anton Narinskiy .... Tolya
 Andrew Borba .... Berkle
 Jon Lindstrom .... Claude Geroux
 Joanna Fyllidou .... Operative in Moscow
 Hugh Dancy .... John Zabel
 Patrice Pitman Quinn .... Vocalist
 Dwight Trible .... Vocalist
 Brandon Coleman .... Vocalist
 Kamasi Washington .... Kamasi Washington
 
 1. Deception Indicated
Direction
  Lesli Linka Glatter .... Director
Writing
  Debora Cahn .... Written By
  Alex Gansa .... Written By
  Alex Gansa .... Developed For American Television By
  Howard Gordon .... Developed For American Television By
  Gideon Raff .... Based On The Original Israeli Series "Prisoners Of War" By
  Nick Leith Baker .... Staff Writer
  Jonathan Redding .... Staff Writer
Production
  Ashley Brim .... Co-Producer
  Debora Cahn .... Executive Producer
  Claire Danes .... Executive Producer
  Alex Gansa .... Executive Producer
  Alex Gansa .... Producer (Showrunner)
  Lesli Linka Glatter .... Executive Producer
  Howard Gordon .... Executive Producer
  Patrick Harbinson .... Executive Producer
  Chip Johannessen .... Executive Producer
  Michael Klick .... Executive Producer
  Philie Naughten .... Co-Producer
  Avi Nir .... Executive Producer
  Katie O'Hara .... Producer
  Mandy Patinkin .... Producer
  Gideon Raff .... Executive Producer
  Jason Ramos .... Co-Producer
  Sunday Stevens .... Producer
  Ran Telem .... Executive Producer
  Lauren White .... Producer
  Cindy Azada Whitman .... Associate Producer
Cinematography
  David Klein .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Philip Carr Neel .... Film Editor
  Sarah Zeitlin .... Film Editor
Music
  Sean Callery .... Composer
  Chris Tedesco .... Trumpet Soloist
Sound
  Brahim Ait Belkas .... Boom Operator
  Sean Byrnes .... Sound Utility
  Sean Byrnes .... 2Nd Unit Sound Mixer: Los Angeles Unit
  Alan Decker .... Re-Recording Mixer
  Robert Eber .... Production Sound Mixer
  Steve Finn .... Production Sound Mixer
  Melissa Kennelly .... Foley Artist
  Shawn Kennelly .... Foley Mixer
  Shawn Kennelly .... Supervising Foley Editor
  Shawn Kennelly .... Foley Mixer
  Adam Levin .... Assistant Sound Editor
  Brian Magerkurth .... Sound Mix Technician
  Milos Momcilovic .... Key First Assistant Sound
  Maggie Parto .... Translator
  Reda Raissi .... Sound Assistant
  Colin Rogers .... Adr Mixer
  Christopher Sposa .... Boom Operator
  Nello Torri .... Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  John D. Kretschmer .... Production Designer
  Debra Beebe .... Costume Designer
  Marianna Elias .... Makeup Department Head: Los Angeles Unit
  Hamdan Malika .... Hair Stylist
  Said Amidrakh .... Props Assistant
  Alison Armstrong .... Art Department Coordinator
  Michael A. Casey .... Property Master: Los Angeles Crew
  Sami Gaidi .... Art Department Coordinator
  Geoffrey S. Grimsman .... Art Director
  Jean Harter .... Set Designer: Morocco Crew
  Scott Keery .... Property Master
  Jim Ondrejko .... Construction Coordinator: Los Angeles Crew
  Rachid Quiat .... Art Director
  Carl J. Stensel .... Set Designer: Los Angeles Crew
  Stefano Corridori .... Special Effects Supervisor
  Vladislav Lazov .... Special Effects Foreman
  Ivan Barahona .... Visual Effects Coordinator
  Elizabeth Jacques .... Visual Effects I
  Elizabeth Jacques .... O
  Chris John Jones .... Creative Director: Zoic Studios
  Mary Ann Jones .... Visual Effects Producer
  Jay Segimoto .... Visual Effects Artist: Keep Me Posted
  Brian Smallwood .... Senior Nuke Compositor: ZOIC
  Sean Tompkins .... Head Of Production: Zoic Studios
  Jass Tsai .... Tracking
  Jass Tsai .... Layout Artist: Zoic Studio
  Zakia Essouci .... Costume Supervisor
  Harlan Glenn .... Military Wardrobe Master
  Harlan Glenn .... Military Consultant
  Lise Hache .... Set Costumer
  Brie Harris .... Extras Supervisor
  Jennifer Herrenkohl .... Costume Coordinator
  Khouzima Ines .... Truck Supervisor
  Janet E Jensen .... Costumer
  Michelle Karavoussanos .... Assistant Costume Designer
  Alex-Ann Keppie .... Personal Dresser: Claire Danes
  Megan Klimkos .... Costumer
  Valerie Laven-Cooper .... Costume Supervisor: Los Angeles
  Kristy Little .... Costume Buyer
  Bo Matthew Metz .... Alteration Tailor
  Margaret Robbs .... Assistant Costume Designer
  Kim Shek .... Set Costumer: Los Angeles
  Danny Vick .... Key Military Costumer
 2. Catch and Release
Direction
  Lesli Linka Glatter .... Director
Writing
  Gideon Raff .... Based On The Original Israeli Series "Prisoners Of War" By
  Howard Gordon .... Developed For American Television By
  Alex Gansa .... Developed For American Television By
  Patrick Harbinson .... Written By
  Chip Johannessen .... Written By
  Nick Leith Baker .... Staff Writer
  Jonathan Redding .... Staff Writer
Production
  Ashley Brim .... Co-Producer
  Debora Cahn .... Executive Producer
  Reigh Casimir .... Associate Producer
  Claire Danes .... Executive Producer
  Alex Gansa .... Executive Producer
  Alex Gansa .... Producer (Showrunner)
  Lesli Linka Glatter .... Executive Producer
  Howard Gordon .... Executive Producer
  Patrick Harbinson .... Executive Producer
  Chip Johannessen .... Executive Producer
  Michael Klick .... Executive Producer
  Philie Naughten .... Co-Producer
  Avi Nir .... Executive Producer
  Katie O'Hara .... Producer
  Mandy Patinkin .... Producer
  Gideon Raff .... Executive Producer
  Jason Ramos .... Co-Producer
  Sunday Stevens .... Producer
  Ran Telem .... Executive Producer
  Lauren White .... Producer
  Cindy Azada Whitman .... Associate Producer
Cinematography
  David Klein .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Philip Carr Neel .... Film Editor
Music
  Sean Callery .... Composer
  Chris Tedesco .... Trumpet Soloist
Sound
  Brahim Ait Belkas .... Boom Operator
  Sean Byrnes .... Sound Utility
  Sean Byrnes .... 2Nd Unit Sound Mixer: Los Angeles Unit
  Alan Decker .... Re-Recording Mixer
  Robert Eber .... Production Sound Mixer
  Steve Finn .... Production Sound Mixer
  Melissa Kennelly .... Foley Artist
  Shawn Kennelly .... Foley Mixer
  Shawn Kennelly .... Supervising Foley Editor
  Shawn Kennelly .... Foley Mixer
  Adam Levin .... Assistant Sound Editor
  Brian Magerkurth .... Sound Mix Technician
  Milos Momcilovic .... Key First Assistant Sound
  Reda Raissi .... Sound Assistant
  Colin Rogers .... Adr Mixer
  Christopher Sposa .... Boom Operator
  Nello Torri .... Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  John D. Kretschmer .... Production Designer
  Hamdan Malika .... Hair Stylist
  Said Amidrakh .... Props Assistant
  Alison Armstrong .... Art Department Coordinator
  Michael A. Casey .... Property Master: Los Angeles Crew
  Sami Gaidi .... Art Department Coordinator
  Geoffrey S. Grimsman .... Art Director
  Jean Harter .... Set Designer
  Scott Keery .... Property Master
  Miehe .... Set Designer: Morocco Crew
  Jim Ondrejko .... Construction Coordinator: Los Angeles Crew
  Rachid Quiat .... Art Director
  Carl J. Stensel .... Set Designer: Los Angeles Crew
  Shane Valentine .... Set Dresser
  Stefano Corridori .... Special Effects Supervisor
  Vladislav Lazov .... Special Effects Foreman
  Elizabeth Jacques .... Visual Effects I
  Elizabeth Jacques .... O
  Chris John Jones .... Creative Director: Zoic Studios
  Mary Ann Jones .... Visual Effects Producer
  Jay Segimoto .... Visual Effects Artist: Keep Me Posted
  Brian Smallwood .... Senior Nuke Compositor: ZOIC
  Sean Tompkins .... Head Of Production: Zoic Studios
  Hind Borja .... Costume Assistant
  Zakia Essouci .... Costume Supervisor
  Harlan Glenn .... Military Wardrobe Master
  Harlan Glenn .... Military Consultant
  Lise Hache .... Set Costumer
  Brie Harris .... Extras Supervisor
  Jennifer Herrenkohl .... Costume Coordinator
  Khouzima Ines .... Truck Supervisor
  Janet E Jensen .... Costumer
  Michelle Karavoussanos .... Assistant Costume Designer
  Alex-Ann Keppie .... Personal Dresser: Claire Danes
  Megan Klimkos .... Costumer
  Valerie Laven-Cooper .... Costume Supervisor: Los Angeles
  Kristy Little .... Costume Buyer
  Margaret Robbs .... Assistant Costume Designer
  Kim Shek .... Set Costumer: Los Angeles
  Danny Vick .... Key Military Costumer
 3. False Friends
Direction
  Keith Gordon .... Director
Writing
  Gideon Raff .... Based On The Original Israeli Series "Prisoners Of War" By
  Alex Gansa .... Developed For American Television By
  Howard Gordon .... Developed For American Television By
  Alex Gansa .... Written By
  Howard Gordon .... Written By
  Nick Leith Baker .... Staff Writer
  Jonathan Redding .... Staff Writer
Production
  Ashley Brim .... Co-Producer
  Debora Cahn .... Executive Producer
  Reigh Casimir .... Associate Producer
  Claire Danes .... Executive Producer
  Alex Gansa .... Executive Producer
  Alex Gansa .... Producer (Showrunner)
  Lesli Linka Glatter .... Executive Producer
  Howard Gordon .... Executive Producer
  Patrick Harbinson .... Executive Producer
  Chip Johannessen .... Executive Producer
  Michael Klick .... Executive Producer
  Philie Naughten .... Co-Producer
  Avi Nir .... Executive Producer
  Katie O'Hara .... Producer
  Mandy Patinkin .... Producer
  Gideon Raff .... Executive Producer
  Jason Ramos .... Co-Producer
  Sunday Stevens .... Producer
  Ran Telem .... Executive Producer
  Lauren White .... Producer
  Cindy Azada Whitman .... Associate Producer
Cinematography
  Peter Levy .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Jordan Goldman .... Film Editor
Music
  Sean Callery .... Composer
  Chris Tedesco .... Trumpet Soloist
Sound
  Brahim Ait Belkas .... Boom Operator
  Sean Byrnes .... Sound Utility
  Sean Byrnes .... 2Nd Unit Sound Mixer: Los Angeles Unit
  Alan Decker .... Re-Recording Mixer
  Mark DeSimone .... Adr Mixer
  Robert Eber .... Production Sound Mixer
  Robert Eber .... Production Sound Mixer
  Steve Finn .... Production Sound Mixer
  Melissa Kennelly .... Foley Artist
  Shawn Kennelly .... Supervising Foley Editor
  Shawn Kennelly .... Foley Mixer
  Adam Levin .... Assistant Sound Editor
  Brian Magerkurth .... Sound Mix Technician
  Milos Momcilovic .... Key First Assistant Sound
  Reda Raissi .... Sound Assistant
  Colin Rogers .... Adr Mixer
  Christopher Sposa .... Boom Operator
  Nello Torri .... Re-Recording Mixer
  Ben Youcef .... Adr
  Ben Youcef .... Voice Talent
Art
  John D. Kretschmer .... Production Designer
  Debra Beebe .... Costume Designer
  Hamdan Malika .... Hair Stylist
  Said Amidrakh .... Props Assistant
  Alison Armstrong .... Art Department Coordinator
  Michael A. Casey .... Property Master: Los Angeles Crew
  Sami Gaidi .... Art Department Coordinator
  Geoffrey S. Grimsman .... Art Director
  Jean Harter .... Set Designer
  Scott Keery .... Property Master
  Miehe .... Set Designer: Morocco Crew
  Jim Ondrejko .... Construction Coordinator: Los Angeles Crew
  Guy Potgieter .... Supervising Art Director: Morocco Crew
  Rachid Quiat .... Art Director
  Carl J. Stensel .... Set Designer: Los Angeles Crew
  Stefano Corridori .... Special Effects Supervisor
  Vladislav Lazov .... Special Effects Foreman
  Elizabeth Jacques .... Visual Effects I
  Elizabeth Jacques .... O
  Chris John Jones .... Creative Director: Zoic Studios
  Mary Ann Jones .... Visual Effects Producer
  Tobias Meier .... Digital Matte Painter
  Jay Segimoto .... Visual Effects Artist: Keep Me Posted
  Sean Tompkins .... Head Of Production: Zoic Studios
  David B. Wolgemuth II .... Digital Compositor: Zoic Studios
  Hind Borja .... Costume Assistant
  Zakia Essouci .... Costume Supervisor
  Harlan Glenn .... Military Wardrobe Master
  Harlan Glenn .... Military Consultant
  Lise Hache .... Set Costumer
  Brie Harris .... Extras Supervisor
  Jennifer Herrenkohl .... Costume Coordinator
  Khouzima Ines .... Truck Supervisor
  Janet E Jensen .... Costumer
  Michelle Karavoussanos .... Assistant Costume Designer
  Alex-Ann Keppie .... Personal Dresser: Claire Danes
  Megan Klimkos .... Costumer
  Valerie Laven-Cooper .... Costume Supervisor: Los Angeles
  Kristy Little .... Costume Buyer
  Margaret Robbs .... Assistant Costume Designer
  Kim Shek .... Set Costumer: Los Angeles
  Danny Vick .... Key Military Costumer
 4. Chalk One Up
Direction
  Seith Mann .... Director
Writing
  Gideon Raff .... Based On The Original Israeli Series "Prisoners Of War" By
  Howard Gordon .... Developed For American Television By
  Alex Gansa .... Developed For American Television By
  Patrick Harbinson .... Written By
  Chip Johannessen .... Written By
  Nick Leith Baker .... Staff Writer
  Jonathan Redding .... Staff Writer
Production
  Ashley Brim .... Co-Producer
  Debora Cahn .... Executive Producer
  Reigh Casimir .... Associate Producer
  Claire Danes .... Executive Producer
  Alex Gansa .... Executive Producer
  Alex Gansa .... Producer (Showrunner)
  Lesli Linka Glatter .... Executive Producer
  Howard Gordon .... Executive Producer
  Patrick Harbinson .... Executive Producer
  Chip Johannessen .... Executive Producer
  Michael Klick .... Executive Producer
  Philie Naughten .... Co-Producer
  Avi Nir .... Executive Producer
  Katie O'Hara .... Producer
  Mandy Patinkin .... Producer
  Gideon Raff .... Executive Producer
  Jason Ramos .... Co-Producer
  Sunday Stevens .... Producer
  Ran Telem .... Executive Producer
  Lauren White .... Producer
  Cindy Azada Whitman .... Associate Producer
Cinematography
  David Klein .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Harvey Rosenstock .... Film Editor
Music
  Sean Callery .... Composer
  Chris Tedesco .... Trumpet Soloist
Sound
  Brahim Ait Belkas .... Boom Operator
  Sean Byrnes .... Sound Utility
  Sean Byrnes .... 2Nd Unit Sound Mixer: Los Angeles Unit
  Alan Decker .... Re-Recording Mixer
  Mark DeSimone .... Adr Mixer
  Robert Eber .... Production Sound Mixer
  Steve Finn .... Production Sound Mixer
  Melissa Kennelly .... Foley Artist
  Shawn Kennelly .... Foley Mixer
  Shawn Kennelly .... Supervising Foley Editor
  Shawn Kennelly .... Foley Mixer
  Adam Levin .... Assistant Sound Editor
  Brian Magerkurth .... Sound Mix Technician
  Milos Momcilovic .... Key First Assistant Sound
  Reda Raissi .... Sound Assistant
  Colin Rogers .... Adr Mixer
  Christopher Sposa .... Boom Operator
  Nello Torri .... Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  John D. Kretschmer .... Production Designer
  Debra Beebe .... Costume Designer
  Claire Doyle .... Makeup Artist
  Hamdan Malika .... Hair Stylist
  Said Amidrakh .... Props Assistant
  Alison Armstrong .... Art Department Coordinator
  Michael A. Casey .... Property Master: Los Angeles Crew
  Sami Gaidi .... Art Department Coordinator
  Geoffrey S. Grimsman .... Art Director
  Jean Harter .... Set Designer
  Scott Keery .... Property Master
  Miehe .... Set Designer: Morocco
  Jim Ondrejko .... Construction Coordinator: Los Angeles Crew
  Guy Potgieter .... Supervising Art Director: Morocco Crew
  Rachid Quiat .... Art Director
  Carl J. Stensel .... Set Designer: Los Angeles Crew
  Stefano Corridori .... Special Effects Supervisor
  Vladislav Lazov .... Special Effects Foreman
  Lauren Fernandez-Morrell .... Digital Compositor
  Elizabeth Jacques .... Visual Effects I
  Elizabeth Jacques .... O
  Chris John Jones .... Creative Director: Zoic Studios
  Mary Ann Jones .... Visual Effects Producer
  Christina M. Murguia .... CG Supervisor
  Jay Segimoto .... Visual Effects Artist: Keep Me Posted
  Sean Tompkins .... Head Of Production: Zoic Studios
  Hind Borja .... Costume Assistant
  Zakia Essouci .... Costume Supervisor
  Harlan Glenn .... Military Wardrobe Master
  Harlan Glenn .... Military Consultant
  Lise Hache .... Set Costumer
  Brie Harris .... Extras Supervisor
  Jennifer Herrenkohl .... Costume Coordinator
  Janet E Jensen .... Costumer
  Michelle Karavoussanos .... Assistant Costume Designer
  Alex-Ann Keppie .... Personal Dresser: Claire Danes
  Megan Klimkos .... Costumer
  Valerie Laven-Cooper .... Costume Supervisor: Los Angeles
  Kristy Little .... Costume Buyer
  Margaret Robbs .... Assistant Costume Designer
  Kim Shek .... Set Costumer: Los Angeles
  Danny Vick .... Key Military Costumer
 5. Chalk Two Down
Direction
  Alex Graves .... Director
Writing
  Gideon Raff .... Based On The Original Israeli Series "Prisoners Of War" By
  Alex Gansa .... Developed For American Television By
  Howard Gordon .... Developed For American Television By
  Patrick Harbinson .... Written By
  Chip Johannessen .... Written By
  Nick Leith Baker .... Staff Writer
  Jonathan Redding .... Staff Writer
Production
  Ashley Brim .... Co-Producer
  Debora Cahn .... Executive Producer
  Reigh Casimir .... Associate Producer
  Claire Danes .... Executive Producer
  Alex Gansa .... Executive Producer
  Alex Gansa .... Producer (Showrunner)
  Lesli Linka Glatter .... Executive Producer
  Howard Gordon .... Executive Producer
  Patrick Harbinson .... Executive Producer
  Chip Johannessen .... Executive Producer
  Michael Klick .... Executive Producer
  Philie Naughten .... Co-Producer
  Avi Nir .... Executive Producer
  Katie O'Hara .... Producer
  Mandy Patinkin .... Producer
  Gideon Raff .... Executive Producer
  Jason Ramos .... Co-Producer
  Sunday Stevens .... Producer
  Ran Telem .... Executive Producer
  Lauren White .... Producer
  Cindy Azada Whitman .... Associate Producer
Cinematography
  Giorgio Scali .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Philip Carr Neel .... Film Editor
Music
  Sean Callery .... Composer
  Chris Tedesco .... Trumpet Soloist
Sound
  Brahim Ait Belkas .... Boom Operator
  Sean Byrnes .... Sound Utility
  Sean Byrnes .... 2Nd Unit Sound Mixer: Los Angeles Unit
  Alan Decker .... Re-Recording Mixer
  Mark DeSimone .... Adr Mixer
  Robert Eber .... Production Sound Mixer
  Steve Finn .... Production Sound Mixer
  Melissa Kennelly .... Foley Artist
  Shawn Kennelly .... Foley Mixer
  Shawn Kennelly .... Supervising Foley Editor
  Shawn Kennelly .... Foley Mixer
  Adam Levin .... Assistant Sound Editor
  Brian Magerkurth .... Sound Mix Technician
  Milos Momcilovic .... Key First Assistant Sound
  Reda Raissi .... Sound Assistant
  Colin Rogers .... Adr Mixer
  Christopher Sposa .... Boom Operator
  Nello Torri .... Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  John D. Kretschmer .... Production Designer
  Debra Beebe .... Costume Designer
  Audrey Choukroun .... Hair Department Head
  Marianna Elias .... Makeup Department Head: Los Angeles Unit
  Emily Faudem .... Makeup Department Head
  Hamdan Malika .... Hair Stylist
  Said Amidrakh .... Props Assistant
  Alison Armstrong .... Art Department Coordinator
  Michael A. Casey .... Property Master: Los Angeles Crew
  Sami Gaidi .... Art Department Coordinator
  Geoffrey S. Grimsman .... Art Director
  Jean Harter .... Set Designer
  Scott Keery .... Property Master
  Miehe .... Senior Set Designer
  Jim Ondrejko .... Construction Coordinator: Los Angeles Crew
  Guy Potgieter .... Supervising Art Director: Morocco
  Rachid Quiat .... Art Director
  Carl J. Stensel .... Set Designer: Los Angeles Crew
  Stefano Corridori .... Special Effects Supervisor
  Vladislav Lazov .... Special Effects Foreman
  Elizabeth Jacques .... Visual Effects I
  Elizabeth Jacques .... O
  Chris John Jones .... Creative Director: Zoic Studios
  Mary Ann Jones .... Visual Effects Producer
  Jay Segimoto .... Visual Effects Artist: Keep Me Posted
  Sean Tompkins .... Head Of Production: Zoic Studios
  David B. Wolgemuth II .... Digital Compositor: Zoic Studios
  Zakia Essouci .... Costume Supervisor
  Harlan Glenn .... Military Wardrobe Master
  Harlan Glenn .... Military Consultant
  Lise Hache .... Set Costumer
  Brie Harris .... Extras Supervisor
  Jennifer Herrenkohl .... Costume Coordinator
  Janet E Jensen .... Costumer
  Michelle Karavoussanos .... Assistant Costume Designer
  Alex-Ann Keppie .... Personal Dresser: Claire Danes
  Megan Klimkos .... Costumer
  Valerie Laven-Cooper .... Costume Supervisor: Los Angeles
  Kristy Little .... Costume Buyer
  Margaret Robbs .... Assistant Costume Designer
  Kim Shek .... Set Costumer: Los Angeles
  Danny Vick .... Key Military Costumer
 6. Two Minutes
Direction
  Tucker Gates .... Director
Writing
  Gideon Raff .... Based On The Original Israeli Series "Prisoners Of War" By
  Howard Gordon .... Developed For American Television By
  Alex Gansa .... Developed For American Television By
  Debora Cahn .... Written By
  Nick Leith Baker .... Staff Writer
  Jonathan Redding .... Staff Writer
Production
  Ashley Brim .... Co-Producer
  Debora Cahn .... Executive Producer
  Reigh Casimir .... Associate Producer
  Claire Danes .... Executive Producer
  Alex Gansa .... Executive Producer
  Alex Gansa .... Producer (Showrunner)
  Lesli Linka Glatter .... Executive Producer
  Howard Gordon .... Executive Producer
  Patrick Harbinson .... Executive Producer
  Chip Johannessen .... Executive Producer
  Michael Klick .... Executive Producer
  Philie Naughten .... Co-Producer
  Avi Nir .... Executive Producer
  Katie O'Hara .... Producer
  Mandy Patinkin .... Producer
  Gideon Raff .... Executive Producer
  Jason Ramos .... Co-Producer
  Sunday Stevens .... Producer
  Ran Telem .... Executive Producer
  Lauren White .... Producer
  Cindy Azada Whitman .... Associate Producer
Cinematography
  Giorgio Scali .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Jordan Goldman .... Film Editor
Music
  Sean Callery .... Composer
  Chris Tedesco .... Trumpet Soloist
Sound
  Brahim Ait Belkas .... Boom Operator
  Sean Byrnes .... Sound Utility
  Sean Byrnes .... 2Nd Unit Sound Mixer: Los Angeles Unit
  Alan Decker .... Re-Recording Mixer
  Mark DeSimone .... Adr Mixer
  Steve Finn .... Production Sound Mixer
  Melissa Kennelly .... Foley Artist
  Shawn Kennelly .... Foley Mixer
  Shawn Kennelly .... Supervising Foley Editor
  Shawn Kennelly .... Foley Mixer
  Adam Levin .... Assistant Sound Editor
  Brian Magerkurth .... Sound Mix Technician
  Milos Momcilovic .... Key First Assistant Sound
  Kevin Nanaumi .... Dialogue Editor
  Reda Raissi .... Sound Assistant
  Colin Rogers .... Adr Mixer
  Nello Torri .... Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  Jerry Fleming .... Production Designer
  John D. Kretschmer .... Production Designer
  Guy Potgieter .... Supervising Art Director
  Rachid Quiat .... Art Director
  Debra Beebe .... Costume Designer
  Hamdan Malika .... Hair Stylist
  Said Amidrakh .... Props Assistant
  Sami Gaidi .... Art Department Coordinator
  Jean Harter .... Set Designer
  Scott Keery .... Property Master
  Miehe .... Set Designer
  Shane Valentine .... Set Dresser
  Stefano Corridori .... Special Effects Supervisor
  Vladislav Lazov .... Special Effects Foreman
  Elizabeth Jacques .... Visual Effects I
  Elizabeth Jacques .... O
  Chris John Jones .... Creative Director: Zoic Studios
  Mary Ann Jones .... Visual Effects Producer
  Jay Segimoto .... Visual Effects Artist: Keep Me Posted
  Sean Tompkins .... Head Of Production: Zoic Studios
  Zakia Essouci .... Costume Supervisor
  Harlan Glenn .... Military Wardrobe Master
  Harlan Glenn .... Military Consultant
  Lise Hache .... Set Costumer
  Brie Harris .... Extras Supervisor
  Jennifer Herrenkohl .... Costume Coordinator
  Michelle Karavoussanos .... Assistant Costume Designer
  Alex-Ann Keppie .... Personal Dresser: Claire Danes
  Megan Klimkos .... Costumer
  Valerie Laven-Cooper .... Costume Supervisor: Los Angeles
  Kristy Little .... Costume Buyer
  Margaret Robbs .... Assistant Costume Designer
  Kim Shek .... Set Costumer: Los Angeles
  Danny Vick .... Key Military Costumer
 7. F**ker Shot Me
Direction
  Lesli Linka Glatter .... Director
Writing
  Gideon Raff .... Based On The Original Israeli Series "Prisoners Of War" By
  Alex Gansa .... Developed For American Television By
  Howard Gordon .... Developed For American Television By
  Patrick Harbinson .... Written By
  Chip Johannessen .... Written By
  Nick Leith Baker .... Staff Writer
  Jonathan Redding .... Staff Writer
Production
  Ashley Brim .... Co-Producer
  Debora Cahn .... Executive Producer
  Reigh Casimir .... Associate Producer
  Claire Danes .... Executive Producer
  Alex Gansa .... Executive Producer
  Alex Gansa .... Producer (Showrunner)
  Lesli Linka Glatter .... Executive Producer
  Howard Gordon .... Executive Producer
  Patrick Harbinson .... Executive Producer
  Chip Johannessen .... Executive Producer
  Michael Klick .... Executive Producer
  Philie Naughten .... Co-Producer
  Avi Nir .... Executive Producer
  Katie O'Hara .... Producer
  Mandy Patinkin .... Producer
  Gideon Raff .... Executive Producer
  Jason Ramos .... Co-Producer
  Sunday Stevens .... Producer
  Ran Telem .... Executive Producer
  Lauren White .... Producer
  Cindy Azada Whitman .... Associate Producer
Cinematography
  David Klein .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Harvey Rosenstock .... Film Editor
Music
  Sean Callery .... Composer
  Chris Tedesco .... Trumpet Soloist
Sound
  Brahim Ait Belkas .... Boom Operator
  Sean Byrnes .... Sound Utility
  Sean Byrnes .... 2Nd Unit Sound Mixer: Los Angeles Unit
  Alan Decker .... Re-Recording Mixer
  Mark DeSimone .... Adr Mixer
  Robert Eber .... Production Sound Mixer
  Steve Finn .... Production Sound Mixer
  Melissa Kennelly .... Foley Artist
  Shawn Kennelly .... Supervising Foley Editor
  Shawn Kennelly .... Foley Mixer
  Adam Levin .... Assistant Sound Editor
  Brian Magerkurth .... Sound Mix Technician
  Milos Momcilovic .... Key First Assistant Sound
  Reda Raissi .... Sound Assistant
  Colin Rogers .... Adr Mixer
  Christopher Sposa .... Boom Operator
  Nello Torri .... Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  John D. Kretschmer .... Production Designer
  Debra Beebe .... Costume Designer
  Hamdan Malika .... Hair Stylist
  Said Amidrakh .... Props Assistant
  Alison Armstrong .... Art Department Coordinator
  Michael A. Casey .... Property Master: Los Angeles
  Jerry Fleming .... Art Director
  Sami Gaidi .... Art Department Coordinator
  Geoffrey S. Grimsman .... Art Director
  Jean Harter .... Set Designer
  Scott Keery .... Property Master
  Miehe .... Set Designer: Morocco
  Jim Ondrejko .... Construction Coordinator: Los Angeles Crew
  Guy Potgieter .... Supervising Art Director: Morocco Crew
  Rachid Quiat .... Art Director
  Carl J. Stensel .... Set Designer: Los Angeles Crew
  Stefano Corridori .... Special Effects Supervisor
  Vladislav Lazov .... Special Effects Foreman
  Elizabeth Jacques .... Visual Effects I
  Elizabeth Jacques .... O
  Chris John Jones .... Creative Director: Zoic Studios
  Mary Ann Jones .... Visual Effects Producer
  Jay Segimoto .... Visual Effects Artist: Keep Me Posted
  Sean Tompkins .... Head Of Production: Zoic Studios
  Zakia Essouci .... Costume Supervisor
  Harlan Glenn .... Military Wardrobe Master
  Harlan Glenn .... Military Consultant
  Lise Hache .... Set Costumer
  Brie Harris .... Extras Supervisor
  Jennifer Herrenkohl .... Costume Coordinator
  Janet E Jensen .... Costumer
  Michelle Karavoussanos .... Assistant Costume Designer
  Alex-Ann Keppie .... Personal Dresser: Claire Danes
  Megan Klimkos .... Costumer
  Valerie Laven-Cooper .... Costume Supervisor: Los Angeles
  Kristy Little .... Costume Buyer
  Margaret Robbs .... Assistant Costume Designer
  Kim Shek .... Set Costumer: Los Angeles
  Danny Vick .... Key Military Costumer
 8. Threnody(s)
Direction
  Michael Klick .... Director
Writing
  Gideon Raff .... Based On The Original Israeli Series "Prisoners Of War" By
  Howard Gordon .... Developed For American Television By
  Alex Gansa .... Developed For American Television By
  Patrick Harbinson .... Written By
  Chip Johannessen .... Written By
  Nick Leith Baker .... Staff Writer
  Jonathan Redding .... Staff Writer
Production
  Ashley Brim .... Co-Producer
  Debora Cahn .... Executive Producer
  Reigh Casimir .... Associate Producer
  Claire Danes .... Executive Producer
  Alex Gansa .... Executive Producer
  Alex Gansa .... Producer (Showrunner)
  Lesli Linka Glatter .... Executive Producer
  Howard Gordon .... Executive Producer
  Patrick Harbinson .... Executive Producer
  Chip Johannessen .... Executive Producer
  Michael Klick .... Executive Producer
  Philie Naughten .... Co-Producer
  Avi Nir .... Executive Producer
  Katie O'Hara .... Producer
  Mandy Patinkin .... Producer
  Gideon Raff .... Executive Producer
  Jason Ramos .... Co-Producer
  Sunday Stevens .... Producer
  Ran Telem .... Executive Producer
  Lauren White .... Producer
  Cindy Azada Whitman .... Associate Producer
Cinematography
  David Klein .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Philip Carr Neel .... Film Editor
Music
  Sean Callery .... Composer
  Jeff Charbonneau .... Music Editor
  Kevin J. Edelman .... Music Supervisor
  Chris Tedesco .... Trumpet Soloist
Sound
  Brahim Ait Belkas .... Boom Operator
  Sean Byrnes .... Sound Utility
  Sean Byrnes .... 2Nd Unit Sound Mixer: Los Angeles Unit
  Alan Decker .... Re-Recording Mixer
  Craig A. Dellinger .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Mark DeSimone .... Adr Mixer
  Steve Finn .... Production Sound Mixer
  Melissa Kennelly .... Foley Artist
  Shawn Kennelly .... Supervising Foley Editor
  Shawn Kennelly .... Foley Mixer
  Adam Levin .... Assistant Sound Editor
  Brian Magerkurth .... Sound Mix Technician
  Milos Momcilovic .... Key First Assistant Sound
  Colin Rogers .... Adr Mixer
  Nello Torri .... Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  Jerry Fleming .... Production Designer
  John D. Kretschmer .... Production Designer
  Patrick O'Connor .... Supervising Art Director
  Guy Potgieter .... Supervising Art Director
  Rachid Quiat .... Art Director
  Debra Beebe .... Costume Designer
  Megan V. Brown .... Makeup Artist
  Emily Faudem .... Makeup Department Head
  Hamdan Malika .... Hair Stylist
  Elin Rhiannon .... Hair Department Head
  Said Amidrakh .... Props Assistant
  Sami Gaidi .... Art Department Coordinator
  Jean Harter .... Set Designer
  Scott Keery .... Property Master
  Alan Kobayashi .... Graphic Designer
  Miehe .... Set Designer
  Stefano Corridori .... Special Effects Supervisor
  Vladislav Lazov .... Special Effects Foreman
  Elizabeth Jacques .... Visual Effects I
  Elizabeth Jacques .... O
  Chris John Jones .... Creative Director: Zoic Studios
  Mary Ann Jones .... Visual Effects Producer
  Jay Segimoto .... Visual Effects Artist: Keep Me Posted
  Sean Tompkins .... Head Of Production: Zoic Studios
  Zakia Essouci .... Costume Supervisor
  Harlan Glenn .... Military Wardrobe Master
  Harlan Glenn .... Military Consultant
  Lise Hache .... Set Costumer
  Brie Harris .... Extras Supervisor
  Jennifer Herrenkohl .... Costume Coordinator
  Michelle Karavoussanos .... Assistant Costume Designer
  Alex-Ann Keppie .... Personal Dresser: Claire Danes
  Megan Klimkos .... Costumer
  Valerie Laven-Cooper .... Costume Supervisor: Los Angeles
  Kristy Little .... Costume Buyer
  Margaret Robbs .... Assistant Costume Designer
  Kim Shek .... Set Costumer: Los Angeles
  Danny Vick .... Key Military Costumer
 9. In Full Flight
Direction
  Daniel Attias .... Director
Writing
  Gideon Raff .... Based On The Original Israeli Series "Prisoners Of War" By
  Alex Gansa .... Developed For American Television By
  Howard Gordon .... Developed For American Television By
  Alex Gansa .... Written By
  Howard Gordon .... Written By
  Nick Leith Baker .... Staff Writer
  Jonathan Redding .... Staff Writer
Production
  Ashley Brim .... Co-Producer
  Debora Cahn .... Executive Producer
  Reigh Casimir .... Associate Producer
  Claire Danes .... Executive Producer
  Alex Gansa .... Executive Producer
  Alex Gansa .... Producer (Showrunner)
  Lesli Linka Glatter .... Executive Producer
  Howard Gordon .... Executive Producer
  Patrick Harbinson .... Executive Producer
  Chip Johannessen .... Executive Producer
  Michael Klick .... Executive Producer
  Philie Naughten .... Co-Producer
  Avi Nir .... Executive Producer
  Katie O'Hara .... Producer
  Mandy Patinkin .... Producer
  Gideon Raff .... Executive Producer
  Jason Ramos .... Co-Producer
  Sunday Stevens .... Producer
  Ran Telem .... Executive Producer
  Lauren White .... Producer
  Cindy Azada Whitman .... Associate Producer
Cinematography
  Giorgio Scali .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Jordan Goldman .... Film Editor
  Victoria Grimsley .... Film Editor
Music
  Sean Callery .... Composer
  Jeff Charbonneau .... Music Editor
  Kevin J. Edelman .... Music Supervisor
  Chris Tedesco .... Trumpet Soloist
Sound
  Brahim Ait Belkas .... Boom Operator
  Sean Byrnes .... Sound Utility: Second Unit
  Enda Callan .... First Assistant Sound
  Alan Decker .... Re-Recording Mixer
  Craig A. Dellinger .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Mark DeSimone .... Adr Mixer
  Steve Finn .... Production Sound Mixer
  Melissa Kennelly .... Foley Artist
  Shawn Kennelly .... Foley Mixer
  Shawn Kennelly .... Supervising Foley Editor
  Shawn Kennelly .... Foley Mixer
  Adam Levin .... Assistant Sound Editor
  Brian Magerkurth .... Sound Mix Technician
  Milos Momcilovic .... Key First Assistant Sound
  Barry O'Sullivan .... Production Sound Mixer
  Reda Raissi .... Sound Assistant
  Colin Rogers .... Adr Mixer
  Nello Torri .... Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  Jerry Fleming .... Production Designer
  John D. Kretschmer .... Production Designer
  Rachid Quiat .... Art Director
  Debra Beebe .... Costume Designer
  Megan V. Brown .... Makeup Artist
  Emily Faudem .... Makeup Department Head
  Hamdan Malika .... Hair Stylist
  Elin Rhiannon .... Hair Department Head
  Said Amidrakh .... Props Assistant
  Sami Gaidi .... Art Department Coordinator
  Jean Harter .... Set Designer
  Scott Keery .... Property Master
  Alan Kobayashi .... Graphic Designer
  Miehe .... Set Designer
  Stefano Corridori .... Special Effects Supervisor
  Vladislav Lazov .... Special Effects Foreman
  Elizabeth Jacques .... Visual Effects I
  Elizabeth Jacques .... O
  Chris John Jones .... Creative Director: Zoic Studios
  Mary Ann Jones .... Visual Effects Producer
  Jay Segimoto .... Visual Effects Artist: Keep Me Posted
  Sean Tompkins .... Head Of Production: Zoic Studios
  Zakia Essouci .... Costume Supervisor
  Harlan Glenn .... Military Wardrobe Master
  Harlan Glenn .... Military Consultant
  Brie Harris .... Extras Supervisor
  Jennifer Herrenkohl .... Costume Coordinator
  Michelle Karavoussanos .... Assistant Costume Designer
  Alex-Ann Keppie .... Personal Dresser: Claire Danes
  Megan Klimkos .... Costumer
  Valerie Laven-Cooper .... Costume Supervisor: Los Angeles
  Kristy Little .... Costume Buyer
  Margaret Robbs .... Assistant Costume Designer
  Kim Shek .... Set Costumer: Los Angeles
  Danny Vick .... Key Military Costumer
 10. Designated Driver
Direction
  Michael Offer .... Director
Writing
  Gideon Raff .... Based On The Original Israeli Series "Prisoners Of War" By
  Howard Gordon .... Developed For American Television By
  Alex Gansa .... Developed For American Television By
  Patrick Harbinson .... Written By
  Chip Johannessen .... Written By
  Nick Leith Baker .... Staff Writer
  Jonathan Redding .... Staff Writer
Production
  Ashley Brim .... Co-Producer
  Debora Cahn .... Executive Producer
  Reigh Casimir .... Associate Producer
  Claire Danes .... Executive Producer
  Alex Gansa .... Executive Producer
  Alex Gansa .... Producer (Showrunner)
  Lesli Linka Glatter .... Executive Producer
  Howard Gordon .... Executive Producer
  Patrick Harbinson .... Executive Producer
  Chip Johannessen .... Executive Producer
  Michael Klick .... Executive Producer
  Philie Naughten .... Co-Producer
  Avi Nir .... Executive Producer
  Katie O'Hara .... Producer
  Mandy Patinkin .... Producer
  Gideon Raff .... Executive Producer
  Jason Ramos .... Co-Producer
  Sunday Stevens .... Producer
  Ran Telem .... Executive Producer
  Lauren White .... Producer
  Cindy Azada Whitman .... Associate Producer
Cinematography
  David Klein .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Harvey Rosenstock .... Film Editor
Music
  Sean Callery .... Composer
  Chris Tedesco .... Trumpet Soloist
Sound
  Brahim Ait Belkas .... Boom Operator
  Sean Byrnes .... Sound Utility
  Sean Byrnes .... 2Nd Unit Sound Mixer: Los Angeles Unit
  Enda Callan .... First Assistant Sound
  Alan Decker .... Re-Recording Mixer
  Mark DeSimone .... Adr Mixer
  Robert Eber .... Production Sound Mixer
  Steve Finn .... Production Sound Mixer
  Melissa Kennelly .... Foley Artist
  Shawn Kennelly .... Supervising Foley Editor
  Shawn Kennelly .... Foley Mixer
  Adam Levin .... Assistant Sound Editor
  Brian Magerkurth .... Sound Mix Technician
  Barry O'Sullivan .... Production Sound Mixer
  Reda Raissi .... Sound Assistant
  Colin Rogers .... Adr Mixer
  Christopher Sposa .... Boom Operator
  Nello Torri .... Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  Jerry Fleming .... Production Designer
  John D. Kretschmer .... Production Designer
  Debra Beebe .... Costume Designer
  Megan V. Brown .... Makeup Artist
  Marianna Elias .... Makeup Department Head: Los Angeles Unit
  Hamdan Malika .... Hair Stylist
  Said Amidrakh .... Props Assistant
  Michael A. Casey .... Property Master: Los Angeles
  Sami Gaidi .... Art Department Coordinator
  Geoffrey S. Grimsman .... Art Director
  Jean Harter .... Set Designer
  Jack E. Johnson .... Props
  Scott Keery .... Property Master
  Alan Kobayashi .... Graphic Designer
  Miehe .... Set Designer: Morocco
  Patrick O'Connor .... Supervising Art Director: Morocco
  Jim Ondrejko .... Construction Coordinator: Los Angeles Crew
  Rachid Quiat .... Art Director
  Roger Scruggs .... Art Director
  Carl J. Stensel .... Set Designer: Los Angeles Crew
  Shane Valentine .... Set Dresser
  Stefano Corridori .... Special Effects Supervisor
  Vladislav Lazov .... Special Effects Foreman
  Elizabeth Jacques .... Visual Effects I
  Elizabeth Jacques .... O
  Chris John Jones .... Creative Director: Zoic Studios
  Mary Ann Jones .... Visual Effects Producer
  Jay Segimoto .... Visual Effects Artist: Keep Me Posted
  Sean Tompkins .... Head Of Production: Zoic Studios
  Zakia Essouci .... Costume Supervisor
  Harlan Glenn .... Military Wardrobe Master
  Harlan Glenn .... Military Consultant
  Brie Harris .... Extras Supervisor
  Jennifer Herrenkohl .... Costume Coordinator
  Michelle Karavoussanos .... Assistant Costume Designer
  Alex-Ann Keppie .... Personal Dresser: Claire Danes
  Megan Klimkos .... Costumer
  Valerie Laven-Cooper .... Costume Supervisor: Los Angeles
  Kristy Little .... Costume Buyer
  Margaret Robbs .... Assistant Costume Designer
  Kim Shek .... Set Costumer: Los Angeles
  Danny Vick .... Key Military Costumer
 11. The English Teacher
Direction
  Michael Cuesta .... Director
Writing
  Gideon Raff .... Based On The Original Israeli Series "Prisoners Of War" By
  Alex Gansa .... Developed For American Television By
  Howard Gordon .... Developed For American Television By
  Patrick Harbinson .... Written By
  Chip Johannessen .... Written By
  Nick Leith Baker .... Staff Writer
  Jonathan Redding .... Staff Writer
Production
  Ashley Brim .... Co-Producer
  Debora Cahn .... Executive Producer
  Reigh Casimir .... Associate Producer
  Claire Danes .... Executive Producer
  Alex Gansa .... Executive Producer
  Alex Gansa .... Producer (Showrunner)
  Lesli Linka Glatter .... Executive Producer
  Howard Gordon .... Executive Producer
  Patrick Harbinson .... Executive Producer
  Chip Johannessen .... Executive Producer
  Michael Klick .... Executive Producer
  Philie Naughten .... Co-Producer
  Avi Nir .... Executive Producer
  Katie O'Hara .... Producer
  Mandy Patinkin .... Producer
  Gideon Raff .... Executive Producer
  Jason Ramos .... Co-Producer
  Sunday Stevens .... Producer
  Ran Telem .... Executive Producer
  Lauren White .... Producer
  Cindy Azada Whitman .... Associate Producer
Cinematography
  Giorgio Scali .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Philip Carr Neel .... Film Editor
  Sarah Zeitlin .... Film Editor
Music
  Sean Callery .... Composer
  Jeff Charbonneau .... Music Editor
  Kevin J. Edelman .... Music Supervisor
  Chris Tedesco .... Trumpet Soloist
Sound
  Brahim Ait Belkas .... Boom Operator
  Sean Byrnes .... Sound Utility: Second Unit, Los Angeles
  Enda Callan .... First Assistant Sound
  Alan Decker .... Re-Recording Mixer
  Craig A. Dellinger .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Mark DeSimone .... Adr Mixer
  Robert Eber .... Production Sound Mixer
  Melissa Kennelly .... Foley Artist
  Shawn Kennelly .... Foley Mixer
  Shawn Kennelly .... Supervising Foley Editor
  Shawn Kennelly .... Foley Mixer
  Adam Levin .... Assistant Sound Editor
  Brian Magerkurth .... Sound Mix Technician
  Barry O'Sullivan .... Production Sound Mixer
  Reda Raissi .... Sound Assistant
  Colin Rogers .... Adr Mixer
  Christopher Sposa .... Boom Operator
  Nello Torri .... Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  John D. Kretschmer .... Production Designer
  Debra Beebe .... Costume Designer
  Megan V. Brown .... Makeup Artist
  Marianna Elias .... Makeup Department Head: Los Angeles Unit
  Emily Faudem .... Makeup Department Head
  Hamdan Malika .... Hair Stylist
  Elin Rhiannon .... Hair Department Head
  Said Amidrakh .... Props Assistant
  Alison Armstrong .... Art Department Coordinator
  Michael A. Casey .... Property Master
  Sami Gaidi .... Art Department Coordinator
  Geoffrey S. Grimsman .... Art Director
  Jean Harter .... Set Designer
  Jack E. Johnson .... Props
  Scott Keery .... Property Master
  Alan Kobayashi .... Graphic Designer
  Miehe .... Set Designer: Morocco
  Patrick O'Connor .... Supervising Art Director: Morocco
  Jim Ondrejko .... Construction Coordinator: Los Angeles
  Rachid Quiat .... Art Director
  Roger Scruggs .... Art Director
  Carl J. Stensel .... Set Designer: Los Angeles
  Ellen Totleben .... Set Decorator: Los Angeles
  Scott Blackwell .... Special Effects Coordinator
  Stefano Corridori .... Special Effects Supervisor
  Gergely Csóri .... Special Effects Technician
  Vladislav Lazov .... Special Effects Foreman
  Evan Pileri .... Special Effects Foreman
  Elizabeth Jacques .... Visual Effects I
  Elizabeth Jacques .... O
  Chris John Jones .... Creative Director: Zoic Studios
  Mary Ann Jones .... Visual Effects Producer
  Jay Segimoto .... Visual Effects Artist: Keep Me Posted
  Sean Tompkins .... Head Of Production: Zoic Studios
  Zakia Essouci .... Costume Supervisor
  Harlan Glenn .... Military Wardrobe Master
  Harlan Glenn .... Military Consultant
  Brie Harris .... Extras Supervisor
  Jennifer Herrenkohl .... Costume Coordinator
  Janet E Jensen .... Costumer
  Michelle Karavoussanos .... Assistant Costume Designer
  Alex-Ann Keppie .... Personal Dresser: Claire Danes
  Megan Klimkos .... Costumer
  Valerie Laven-Cooper .... Costume Supervisor: Los Angeles
  Kristy Little .... Costume Buyer
  Bo Matthew Metz .... Alteration Tailor
  Margaret Robbs .... Assistant Costume Designer
  Kim Shek .... Set Costumer: Los Angeles
  Danny Vick .... Key Military Costumer
 12. Prisoners of War
Direction
  Lesli Linka Glatter .... Director
Writing
  Alex Gansa .... Written By
  Howard Gordon .... Written By
  Howard Gordon .... Developed For American Television By
  Alex Gansa .... Developed For American Television By
  Gideon Raff .... Based On The Original Israeli Series "Prisoners Of War" By
  Nick Leith Baker .... Staff Writer
  Jonathan Redding .... Staff Writer
Production
  Ashley Brim .... Co-Producer
  Debora Cahn .... Executive Producer
  Reigh Casimir .... Associate Producer
  Claire Danes .... Executive Producer
  Alex Gansa .... Executive Producer
  Alex Gansa .... Producer (Showrunner)
  Lesli Linka Glatter .... Executive Producer
  Howard Gordon .... Executive Producer
  Patrick Harbinson .... Executive Producer
  Chip Johannessen .... Executive Producer
  Michael Klick .... Executive Producer
  Philie Naughten .... Co-Producer
  Avi Nir .... Executive Producer
  Katie O'Hara .... Producer
  Mandy Patinkin .... Producer
  Gideon Raff .... Executive Producer
  Jason Ramos .... Co-Producer
  Sunday Stevens .... Producer
  Ran Telem .... Executive Producer
  Lauren White .... Producer
  Cindy Azada Whitman .... Associate Producer
Cinematography
  David Klein .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Jordan Goldman .... Film Editor
Music
  Sean Callery .... Composer
  Chris Tedesco .... Trumpet Soloist
Sound
  Brahim Ait Belkas .... Boom Operator
  Tony Austin .... Music Recording Engineer
  Sean Byrnes .... Sound Mixer: Second Unit, Los Angeles Unit
  Enda Callan .... First Assistant Sound
  Alan Decker .... Re-Recording Mixer
  Mark DeSimone .... Adr Mixer
  Robert Eber .... Production Sound Mixer
  Melissa Kennelly .... Foley Artist
  Shawn Kennelly .... Foley Mixer
  Shawn Kennelly .... Supervising Foley Editor
  Shawn Kennelly .... Foley Mixer
  Adam Levin .... Assistant Sound Editor
  Brian Magerkurth .... Sound Mix Technician
  Barry O'Sullivan .... Production Sound Mixer
  Reda Raissi .... Sound Assistant
  Colin Rogers .... Adr Mixer
  Jordan Sommer .... Sound Engineer: Amlak Music
  Christopher Sposa .... Boom Operator
  John Milo Train .... Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  John D. Kretschmer .... Production Designer
  Debra Beebe .... Costume Designer
  Megan V. Brown .... Makeup Artist
  Marianna Elias .... Makeup Department Head: Los Angeles Unit
  Rosetta Garcia .... Makeup Artist
  Hamdan Malika .... Hair Stylist
  Said Amidrakh .... Props Assistant
  Alison Armstrong .... Art Department Coordinator
  Michael A. Casey .... Property Master: Los Angeles
  Sami Gaidi .... Art Department Coordinator
  Geoffrey S. Grimsman .... Art Director
  Jean Harter .... Set Designer
  Jack E. Johnson .... Props
  Scott Keery .... Property Master
  Alan Kobayashi .... Graphic Designer
  Miehe .... Set Designer: Morocco
  Patrick O'Connor .... Supervising Art Director: Morocco
  Jim Ondrejko .... Construction Coordinator: Los Angeles
  Rachid Quiat .... Art Director
  Roger Scruggs .... Art Director
  Carl J. Stensel .... Set Designer: Los Angeles
  Ellen Totleben .... Set Decorator: Los Angeles
  Shane Valentine .... Set Dresser
  Stefano Corridori .... Special Effects Supervisor
  Gergely Csóri .... Special Effects Technician
  Vladislav Lazov .... Special Effects Foreman
  Elizabeth Jacques .... Visual Effects I
  Elizabeth Jacques .... O
  Chris John Jones .... Creative Director: Zoic Studios
  Mary Ann Jones .... Visual Effects Producer
  Jay Segimoto .... Visual Effects Artist: Keep Me Posted
  Sean Tompkins .... Head Of Production: Zoic Studios
  Zakia Essouci .... Costume Supervisor
  Harlan Glenn .... Military Wardrobe Master
  Harlan Glenn .... Military Consultant
  Brie Harris .... Extras Supervisor
  Jennifer Herrenkohl .... Costume Coordinator
  Janet E Jensen .... Costumer
  Michelle Karavoussanos .... Assistant Costume Designer
  Alex-Ann Keppie .... Personal Dresser: Claire Danes
  Megan Klimkos .... Costumer
  Valerie Laven-Cooper .... Costume Supervisor: Los Angeles
  Kristy Little .... Costume Buyer
  Bo Matthew Metz .... Alteration Tailor
  Margaret Robbs .... Assistant Costume Designer
  Kim Shek .... Set Costumer: Los Angeles
  Danny Vick .... Key Military Costumer

Discs Back to top ⇑ 

# Description A B DS DL A DL B Location Slot
1Episodes 1-12BD09191