The A-Team: Season Five
Collection Number:
Front Cover
The A-Team: Season Five
Back Cover
The A-Team: Season Five
Profile Resources
 • Invelos Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
Disc Location:
UPC (Locale): 810103-682559 (Blu-ray from United States)
Region Coding:
Production Year: 1986 in United States
Rating:
Running Time:
Genres: Action, Television
Directors: Tony Mordente, Les Sheldon, Michael O'Herlihy, Craig R. Baxley, Sidney Hayers, James Darren, Bob Bralver, John Peter Kousakis
Studios: Universal, Stephen J. Cannell Productions
Media Companies: Universal Studios Home Entertainment
Video Formats:
Disc Formats: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Case Type:
SRP:
Release Date: June 28, 2022
Review (Movie): 10 / 10
Review (Disc): 10 / 10
Features: Play All, Featurettes

 Overview Back to top ⇑ 

Go on one last ride with B.A. (Mr. T), Hannibal (George Peppard), Face (Dirk Benedict) and Murdock (Dwight Schultz) for their final missions in Seasion Five of The A-Team. No longer mercenaries for hire, the ex-Special Forces soldiers are now under the command of General Stockwell, who sends the team on off-the-record assignments too sensitive, and too dangerous, for anyone but The A-Team. It'll take every ounce of their cunning, courage and combat readiness to survive, but beating the odds has always been what they do best.


__________________________________

BONUS FEATURE
• Rumors of Soldiers of Fortune
__________________________________

EPISODE LIST
1. Dishpan Man (9/26/86)
2. Trial by Fire (10/3/86)
3. Firing Line (10/10/86)
4. Quarterback Sneak (10/17/86)
5. The Theory of Revolution (10/24/86)
6. The Say U.N.C.L.E. Affair (10/31/86)
7. Alive at Five (11/7/86)
8. Family Reunion (11/14/86)
9. Point of No Return (11/21/86)
10. The Crystal Skull (11/28/86)
11. The Spy Who Mugged Me (12/12/86)
12. The Grey Team (12/30/86)
13. Without Reservations (3/8/87)
__________________________________

EPISODE GUIDE

Disc 1: Episodes 1-4


1. Dishpan Man (9/26/86)
The A-Team is blackmailed by retired General Stockwell, who kidnaps Hannibal and threatens to have him prosecuted if the A-Team fails to secure the release of hostages held on a plane in Spain. They have to try and save a man named Curtis, the only man left alive who can clear them, but will he betray them?
___________________


2. Trial by Fire (10/3/86)
The A-Team's court martial begins where they are accused for the death of Colonel Samuel Morrison and robbing the National Bank of Hanoi. Strangely Murdock isn't accused of being part of the A-Team.
___________________


3. Firing Line (10/10/86)
General Stockwell interferes with the plans of Murdock and Frankie to free the rest of the A-Team before the Army can execute them by a firing squad.
___________________


4. Quarterback Sneak (10/17/86)
The A-Team uses a football game as a cover to sneak a chemical warfare scientist out of East Germany. He just wants to defect.



Disc 2: Episodes 5-9


5. The Theory of Revolution (10/24/86)
The violent outbreak of a revolution interferes with the planned rescue of three American citizens from a Third World Country.
___________________


6. The Say U.N.C.L.E. Affair (10/31/86)
Stockwell is kidnapped by his former partner who has "gone bad" and the A-Team has 18 hours to find him or forever lose any chances of securing a pardon - something they all still hope for.
___________________


7. Alive at Five (11/7/86)
Face doesn't believe they will get their pardon anymore and decides to leave the A-Team. He plans to escape during the next mission, but gets involved helping a journalist.
___________________


8. Family Reunion (11/14/86)
A former political adviser offers to trade a diary, which could damage some leading politicians, for a reunion with his daughter - who Face is hitting on. Then Murdock learns that the man may be Face's father and the daughter Face's sister. The episode ending was voted by the viewers.
___________________


9. Point of No Return (11/21/86)
Stockwell refuses to allow the A-Team to go after Hannibal when he fails to check in while on a solo mission in hostile territory of Hong Kong. The rest of the Team goes anyway.



Disc 2: Episodes 10-13


10. The Crystal Skull (11/28/86)
The A-Team's effort to secure a valuable religious artifact. When Face, Murdock and Frankie run into a local tribe on the island, they think Murdock is god, since he carries the Crystal Skull in his hand as he lands. B.A. can't believe that. The local monks (who the A-Team stole the artifact from) attack the village now, because they want to enslave all the locals to work in their diamond mines.
___________________


11. The Spy Who Mugged Me (12/12/86)
Murdock has to stop a killer before his next assassination. The only way for Murdock to get to his target is to pose as secret agent Logan Ross.
___________________


12. The Grey Team (12/30/86)
The A-Team must bring a girl in who has stolen a briefcase from her father, filled with material she believes he's selling to the Soviets. She flees to an Old People's Home, but the Soviets send their own team, forcing the old folks into service as "The Grey Team."
___________________


13. Without Reservations (3/8/87)
Frankie and Face visit Murdock (strangely completely sane) at his job in a restaurant, and all three become hostages of mobsters out to kill a patron, the US Attorney General. Hannibal and B.A. have to save the others, but things heat up when Face is shot and needs immediate medical attention.
 Audio  

 Subtitles Back to top ⇑ 

English DTS-HD Master Audio 2.0
   
 Cast  

 Crew Back to top ⇑ 

 1. Dishpan Man
 George Peppard .... John 'Hannibal' Smith
 Dirk Benedict .... Templeton 'Faceman' Peck
 Dwight Schultz .... 'Howling Mad' Murdock
 Mr. T .... B.A. Baracus
 Robert Vaughn .... General Hunt Stockwell
 Sandy McPeak .... Josh Curtis
 David Hess .... Ben Al Fradeen
 Fernando Escandon
 Judith Ledford .... Carla
 Eddie Velez .... Frankie Santana
 Stanley Brock .... Mr. Rubinick
 Marcelo Tubert
 Héctor Mercado
 Andrew Divoff
 John Durbin .... Ramon Soulay
 Richard B. Whitaker .... Able Three
 Patrice Chanel .... Newswoman
 Tom Stoviak .... Paramedic
 Douglas Johnson .... Male Nurse
 Houshang Touzie .... Akim
 Frank Moon .... Doctor
 Robert Gallo .... Controller
 Kelly Lynn Gitter .... Melinda
 Tery McPhie .... Margaret
 2. Trial by Fire
 George Peppard .... John 'Hannibal' Smith
 Dirk Benedict .... Templeton 'Faceman' Peck
 Dwight Schultz .... 'Howling Mad' Murdock
 Mr. T .... B.A. Baracus
 Robert Vaughn .... General Hunt Stockwell
 Eddie Velez .... Frankie Santana
 David Ackroyd .... Major Laskov
 Byrne Piven .... Bennie Conway
 Sandy McPeak .... Josh Curtis
 J. A. Preston .... Judge
 Dana Lee .... Colonel Chun Van Quyet
 Robert Darnell .... Marco Vitane
 Judith Ledford .... Carla
 Lance LeGault .... Col. Decker
 Adam Gregor
 Richard Newton
 Tiiu Leek .... Tiiu Leek
 Lisa Mordente .... Stewardess
 Rod Britt .... Guard
 Guy Christopher .... Col. Samuel Morrison
 3. Firing Line
 George Peppard .... John 'Hannibal' Smith
 Dirk Benedict .... Templeton 'Faceman' Peck
 Dwight Schultz .... 'Howling Mad' Murdock
 Eddie Velez .... Frankie Santana
 Mr. T .... B.A. Baracus
 Robert Vaughn .... General Hunt Stockwell
 Francis X. McCarthy .... Underwood
 Judith Ledford .... Carla
 Rodney Saulsberry .... Sergeant Reager
 John Durbin .... Ramon Soulay
 Dan Tullis Jr.
 Andrew Divoff
 Tiiu Leek .... Tiiu Leek
 Katherine Heard .... Nurse
 Dan Woren .... Sargeant
 Tony Ciccone .... Orderly
 Alison Rinehart .... Girl in Bikini
 Bill Dyer .... Father Stellini
 4. Quarterback Sneak
 George Peppard .... John 'Hannibal' Smith
 Dirk Benedict .... Templeton 'Faceman' Peck
 Dwight Schultz .... 'Howling Mad' Murdock
 Eddie Velez .... Frankie Santana
 Mr. T .... B.A. Baracus
 Robert Vaughn .... General Hunt Stockwell
 Joe Namath .... T.J. Bryant
 Alan Autry .... Mike 'The Hammer' Horn
 Jim Brown .... Steamroller
 Bo Brundin .... Dr. Warren Strasser
 Judy Geeson .... Marlena Strasser
 Judith Ledford .... Carla
 John Matuszak .... Davey Miller
 Ray Reinhardt .... Brecht
 Lyman Ward .... Eisher
 Anna Rapagna .... Maggie
 Peter Frankland .... Guard #2
 Frank Holms .... Agent
 Michele Hart .... Reporter
 Marlon McGann .... Susan
 Raymond Elmendorf .... Guard #1
 Robert Anton .... Guard
 Sven-Ole Thorsen .... Rolf
 George Fisher .... Guard #3
 5. The Theory of Revolution
 George Peppard .... John 'Hannibal' Smith
 Dirk Benedict .... Templeton 'Faceman' Peck
 Dwight Schultz .... 'Howling Mad' Murdock
 Eddie Velez .... Frankie Santana
 Mr. T .... B.A. Baracus
 Robert Vaughn .... General Hunt Stockwell
 Alejandro Rey .... Commandant
 Pepe Serna .... Tómas Jefferson
 Castulo Guerra .... Martien
 Geno Silva
 Vladimir Skomarovsky .... Anatoly Terensky
 Peter Brown
 Judith Ledford .... Carla
 Tasia Valenza .... Bonita
 Blake Conway
 Gary Carlos Cervantes
 Damon Clark
 Charles Howerton .... CIA Agent
 6. The Say U.N.C.L.E. Affair
 George Peppard .... John 'Hannibal' Smith
 Dirk Benedict .... Templeton 'Faceman' Peck
 Dwight Schultz .... 'Howling Mad' Murdock
 Eddie Velez .... Frankie Santana
 Mr. T .... B.A. Baracus
 Robert Vaughn .... General Hunt Stockwell
 David McCallum .... Ivan Tregorin
 James Saito .... Kwai Li
 Judith Ledford .... Carla
 Toni Attell .... Nurse Reynolds
 Eric Goldner .... Borofsky
 Debra Stipe .... Tram Guide
 Robert Covarrubias .... Cuban Officer
 Wendy Gordon .... Anchorwoman
 David Gamburg .... Russian Guard
 Jon Paré .... Assistant Director
 April Wayne .... Lydia
 Pearl Huang .... Chinese Maid
 7. Alive at Five
 George Peppard .... John 'Hannibal' Smith
 Dirk Benedict .... Templeton 'Faceman' Peck
 Dwight Schultz .... 'Howling Mad' Murdock
 Eddie Velez .... Frankie Santana
 Mr. T .... B.A. Baracus
 Robert Vaughn .... General Hunt Stockwell
 Richard Romanus .... Tommy Tedesco
 Valerie Wildman .... Sally Vogel
 Red West .... Sheriff Brooks
 Linden Chiles .... Notting
 Dennis Fimple .... Cates
 Paul Sylvan .... Brick Peterson
 Lora Staley .... News Reporter
 Robert Miano
 Michael David Lally
 Parker Whitman .... Chief Watkins
 Hope North .... Nadia
 James McIntire .... Deputy
 8. Family Reunion
 George Peppard .... John 'Hannibal' Smith
 Dirk Benedict .... Templeton 'Faceman' Peck
 Dwight Schultz .... 'Howling Mad' Murdock
 Eddie Velez .... Frankie Santana
 Mr. T .... B.A. Baracus
 Robert Vaughn .... General Hunt Stockwell
 Jeff Corey .... A.J. Bancroft
 Clare Kirkconnell .... Ellen Bancroft
 John Carter .... Jacob Edwards
 Terri Treas .... Evelyn Bronston / Fake Ellen Bancroft
 Beau Billingslea .... Owens
 Lou Felder .... Committee Chairman
 Anna Rapagna .... Maggie Kendall
 Cory McClendon .... Sister Margaret
 Joe Faust .... Captain
 9. Point of No Return
 George Peppard .... John 'Hannibal' Smith
 Dirk Benedict .... Templeton 'Faceman' Peck
 Dwight Schultz .... 'Howling Mad' Murdock
 Eddie Velez .... Frankie Santana
 Mr. T .... B.A. Baracus
 Robert Vaughn .... General Hunt Stockwell
 Rosalind Chao .... Alice Heath
 Soon-Tek Oh .... Byron Chin
 Dustin Nguyen .... Bobby
 Judith Ledford .... Carla
 Nancy Kwan .... Lin Wu
 Clive Rosengren .... Fat Pedicab driver
 Dale Ishimoto .... Stockwell's contact
 Shelly Desai .... Rajiv
 Robert Kino .... Luk Toy
 Pamela Kwong .... Iris
 Nathan Jung .... Chi
 Tau Logo .... Chang
 10. The Crystal Skull
 George Peppard .... John 'Hannibal' Smith
 Dirk Benedict .... Templeton 'Faceman' Peck
 Dwight Schultz .... 'Howling Mad' Murdock
 Eddie Velez .... Frankie Santana
 Mr. T .... B.A. Baracus
 Robert Vaughn .... General Hunt Stockwell
 Manu Tupou .... Chief Sikahama
 Barry Pierce .... Brother Marino
 Sam Hiona .... Chief Walekino
 Peter Iacangelo .... Brother Francisco
 Jeffrey Alan Chandler
 Aki Aleong
 Rochelle Ashana .... Leesa
 Art Tizon .... Kolou
 Charles Hyman
 Jennifer Green .... Australian Woman
 Richard Herkert .... Native #1
 Titus Napoleon .... Native #2
 Jack Verbois .... McVee
 11. The Spy Who Mugged Me
 George Peppard .... John 'Hannibal' Smith
 Dirk Benedict .... Templeton 'Faceman' Peck
 Dwight Schultz .... 'Howling Mad' Murdock
 Eddie Velez .... Frankie Santana
 Mr. T .... B.A. Baracus
 Robert Vaughn .... General Hunt Stockwell
 Karen Kopins .... Dominique Conré
 Kai Wulff .... Krueger
 Marianne Marks .... Miss Trench / Able 10
 Roy Dotrice .... Charles Jourdan
 Professor Toru Tanaka .... Fröbe
 Maurice Marsac .... Frederick
 Nick Faltas .... Kamal
 Ronan O'Casey .... Ambassador Moore
 Marius Mazmanian
 Bill Dyer .... Douglas
 Elias Jacob .... Colonel Safir
 Jean Lubin .... Registrar
 Robin Sims .... Ensign Maxwell
 Renata Scott .... Countess
 Ron Barker .... Captain
 12. The Grey Team
 George Peppard .... John 'Hannibal' Smith
 Dirk Benedict .... Templeton 'Faceman' Peck
 Dwight Schultz .... 'Howling Mad' Murdock
 Eddie Velez .... Frankie Santana
 Mr. T .... B.A. Baracus
 Robert Vaughn .... General Hunt Stockwell
 Lew Ayres .... Bernie Greene
 John McLiam .... George Nemchek
 Michael Shannon .... Randy Anderson
 Tony Steedman .... Saroff
 Moya Kordick .... Paula Anderson
 Paula Victor .... Iris Vosburgh
 Lynn Longos .... Olga
 Nick Angotti .... FBI Agent
 Paul Petersen
 Eddie Quillan .... Old Man
 Roger Harris .... Staffer
 Leigh Kilton .... Erica
 Allan Graf .... Other Man
 Bob Orrison .... Bus Driver
 13. Without Reservations
 George Peppard .... John 'Hannibal' Smith
 Dirk Benedict .... Templeton 'Faceman' Peck
 Dwight Schultz .... 'Howling Mad' Murdock
 Eddie Velez .... Frankie Santana
 Mr. T .... B.A. Baracus
 Robert Vaughn .... General Hunt Stockwell
 Marc Alaimo .... Angelo
 Edward Michael Bell .... Steven Dorian
 Lonny Chapman .... Henderson
 Alfred Dennis .... Sal Cucino
 Bobby Di Cicco .... Joey Baroni
 Terrence O'Connor .... Robin Dorian
 Ely Pouget .... Gina Cucino
 Mills Watson .... Lou Canter
 Chuck Walling .... Attorney General Liebster
 Hope Marie Carlton .... Dawn
 
 1. Dishpan Man
Direction
  Tony Mordente .... Director
Writing
  Frank Lupo .... Created By
  Stephen J. Cannell .... Created By
  Stephen J. Cannell .... Written By
  Bill Nuss .... Story Editor
Production
  John Ashley .... Co-Executive Producer
  Tom Blomquist .... Producer
  Rob Bowman .... Associate Producer
  Stephen J. Cannell .... Executive Producer
  Alan Cassidy .... Associate Producer
  Frank Lupo .... Executive Producer
  Jo Swerling Jr. .... Supervising Producer
Cinematography
  Frank E. Johnson .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Ron Spang .... Film Editor
  Albert J. J. Zúńiga .... Film Editor
Music
  Pete Carpenter .... Composer
  Mike Post .... Composer
  John Caper Jr. .... Music Supervisor
Sound
  Nick Alphin .... Re-Recording Mixer
  Manuel Carrión .... Foley Artist
  Jim Cook .... Re-Recording Mixer
  Robert L. Harman .... Re-Recording Mixer
  'Fast' Eddie Mahler .... Sound Mixer
  Dick Wahrman .... Sound Effects Supervisor
  Dan Yale .... Sound Effects Editor
Art
  Carlos Berben .... Art Director
  Elaina Cizek .... Hair Stylist
  Paul Sanchez .... Makeup Artist
  Robert Bleckman .... Property Master
  Al Di Sarro .... Special Effects
  Jered Green .... Wardrobe: Men
  Sheila Mason .... Costume Department Supervisor
  Joy Tierney .... Wardrobe: Women
 2. Trial by Fire
Direction
  Les Sheldon .... Director
Writing
  Frank Lupo .... Created By
  Stephen J. Cannell .... Created By
  Tom Blomquist .... Written By
  Bill Nuss .... Story Editor
Production
  John Ashley .... Co-Executive Producer
  Tom Blomquist .... Producer
  Rob Bowman .... Associate Producer
  Stephen J. Cannell .... Executive Producer
  Alan Cassidy .... Associate Producer
  Frank Lupo .... Executive Producer
  Jo Swerling Jr. .... Supervising Producer
Cinematography
  Frank E. Johnson .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  John J. Dumas .... Film Editor
Music
  Pete Carpenter .... Composer
  Mike Post .... Composer
  John Caper Jr. .... Music Supervisor
Sound
  Nick Alphin .... Re-Recording Mixer
  Manuel Carrión .... Foley Artist
  Jim Cook .... Re-Recording Mixer
  Robert L. Harman .... Re-Recording Mixer
  'Fast' Eddie Mahler .... Sound Mixer
  Dick Wahrman .... Sound Effects Supervisor
  Dan Yale .... Sound Effects Editor
Art
  Carlos Berben .... Art Director
  Elaina Cizek .... Hair Stylist
  Paul Sanchez .... Makeup Artist
  Robert Bleckman .... Property Master
  Al Di Sarro .... Special Effects
  Jered Green .... Wardrobe: Men
  Sheila Mason .... Costume Department Supervisor
  Joy Tierney .... Wardrobe: Women
 3. Firing Line
Direction
  Michael O'Herlihy .... Director
Writing
  Frank Lupo .... Created By
  Stephen J. Cannell .... Created By
  Frank Lupo .... Written By
  Bill Nuss .... Story Editor
Production
  John Ashley .... Co-Executive Producer
  Tom Blomquist .... Producer
  Rob Bowman .... Associate Producer
  Stephen J. Cannell .... Executive Producer
  Alan Cassidy .... Associate Producer
  Frank Lupo .... Executive Producer
  Jo Swerling Jr. .... Supervising Producer
Cinematography
  Frank E. Johnson .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  David Ramirez .... Film Editor
  Gene Ranney .... Film Editor
Music
  Pete Carpenter .... Composer
  Mike Post .... Composer
  John Caper Jr. .... Music Supervisor
Sound
  Nick Alphin .... Re-Recording Mixer
  Manuel Carrión .... Foley Artist
  Jim Cook .... Re-Recording Mixer
  Robert L. Harman .... Re-Recording Mixer
  'Fast' Eddie Mahler .... Sound Mixer
  Dick Wahrman .... Sound Effects Supervisor
  Dan Yale .... Sound Effects Editor
Art
  Carlos Berben .... Art Director
  Elaina Cizek .... Hair Stylist
  Paul Sanchez .... Makeup Artist
  Robert Bleckman .... Property Master
  Al Di Sarro .... Special Effects
  Jered Green .... Wardrobe: Men
  Sheila Mason .... Costume Department Supervisor
  Joy Tierney .... Wardrobe: Women
 4. Quarterback Sneak
Direction
  Craig R. Baxley .... Director
Writing
  Frank Lupo .... Created By
  Stephen J. Cannell .... Created By
  Paul Bernbaum .... Written By
  Bill Nuss .... Story Editor
Production
  John Ashley .... Co-Executive Producer
  Tom Blomquist .... Producer
  Rob Bowman .... Associate Producer
  Stephen J. Cannell .... Executive Producer
  Alan Cassidy .... Associate Producer
  Frank Lupo .... Executive Producer
  Jo Swerling Jr. .... Supervising Producer
Cinematography
  Frank E. Johnson .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Chris G. Willingham .... Film Editor
Music
  Pete Carpenter .... Composer
  Mike Post .... Composer
  John Caper Jr. .... Music Supervisor
Sound
  Manuel Carrión .... Foley Artist
  Michael Jiron .... Re-Recording Mixer
  'Fast' Eddie Mahler .... Sound Mixer
  Allen L. Stone .... Re-Recording Mixer
  Dick Wahrman .... Sound Effects Supervisor
  Richard Weaver .... Re-Recording Mixer
  Dan Yale .... Sound Effects Editor
Art
  Carlos Berben .... Art Director
  Elaina Cizek .... Hair Stylist
  Janna Phillips .... Makeup Artist
  Robert Bleckman .... Property Master
  Al Di Sarro .... Special Effects
  Jered Green .... Wardrobe: Men
  Sheila Mason .... Costume Department Supervisor
  Joy Tierney .... Wardrobe: Women
 5. The Theory of Revolution
Direction
  Sidney Hayers .... Director
Writing
  Frank Lupo .... Created By
  Stephen J. Cannell .... Created By
  Steven L. Sears .... Written By
  Burt Pearl .... Written By
  Bill Nuss .... Story Editor
Production
  John Ashley .... Co-Executive Producer
  Tom Blomquist .... Producer
  Rob Bowman .... Associate Producer
  Stephen J. Cannell .... Executive Producer
  Alan Cassidy .... Associate Producer
  Frank Lupo .... Executive Producer
  Jo Swerling Jr. .... Supervising Producer
Cinematography
  Frank E. Johnson .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Ron Spang .... Film Editor
  Albert J. J. Zúńiga .... Film Editor
Music
  Pete Carpenter .... Composer
  Mike Post .... Composer
  John Caper Jr. .... Music Supervisor
Sound
  Nick Alphin .... Re-Recording Mixer
  Manuel Carrión .... Foley Artist
  Jim Cook .... Re-Recording Mixer
  Robert L. Harman .... Re-Recording Mixer
  'Fast' Eddie Mahler .... Sound Mixer
  Dick Wahrman .... Sound Effects Supervisor
  Dan Yale .... Sound Effects Editor
Art
  Carlos Berben .... Art Director
  Elaina Cizek .... Hair Stylist
  Paul Sanchez .... Makeup Artist
  Robert Bleckman .... Property Master
  Al Di Sarro .... Special Effects
  Jered Green .... Wardrobe: Men
  Sheila Mason .... Costume Department Supervisor
  Joy Tierney .... Wardrobe: Women
 6. The Say U.N.C.L.E. Affair
Direction
  Michael O'Herlihy .... Director
Writing
  Frank Lupo .... Created By
  Stephen J. Cannell .... Created By
  Terry D. Nelson .... Written By
  Bill Nuss .... Story Editor
Production
  John Ashley .... Co-Executive Producer
  Tom Blomquist .... Producer
  Rob Bowman .... Associate Producer
  Stephen J. Cannell .... Executive Producer
  Alan Cassidy .... Associate Producer
  Frank Lupo .... Executive Producer
  Jo Swerling Jr. .... Supervising Producer
Cinematography
  Frank E. Johnson .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  David Ramirez .... Film Editor
Music
  Pete Carpenter .... Composer
  Mike Post .... Composer
  John Caper Jr. .... Music Supervisor
Sound
  Nick Alphin .... Re-Recording Mixer
  Manuel Carrión .... Foley Artist
  Jim Cook .... Re-Recording Mixer
  Robert L. Harman .... Re-Recording Mixer
  'Fast' Eddie Mahler .... Sound Mixer
  Dick Wahrman .... Sound Effects Coordinator
Art
  Carlos Berben .... Art Director
  Janna Phillips .... Makeup Artist
  Elizabeth Rabe .... Hair Stylist
  Robert Bleckman .... Property Master
  Al Di Sarro .... Special Effects
  Jered Green .... Wardrobe: Men
  Sheila Mason .... Costume Department Supervisor
  Joy Tierney .... Wardrobe: Women
 7. Alive at Five
Direction
  Craig R. Baxley .... Director
Writing
  Frank Lupo .... Created By
  Stephen J. Cannell .... Created By
  Bill Nuss .... Written By
  Bill Nuss .... Story Editor
Production
  John Ashley .... Co-Executive Producer
  Tom Blomquist .... Producer
  Rob Bowman .... Associate Producer
  Stephen J. Cannell .... Executive Producer
  Alan Cassidy .... Associate Producer
  Frank Lupo .... Executive Producer
  Jo Swerling Jr. .... Supervising Producer
Cinematography
  Frank E. Johnson .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Albert J. J. Zúńiga .... Film Editor
Music
  Pete Carpenter .... Composer
  Mike Post .... Composer
  John Caper Jr. .... Music Supervisor
Sound
  Nick Alphin .... Re-Recording Mixer
  Manuel Carrión .... Foley Artist
  Jim Cook .... Re-Recording Mixer
  Robert L. Harman .... Re-Recording Mixer
  'Fast' Eddie Mahler .... Sound Mixer
  Dick Wahrman .... Sound Effects Coordinator
Art
  Carlos Berben .... Art Director
  Janna Phillips .... Makeup Artist
  Elizabeth Rabe .... Hair Stylist
  Robert Bleckman .... Property Master
  Al Di Sarro .... Special Effects
  Jered Green .... Wardrobe: Men
  Sheila Mason .... Costume Department Supervisor
  Joy Tierney .... Wardrobe: Women
 8. Family Reunion
Direction
  James Darren .... Director
Writing
  Frank Lupo .... Created By
  Stephen J. Cannell .... Created By
  Steven L. Sears .... Written By
  Bill Nuss .... Story Editor
Production
  John Ashley .... Co-Executive Producer
  Tom Blomquist .... Producer
  Rob Bowman .... Associate Producer
  Stephen J. Cannell .... Executive Producer
  Alan Cassidy .... Associate Producer
  Frank Lupo .... Executive Producer
  Jo Swerling Jr. .... Supervising Producer
Cinematography
  Frank E. Johnson .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  David Ramirez .... Film Editor
Music
  Pete Carpenter .... Composer
  Mike Post .... Composer
  John Caper Jr. .... Music Supervisor
Sound
  Nick Alphin .... Re-Recording Mixer
  Manuel Carrión .... Foley Artist
  Jim Cook .... Re-Recording Mixer
  Robert L. Harman .... Re-Recording Mixer
  'Fast' Eddie Mahler .... Sound Mixer
  Dick Wahrman .... Sound Effects Coordinator
Art
  Carlos Berben .... Art Director
  Janna Phillips .... Makeup Artist
  Elizabeth Rabe .... Hair Stylist
  Robert Bleckman .... Property Master
  Al Di Sarro .... Special Effects
  Jered Green .... Wardrobe: Men
  Sheila Mason .... Costume Department Supervisor
  Joy Tierney .... Wardrobe: Women
 9. Point of No Return
Direction
  Bob Bralver .... Director
Writing
  Frank Lupo .... Created By
  Stephen J. Cannell .... Created By
  Burt Pearl .... Written By
  Bill Nuss .... Story Editor
Production
  John Ashley .... Co-Executive Producer
  Tom Blomquist .... Producer
  Rob Bowman .... Associate Producer
  Stephen J. Cannell .... Executive Producer
  Alan Cassidy .... Associate Producer
  Frank Lupo .... Executive Producer
  Jo Swerling Jr. .... Supervising Producer
Cinematography
  Frank E. Johnson .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  John J. Dumas .... Film Editor
  Ron Spang .... Film Editor
Music
  Pete Carpenter .... Composer
  Mike Post .... Composer
  John Caper Jr. .... Music Supervisor
Sound
  Nick Alphin .... Re-Recording Mixer
  Manuel Carrión .... Foley Artist
  Jim Cook .... Re-Recording Mixer
  Robert L. Harman .... Re-Recording Mixer
  'Fast' Eddie Mahler .... Sound Mixer
  Dick Wahrman .... Sound Effects Coordinator
Art
  Carlos Berben .... Art Director
  Janna Phillips .... Makeup Artist
  Elizabeth Rabe .... Hair Stylist
  Robert Bleckman .... Property Master
  Al Di Sarro .... Special Effects
  Jered Green .... Wardrobe: Men
  Sheila Mason .... Costume Department Supervisor
  Joy Tierney .... Wardrobe: Women
 10. The Crystal Skull
Direction
  Michael O'Herlihy .... Director
Writing
  Frank Lupo .... Created By
  Stephen J. Cannell .... Created By
  Bill Nuss .... Written By
  Bill Nuss .... Story Editor
Production
  John Ashley .... Co-Executive Producer
  Tom Blomquist .... Producer
  Rob Bowman .... Associate Producer
  Stephen J. Cannell .... Executive Producer
  Alan Cassidy .... Associate Producer
  Frank Lupo .... Executive Producer
  Jo Swerling Jr. .... Supervising Producer
Cinematography
  Frank E. Johnson .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Chris G. Willingham .... Film Editor
Music
  Pete Carpenter .... Composer
  Mike Post .... Composer
  John Caper Jr. .... Music Supervisor
Sound
  Nick Alphin .... Re-Recording Mixer
  Manuel Carrión .... Foley Artist
  Jim Cook .... Re-Recording Mixer
  Robert L. Harman .... Re-Recording Mixer
  'Fast' Eddie Mahler .... Sound Mixer
  Dick Wahrman .... Sound Effects Supervisor
Art
  Carlos Berben .... Art Director
  Janna Phillips .... Makeup Artist
  Elizabeth Rabe .... Hair Stylist
  Robert Bleckman .... Property Master
  Al Di Sarro .... Special Effects
  Jered Green .... Wardrobe: Men
  Geraldine Hayward .... Wardrobe: Women
  Sheila Mason .... Costume Department Supervisor
 11. The Spy Who Mugged Me
Direction
  Michael O'Herlihy .... Director
Writing
  Frank Lupo .... Created By
  Stephen J. Cannell .... Created By
  Paul Bernbaum .... Written By
  Bill Nuss .... Story Editor
Production
  John Ashley .... Co-Executive Producer
  Tom Blomquist .... Producer
  Rob Bowman .... Associate Producer
  Stephen J. Cannell .... Executive Producer
  Alan Cassidy .... Associate Producer
  Frank Lupo .... Executive Producer
  Jo Swerling Jr. .... Supervising Producer
Cinematography
  Frank E. Johnson .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Albert J. J. Zúńiga .... Film Editor
Music
  Pete Carpenter .... Composer
  Mike Post .... Composer
  John Caper Jr. .... Music Supervisor
Sound
  Nick Alphin .... Re-Recording Mixer
  Manuel Carrión .... Foley Artist
  Jim Cook .... Re-Recording Mixer
  Robert L. Harman .... Re-Recording Mixer
  'Fast' Eddie Mahler .... Sound Mixer
  Dick Wahrman .... Sound Effects Coordinator
Art
  Carlos Berben .... Art Director
  Janna Phillips .... Makeup Artist
  Elizabeth Rabe .... Hair Stylist
  Robert Bleckman .... Property Master
  Al Di Sarro .... Special Effects
  Jered Green .... Wardrobe: Men
  Sheila Mason .... Costume Department Supervisor
  Joy Tierney .... Wardrobe: Women
 12. The Grey Team
Direction
  Michael O'Herlihy .... Director
Writing
  Frank Lupo .... Created By
  Stephen J. Cannell .... Created By
  Tom Blomquist .... Written By
  Bill Nuss .... Story Editor
Production
  John Ashley .... Co-Executive Producer
  Tom Blomquist .... Producer
  Rob Bowman .... Associate Producer
  Stephen J. Cannell .... Executive Producer
  Alan Cassidy .... Associate Producer
  Frank Lupo .... Executive Producer
  Jo Swerling Jr. .... Supervising Producer
Cinematography
  Frank E. Johnson .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  David Ramirez .... Film Editor
Music
  Pete Carpenter .... Composer
  Mike Post .... Composer
  John Caper Jr. .... Music Supervisor
Sound
  Nick Alphin .... Re-Recording Mixer
  Manuel Carrión .... Foley Artist
  Jim Cook .... Re-Recording Mixer
  Robert L. Harman .... Re-Recording Mixer
  'Fast' Eddie Mahler .... Sound Mixer
  Dick Wahrman .... Sound Effects Coordinator
Art
  Carlos Berben .... Art Director
  Janna Phillips .... Makeup Artist
  Elizabeth Rabe .... Hair Stylist
  Robert Bleckman .... Property Master
  Al Di Sarro .... Special Effects
  Jered Green .... Wardrobe: Men
  Sheila Mason .... Costume Department Supervisor
  Joy Tierney .... Wardrobe: Women
 13. Without Reservations
Direction
  John Peter Kousakis .... Director
Writing
  Frank Lupo .... Created By
  Stephen J. Cannell .... Created By
  Bill Nuss .... Written By
Production
  John Ashley .... Co-Executive Producer
  Tom Blomquist .... Producer
  Rob Bowman .... Associate Producer
  Stephen J. Cannell .... Executive Producer
  Alan Cassidy .... Associate Producer
  Frank Lupo .... Executive Producer
  Jo Swerling Jr. .... Supervising Producer
Cinematography
  Frank E. Johnson .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Ron Spang .... Film Editor
Music
  Pete Carpenter .... Composer
  Mike Post .... Composer
  John Caper Jr. .... Music Supervisor
Sound
  Nick Alphin .... Re-Recording Mixer
  Manuel Carrión .... Foley Artist
  Jim Cook .... Re-Recording Mixer
  Robert L. Harman .... Re-Recording Mixer
  'Fast' Eddie Mahler .... Sound Mixer
  Dick Wahrman .... Sound Effects Coordinator
Art
  Carlos Berben .... Art Director
  Janna Phillips .... Makeup Artist
  Elizabeth Rabe .... Hair Stylist
  Robert Bleckman .... Property Master
  Al Di Sarro .... Special Effects
  Jered Green .... Wardrobe: Men
  Sheila Mason .... Costume Department Supervisor
  Joy Tierney .... Wardrobe: Women

Discs Back to top ⇑ 

# Description A B DS DL A DL B Location Slot
1Episodes 1-4BD10275
2Episodes 5-9BD10276
3Episodes 10-13BD10277