The Blacklist: Redemption
Collection Number:
Front Cover
The Blacklist: Redemption
Back Cover
The Blacklist: Redemption
Profile Resources
 • Invelos Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
Disc Location:
UPC (Locale): 5-035822-927414 (AmazonPrime on Blu-ray from United States)
Region Coding:
Production Year: 2017 in United States
Rating:
Running Time:
Genres: Action, Crime, Television
Directors: John Terlesky, Donald E. Thorin Jr., Bill Roe, Elodie Keene, Andrew McCarthy, Oz Scott
Studios: Davis Entertainment, Universal TV, Sony Pictures Television
Media Companies: Sony Pictures Home Entertainment
Video Formats: Color, 1.78:1 Anamorphic Widescreen
Disc Formats: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Case Type:
SRP:
Release Date: October 09, 2017
Review (Movie): 10 / 10
Review (Disc): 10 / 10
Features: Digital Copy

 Overview Back to top ⇑ 

The world's most elusive criminals from Red's infamous list come together to form an elite mercenary team, seeking redemption for their past transgressions. Blacklist operative Tom Keen joins he team's brilliant and cunning chief, Susan "Scottie" Hargrave and lethal assassin – and Tom's nemesis – Matias Solomon as they undertake seemingly impossible missions, becoming a force for good and righting dangerous wrongs in the process.


__________________________________

EPISODE LIST
1. Leland Bray (2/23/17)
2. Kevin Jensen (3/2/17)
3. Independence, U.S.A. (3/9/17)
4. Operation Davenport (3/16/17)
5. Borealis 301 (3/23/17)
6. Hostages (3/30/17)
7. Whitehall (4/6/17)
8. Whitehall: Conclusion (4/13/17)
__________________________________

EPISODE GUIDE

Disc 1: Episodes 1-8


1. Leland Bray (2/23/17)
A routine trip to New York turns perilous when ex-operative Tom Keen is recruited by a mercenary chief to help rescue a kidnapped CIA agent.
___________________


2. Kevin Jensen (3/2/17)
The Halcyon team scrambles to rescue Scottie's close family friend after he's falsely arrested for espionage in a dangerous foreign country.
___________________


3. Independence, U.S.A. (3/9/17)
A plane crash in the Ural Mountains sends Tom and Nez to Russia on a covert operation to infiltrate a mysterious, top-secret military facility. Scottie enlists Mr. Solomon to find answers about her husband.
___________________


4. Operation Davenport (3/16/17)
When ruthless terrorists escape from a "black site'' prison in Manhattan, Tom and the Halycon team must lock down the city and find the terrorists before disaster strikes.
___________________


5. Borealis 301 (3/23/17)
Tom and Mr. Solomon go under cover on an international flight that they believe will be hijacked by a ring of ruthless thieves who steal classified material. Howard urges Tom to find proof of a conspiracy orchestrated by Scottie.
___________________


6. Hostages (3/30/17)
When a wealthy businessman, his wife and young son are abducted by professional kidnappers, the Halcyon team is tasked to get the family back. But with time running out, the team must make a dangerous choice. Meanwhile, Tom risks exposure to save Howard from Scottie.
___________________


7. Whitehall (4/6/17)
Tensions escalate between Scottie and Howard forcing Tom to reach out to an unexpected ally for help. As explosive family secrets come to light, Tom races against time to learn the truth about Whitehall.
___________________


8. Whitehall: Conclusion (4/13/17)
In the explosive season finale, Scottie and Howard battle for control of Halcyon and the dangerous technology tied to Whitehall. Tom clashes with Mr. Solomon as he makes a fateful choice.
 Audio  

 Subtitles Back to top ⇑ 

English Dolby Digital Plus 5.1
  English
 Cast  

 Crew Back to top ⇑ 

 1. Leland Bray
 Famke Janssen .... Susan 'Scottie' Hargrave
 Ryan Eggold .... Tom Keen
 Edi Gathegi .... Matias Solomon
 Tawny Cypress .... Nez Rowan
 Adrian Martinez .... Dumont
 Terry O'Quinn .... Howard Hargrave
 Cara Buono .... Anna Copeland
 Peter Bradbury .... Leland Bray
 Samrat Chakrabarti .... Mostow
 Silvia Ranguelova .... Nadia
 Theodora Miranne .... Kat Carlson
 Megan Boone .... Elizabeth Keen
 Colin McPhillamy .... Richard Kauders
 Lukas Gilkison-Parrish .... Maddox Copeland
 Buddy Bolton .... Wiry Man
 Richard Lyntton .... Head of Security
 Alex Teicheira .... Maddox's Guard
 Yoshi Amao .... Cab Driver
 Deborah Fennelly .... Archivist
 Robert K. Benson .... Archivist
 Tony Wolf .... Archivist
 Daniel Case .... Task Force Member
 Danny Garcia .... Officer
 Matt Stokes .... Distracted Guard #1
 Samuel Muriithi .... Distracted Guard #2
 2. Kevin Jensen
 Famke Janssen .... Susan 'Scottie' Hargrave
 Ryan Eggold .... Tom Keen
 Edi Gathegi .... Matias Solomon
 Tawny Cypress .... Nez Rowan
 Adrian Martinez .... Dumont
 Kyle Harris .... Kevin Jensen
 Carolyn McCormick .... Meryl
 Michael Cumpsty .... Robert Wilmont
 Theodora Miranne .... Kat Carlson
 Tony Amendola .... Volkan Sadik
 Peter Jay Fernandez .... Owen Pruitt
 Ben Maccabee .... Commander Bahar
 Sarah Dacey-Charles .... Rebecca Fuller
 Nora Armani .... Mrs. Salib
 Alexander Saliba .... Undercover Officer
 Wyle Dehan .... Commanding Officer
 Patrick Stoffer .... Marine Sentry
 Ali Lopez-Sohaili .... Government Liaison
 Racine Russell .... Assistant
 Adam Gagan .... Border Guard #1
 Walid Chaya .... Border Guard #2
 Melis Aker .... Volkan Sadik's Daughter
 Maxim Swinton .... Young Christopher
 Adam Khaykin .... Young Kevin Jensen
 Fady Kerko .... National Police Officer #1
 Sorab Wadia .... Police Commander (Gate)
 Kareem Elsamadicy .... Prison Warden
 Louis Sallan .... Police Commander (Prison)
 Kristin Quinn .... Young Meryl
 3. Independence, U.S.A.
 Famke Janssen .... Susan 'Scottie' Hargrave
 Ryan Eggold .... Tom Keen
 Edi Gathegi .... Matias Solomon
 Tawny Cypress .... Nez Rowan
 Adrian Martinez .... Dumont
 Terry O'Quinn .... Howard Hargrave
 Svetlana Efremova .... Grushenka
 Kelli Barrett .... Cynthia Stegner
 Chuck Cooper .... General Phillips
 Theodora Miranne .... Kat Carlson
 Dan Amboyer .... Trevor / Dan Pool
 Arthur Darbinyan .... Vadim
 Craig Wroe .... Briar Metcalf
 Luke Forbes .... Pete
 Christopher Innvar .... Pendergast
 Sinem Gulturk .... Drone Operator
 Rory Clarke .... Tattoo Man
 Hedley Harlan .... Woman
 Andrew Rein .... David
 Masha King .... Angela
 Todd Alan Crain .... Mitchell
 Dash Kolos .... Grushenka's Aide
 Eugene Prokofiev .... Russian Soldier
 Peter Reznikoff .... Russian Man
 Val Rich .... Van Guard
 Henry Clarke .... Bob
 Dorothea Harahan .... Linda
 Joris Stuyck .... Dr. Pirogov
 William Oliver Watkins .... TAC Leader
 Malik Burke .... Zeke
 Zenon Zeleniuch .... Dog Walker
 Fever .... Dog in Ural
 4. Operation Davenport
 Famke Janssen .... Susan Hargrave
 Ryan Eggold .... Tom Keen
 Edi Gathegi .... Matias Solomon
 Tawny Cypress .... Nez Rowan
 Adrian Martinez .... Dumont
 Terry O'Quinn .... Howard Hargrave
 James McDaniel .... Dan Bishop
 Christopher Denham .... Brian Mayhew
 David Alan Basche .... Jack Thornton
 Theodora Miranne .... Kat Carlson
 Dan Amboyer .... Trevor / Dan Pool
 Rafael Benoit .... Flynn DeSoto
 Christopher Innvar .... Pendergast
 Ryan Woodle .... Jeremy Wallace
 Afrim Gjonbalaj .... Andre Zidane
 Ted Schneider .... Clancy
 Jeff Leaf .... Zachary O'Neill
 Jessica Love .... Adrian Adler
 Michael Thomas Holmes .... Max Adler
 Caryn West .... Eva Phelps
 Paul DeBoy .... Frank Phelps
 Isabelle Pierre .... NYPD Officer
 Frank Vignola .... Uniform Police Officer
 Kather Sei .... Team Leader
 Matt Miller .... Guard 1
 Josephine Huang .... Front Desk Clerk
 David Barlow .... Ceremony Adminstrator
 Jane Blass .... Credentials Safe Controller
 David Neal Levin .... Hardware Safe Controller
 Craig Geraghty .... Apartment Owner
 Malik Burke .... Zeke
 Aidan Hart .... Slack-Jawed Teen
 5. Borealis 301
 Famke Janssen .... Susan 'Scottie' Hargrave
 Ryan Eggold .... Tom Keen
 Edi Gathegi .... Matias Solomon
 Tawny Cypress .... Nez Rowan
 Adrian Martinez .... Dumont
 Terry O'Quinn .... Howard Hargrave
 James McDaniel .... Dan Bishop
 Jim Parrack .... Aldon Braddock
 Theodora Miranne .... Kat Carlson
 Chris Tardio .... Tasker
 Graham Shiels .... Carter Cane
 Dan Amboyer .... Trevor / Dan Pool
 Emily Chang .... Jennifer Lin
 Lee Edward Colston .... Franklin Dutch
 Alfredo De Quesada .... Quaid
 Nick Basta .... Slater
 Carrington Vilmont .... Intake Agent
 Erin Anderson .... Pilot
 Hansel Tan .... Co-Pilot
 Sagine Valla .... Single Mom
 Taylor Janee Young .... Daughter
 Andy Zou .... College Kid
 Monna Sabouri .... Interpreter
 Naren Weiss .... Immigrant Man
 Rayan Zaim-Sassi .... Immigrant Boy
 6. Hostages
 Famke Janssen .... Susan Hargrave
 Ryan Eggold .... Tom Keen
 Edi Gathegi .... Matias Solomon
 Tawny Cypress .... Nez Rowan
 Adrian Martinez .... Dumont
 Terry O'Quinn .... Howard Hargrave
 Patrick Breen .... James Burton
 James Martinez .... Carlos Cantara
 Matt Walton .... Gable Lang
 Alex Fernandez .... Diego Rocha
 Theodora Miranne .... Kat Carlson
 Opal Alladin .... Helen Abernathy
 Shannon Marie Sullivan .... Olivia Lang
 Christopher Convery .... Keaton Lang
 Malik Burke .... Zeke
 Quinn Mattfeld .... Kenneth Deavers
 Genny Lis Padilla .... Judy Cantara
 Becky Chicoine .... Diane
 Ryan Quinn .... Phil
 Robert Verlaque .... Smoking Man
 David Iacono .... Street Kid
 Starla Benford .... Administrator
 Juan Francisco Villa .... Guard
 7. Whitehall
 Famke Janssen .... Susan 'Scottie' Hargrave
 Ryan Eggold .... Tom Keen
 Edi Gathegi .... Matias Solomon
 Tawny Cypress .... Nez Rowan
 Adrian Martinez .... Dumont
 Terry O'Quinn .... Howard Hargrave
 Clarke Peters .... Richard Whitehall
 Theodora Miranne .... Kat Carlson
 Dan Amboyer .... Trevor / Dan Pool
 Megan Boone .... Elizabeth Keen
 Harry Lennix .... Harold Cooper
 Starla Benford .... Administrator
 Erick Betancourt .... Officer #1
 Jorge Marques .... TAC Team Leader
 Peterson Townsend .... Hangar Guard
 Reed Campbell .... Second Hanger Guard
 8. Whitehall: Conclusion
 Famke Janssen .... Susan 'Scottie' Hargrave
 Ryan Eggold .... Tom Keen
 Edi Gathegi .... Matias Solomon
 Tawny Cypress .... Nez Rowan
 Adrian Martinez .... Dumont
 Terry O'Quinn .... Howard Hargrave
 Clarke Peters .... Richard Whitehall
 Theodora Miranne .... Kat Carlson
 David Wilson Barnes .... Phil Marienthal
 Donnie Keshawarz .... Agent Lamb
 Dan Amboyer .... Trevor / Dan Pool
 Malik Burke .... Zeke
 Fernando Mateo Jr. .... Devon
 Kim Berrios Lin .... Agent Noxon
 Mark David Watson .... Jerry the Guard
 Kurt Rhoads .... Board Member
 J. L. Rey .... Doorman
 Kevin Loreque .... Foreman
 Christopher Joseph Gray .... Jimmy
 
 1. Leland Bray
Direction
  John Terlesky .... Director
Writing
  Jon Bokenkamp .... Created By
  John Eisendrath .... Created By
  Lukas Reiter .... Created By
  J. R. Orci .... Created By
  Jon Bokenkamp .... Teleplay By
  John Eisendrath .... Teleplay By
  David Amann .... Teleplay By
  Jon Bokenkamp .... Story By
  John Eisendrath .... Story By
  Lukas Reiter .... Story By
  J. R. Orci .... Story By
  Kathy Miller Kelley .... Story Editor
  Matt Bosack .... Story Editor
  Jorge Ramirez-Martinez .... Staff Writer
Production
  David Amann .... Executive Producer
  Jon Bokenkamp .... Executive Producer
  Richard D'Ovidio .... Consulting Producer
  John Davis .... Executive Producer
  John Eisendrath .... Executive Producer
  Alejandro Espinoza .... Co-Producer
  Dan E. Fesman .... Co-Executive Producer
  John Fox .... Executive Producer
  Sean Hennen .... Supervising Producer
  Spencer Hudnut .... Supervising Producer
  J. R. Orci .... Executive Producer
  Kerry Orent .... Co-Executive Producer
  Lukas Reiter .... Executive Producer
  John Terlesky .... Co-Executive Producer
  Glen Whitman .... Producer
Cinematography
  Eric Moynier .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Nina M. Gilberti .... Film Editor
Music
  Dave Porter .... Composer
  John Bissell .... Music Supervisor
  Roger Kosteck .... Music Editor
Sound
  Todd Beckett .... Re-Recording Mixer
  Hunter Berk .... Adr Mixer
  Shaun Burdick .... Foley Editor
  Jason George .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Jeff Gross .... Foley Mixer
  Takako Ishikawa .... Sound Effects Editor
  Adam Levin .... Assistant Sound Editor
  Dane Lonsdale .... Sound Mixer
  Kevin Nanaumi .... First Assistant Sound Editor
  Elmo Ponsdomenech .... Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  Ray Kluga .... Production Designer
  Bobby Berg .... Art Director
  Christine Bean .... Costume Consultant
  Gary Jones .... Costume Designer
  Margot Boccia .... Makeup Department Head
  Kerrie Smith .... Hair Department Head
  Colin Brantley .... Scenic Foreman
  Candice Cardasis .... Assistant Set Decorator
  Daniel Columbie .... Prop Designer
  Daniel Columbie .... Propmaker
  Joe Coppola .... Key On-Set Prop Master
  Don Dominick Lombardi .... Scenic Artist
  Nathan Longest .... Props
  Vinny Mazzarella .... Property Master
  Nicholas J. Mongelli Jr. .... Key Construction Grip
  Ron Petagna .... Construction Coordinator
  Justin Pineo .... Leadman
  Zach Selter .... Props
  John Seubert .... Set Dresser
  Bryan Wieczezak .... Key Carpenter
  Conrad V. Brink Jr. .... Special Effects Supervisor
  Aleksandr Lokensgard .... Special Effects Foreman
  Joseph Sacco .... Special Effects Technician
  Luciano DiGeronimo .... Digital Compositor
  Chelsea Dinsdale .... Visual Effects Editor
  Lucas Georgescu .... Digital Compositor
  Chris Hamilton .... Visual Effects Editor
  Jason Heinze .... Compositor
  Seth Martin .... Visual Effects Artist
  John T. Miller .... Visual Effects Supervisor
  Adam Schwartz .... Digital Compositor
  Corey Snyder .... Compositor
  Pedro Tarrago .... Visual Effects Editor: Fusefx
  Dan A. Walker .... Digital Compositor: Fusefx
  Veronica Ware .... Visual Effects Producer
  Jeff Wozniak .... Visual Effects Supervisor
  Tiffany Tingting Zhao .... Compositor
  Laura Barreto .... Costume Shopper
  Kathleen Gerlach .... Wardrobe Supervisor
  Konzie Koenig .... Costumer
 2. Kevin Jensen
Direction
  Donald E. Thorin Jr. .... Director
Writing
  Jon Bokenkamp .... Created By
  John Eisendrath .... Created By
  Lukas Reiter .... Created By
  J. R. Orci .... Created By
  Lukas Reiter .... Written By
  Kathy Miller Kelley .... Story Editor
  Matt Bosack .... Story Editor
  Jorge Ramirez-Martinez .... Staff Writer
Production
  David Amann .... Executive Producer
  Jon Bokenkamp .... Executive Producer
  Richard D'Ovidio .... Consulting Producer
  John Davis .... Executive Producer
  John Eisendrath .... Executive Producer
  Alejandro Espinoza .... Co-Producer
  Dan E. Fesman .... Co-Executive Producer
  John Fox .... Executive Producer
  Sean Hennen .... Supervising Producer
  Spencer Hudnut .... Supervising Producer
  J. R. Orci .... Executive Producer
  Kerry Orent .... Co-Executive Producer
  Lukas Reiter .... Executive Producer
  John Terlesky .... Co-Executive Producer
  Glen Whitman .... Producer
Cinematography
  Eric Moynier .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Orlando Machado Jr. .... Film Editor
Music
  Dave Porter .... Composer
  John Bissell .... Music Supervisor
  Roger Kosteck .... Music Editor
Sound
  Todd Beckett .... Re-Recording Mixer
  Heather Fink .... Sound Utility
  Jason George .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Jeff Gross .... Foley Mixer
  Takako Ishikawa .... Sound Effects Editor
  Dimitri Kouri .... Sound Utility
  Adam Levin .... Assistant Sound Editor
  Dane Lonsdale .... Sound Mixer
  Kevin Nanaumi .... First Assistant Sound Editor
  Elmo Ponsdomenech .... Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  Ray Kluga .... Production Designer
  Bobby Berg .... Art Director
  Christine Bean .... Costume Consultant
  Gary Jones .... Costume Designer
  Margot Boccia .... Makeup Department Head
  Kerrie Smith .... Hair Department Head
  Colin Brantley .... Scenic Foreman
  Jack Breene .... Art Pa
  Candice Cardasis .... Assistant Set Decorator
  Daniel Columbie .... Prop Designer
  Daniel Columbie .... Propmaker
  Joe Coppola .... Key On-Set Prop Master
  Nathan Longest .... Props
  Vinny Mazzarella .... Property Master
  Nicholas J. Mongelli Jr. .... Key Construction Grip
  Sarah Murphy .... Props
  Ron Petagna .... Construction Coordinator
  Justin Pineo .... Leadman
  John Seubert .... Set Dresser
  Bryan Wieczezak .... Key Carpenter
  Conrad V. Brink Jr. .... Special Effects Supervisor
  Aleksandr Lokensgard .... Special Effects Foreman
  Joseph Sacco .... Special Effects Technician
  Chelsea Dinsdale .... Visual Effects Editor
  Lucas Georgescu .... Digital Compositor
  Chris Hamilton .... Visual Effects Editor
  Seth Martin .... Visual Effects Artist
  John T. Miller .... Visual Effects Supervisor
  David W. Reynolds .... Visual Effects Supervisor
  Adam Schwartz .... Digital Compositor
  Corey Snyder .... Compositor
  Pedro Tarrago .... Visual Effects Editor: Fusefx
  Christopher A. Vazquez .... Digital Compositor
  Veronica Ware .... Visual Effects Producer
  Jeff Wozniak .... Visual Effects Supervisor
  Tiffany Tingting Zhao .... Compositor
  Laura Barreto .... Costume Shopper
  Aneikit Bonnel .... Key Costumer
  Kathleen Gerlach .... Wardrobe Supervisor
  Konzie Koenig .... Costumer
  Anne E. Stebbins .... Costume Production Assistant
 3. Independence, U.S.A.
Direction
  Bill Roe .... Director
Writing
  Jon Bokenkamp .... Created By
  John Eisendrath .... Created By
  Lukas Reiter .... Created By
  J. R. Orci .... Created By
  Sean Hennen .... Written By
  Kathy Miller Kelley .... Story Editor
  Matt Bosack .... Story Editor
  Jorge Ramirez-Martinez .... Staff Writer
Production
  David Amann .... Executive Producer
  Jon Bokenkamp .... Executive Producer
  Richard D'Ovidio .... Consulting Producer
  John Davis .... Executive Producer
  John Eisendrath .... Executive Producer
  Alejandro Espinoza .... Co-Producer
  Dan E. Fesman .... Co-Executive Producer
  John Fox .... Executive Producer
  Sean Hennen .... Supervising Producer
  Spencer Hudnut .... Supervising Producer
  J. R. Orci .... Executive Producer
  Kerry Orent .... Co-Executive Producer
  Lukas Reiter .... Executive Producer
  John Terlesky .... Co-Executive Producer
  Glen Whitman .... Producer
Cinematography
  Radium Cheung .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Nicole Brik .... Film Editor
Music
  Dave Porter .... Composer
  John Bissell .... Music Supervisor
  Roger Kosteck .... Music Editor
  Greg Laporta .... Composer
Sound
  Todd Beckett .... Re-Recording Mixer
  Heather Fink .... Sound Utility
  Jason George .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Jeff Gross .... Foley Mixer
  Takako Ishikawa .... Sound Effects Editor
  Adam Levin .... Assistant Sound Editor
  Dane Lonsdale .... Sound Mixer
  Kevin Nanaumi .... First Assistant Sound Editor
  Elmo Ponsdomenech .... Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  Ray Kluga .... Production Designer
  Bobby Berg .... Art Director
  Christine Bean .... Costume Consultant
  Gary Jones .... Costume Designer
  Margot Boccia .... Makeup Department Head
  Kerrie Smith .... Hair Department Head
  Colin Brantley .... Scenic Foreman
  Jack Breene .... Art Pa
  Candice Cardasis .... Assistant Set Decorator
  Daniel Columbie .... Prop Designer
  Daniel Columbie .... Propmaker
  Joe Coppola .... Key On-Set Prop Master
  Steven J. Kenny .... Graphics Artist
  Nathan Longest .... Props
  Vinny Mazzarella .... Property Master
  Nicholas J. Mongelli Jr. .... Key Construction Grip
  Sarah Murphy .... Props
  Ron Petagna .... Construction Coordinator
  Justin Pineo .... Leadman
  John Seubert .... Set Dresser
  Bryan Wieczezak .... Key Carpenter
  Conrad V. Brink Jr. .... Special Effects Supervisor
  Aleksandr Lokensgard .... Special Effects Foreman
  Joseph Sacco .... Special Effects Technician
  Chelsea Dinsdale .... Visual Effects Editor
  Lucas Georgescu .... Digital Compositor
  Chris Hamilton .... Visual Effects Editor
  Seth Martin .... Visual Effects Artist
  John T. Miller .... Visual Effects Supervisor
  Adam Schwartz .... Digital Compositor
  Pedro Tarrago .... Visual Effects Editor: Fusefx
  Christopher A. Vazquez .... Digital Compositor
  Veronica Ware .... Visual Effects Producer
  Laura Barreto .... Costume Shopper
  John Donchak .... Costume Production Assistant
  Kathleen Gerlach .... Wardrobe Supervisor
  Konzie Koenig .... Costumer
  Gaddiel Lopez .... Set Costumer
  Anne E. Stebbins .... Costume Production Assistant
 4. Operation Davenport
Direction
  John Terlesky .... Director
Writing
  Jon Bokenkamp .... Created By
  John Eisendrath .... Created By
  Lukas Reiter .... Created By
  J. R. Orci .... Created By
  Richard D'Ovidio .... Written By
  Spencer Hudnut .... Written By
  Kathy Miller Kelley .... Story Editor
  Matt Bosack .... Story Editor
  Jorge Ramirez-Martinez .... Staff Writer
Production
  David Amann .... Executive Producer
  Jon Bokenkamp .... Executive Producer
  Richard D'Ovidio .... Consulting Producer
  John Davis .... Executive Producer
  John Eisendrath .... Executive Producer
  Alejandro Espinoza .... Co-Producer
  Dan E. Fesman .... Co-Executive Producer
  John Fox .... Executive Producer
  Sean Hennen .... Supervising Producer
  Spencer Hudnut .... Supervising Producer
  J. R. Orci .... Executive Producer
  Kerry Orent .... Co-Executive Producer
  Lukas Reiter .... Executive Producer
  John Terlesky .... Co-Executive Producer
  Glen Whitman .... Producer
Cinematography
  William Rexer .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Nina M. Gilberti .... Film Editor
Music
  Dave Porter .... Composer
  Roger Kosteck .... Music Editor
Sound
  Shaun Burdick .... Foley Editor
  Heather Fink .... Sound Utility
  Jeff Gross .... Foley Mixer
  Takako Ishikawa .... Sound Effects Editor
  Adam Levin .... Assistant Sound Editor
  Dane Lonsdale .... Sound Mixer
  Kevin Nanaumi .... First Assistant Sound Editor
  Elmo Ponsdomenech .... Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  Ray Kluga .... Production Designer
  Christine Bean .... Costume Consultant
  Kristin Nawrocki .... Hair Stylist
  Kerrie Smith .... Hair Department Head
  Tomasina Smith .... Makeup Artist
  Shannon Blaney .... Art Pa
  Colin Brantley .... Scenic Foreman
  Jack Breene .... Art Pa
  Candice Cardasis .... Assistant Set Decorator
  Daniel Columbie .... Prop Designer
  Daniel Columbie .... Propmaker
  Joe Coppola .... Key On-Set Prop Master
  Nathan Longest .... Props
  Sarah Murphy .... Props
  Maggie Ruder .... Graphic Designer
  Zach Selter .... Props
  John Seubert .... Set Dresser
  Bryan Wieczezak .... Key Carpenter
  Aleksandr Lokensgard .... Special Effects Foreman
  Joseph Sacco .... Special Effects Technician
  Chris Hamilton .... Visual Effects Editor
  Florent Revel .... Matchmover
  David W. Reynolds .... Visual Effects Supervisor
  Jason Richardson .... Compositor
  Adam Schwartz .... Digital Compositor
  Pedro Tarrago .... Visual Effects Editor: Fusefx
  Christopher A. Vazquez .... Digital Compositor
  Laura Barreto .... Costume Shopper
  Aneikit Bonnel .... Key Costumer
  John Donchak .... Costume Production Assistant
  Melissa Gangi .... Costume Coordinator
  Maria Kenny .... Shopper
  Anne E. Stebbins .... Costume Production Assistant
 5. Borealis 301
Direction
  Elodie Keene .... Director
Writing
  Jon Bokenkamp .... Created By
  John Eisendrath .... Created By
  Lukas Reiter .... Created By
  J. R. Orci .... Created By
  Glen Whitman .... Written By
  Matt Bosack .... Written By
  Kathy Miller Kelley .... Story Editor
  Matt Bosack .... Story Editor
  Jorge Ramirez-Martinez .... Staff Writer
Production
  David Amann .... Executive Producer
  Jon Bokenkamp .... Executive Producer
  Richard D'Ovidio .... Consulting Producer
  John Davis .... Executive Producer
  John Eisendrath .... Producer
  John Fox .... Executive Producer
  Spencer Hudnut .... Supervising Producer
  Lukas Reiter .... Executive Producer
  Glen Whitman .... Producer
Cinematography
  Eric Moynier .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Nicole Brik .... Film Editor
Music
  Dave Porter .... Composer
  John Bissell .... Music Supervisor
  Roger Kosteck .... Music Editor
  Greg Laporta .... Composer
Sound
  Todd Beckett .... Re-Recording Mixer
  Shaun Burdick .... Foley Editor
  Heather Fink .... Sound Utility
  Jason George .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Jeff Gross .... Foley Mixer
  Takako Ishikawa .... Sound Effects Editor
  Jansen Lambie .... Boom Operator
  Adam Levin .... Assistant Sound Editor
  Dane Lonsdale .... Sound Mixer
  Kevin Nanaumi .... First Assistant Sound Editor
  Elmo Ponsdomenech .... Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  Ray Kluga .... Production Designer
  Bobby Berg .... Art Director
  Christine Bean .... Costume Consultant
  Gary Jones .... Costume Designer
  Margot Boccia .... Makeup Department Head
  Kristin Nawrocki .... Hair Stylist
  Kerrie Smith .... Hair Department Head
  Tomasina Smith .... Makeup Artist
  Shannon Blaney .... Art Pa
  Colin Brantley .... Scenic Foreman
  Jack Breene .... Art Pa
  Candice Cardasis .... Assistant Set Decorator
  Daniel Columbie .... Prop Designer
  Daniel Columbie .... Propmaker
  Joe Coppola .... Key On-Set Prop Master
  Steven J. Kenny .... Graphics Artist
  Nathan Longest .... Props
  Vinny Mazzarella .... Property Master
  Nicholas J. Mongelli Jr. .... Key Construction Grip
  Ron Petagna .... Construction Coordinator
  Justin Pineo .... Leadman
  Maggie Ruder .... Graphic Designer
  Zach Selter .... Props
  John Seubert .... Set Dresser
  Bryan Wieczezak .... Key Carpenter
  Conrad V. Brink Jr. .... Special Effects Supervisor
  Aleksandr Lokensgard .... Special Effects Foreman
  Joseph Sacco .... Special Effects Technician
  Chelsea Dinsdale .... Visual Effects Editor
  Chris Hamilton .... Visual Effects Editor
  John T. Miller .... Visual Effects Supervisor
  Benjamin Mitnick .... Visual Effects Editor
  Florent Revel .... Matchmover
  David W. Reynolds .... Visual Effects Supervisor
  Adam Schwartz .... Digital Compositor
  Pedro Tarrago .... Visual Effects Editor: Fusefx
  Christopher A. Vazquez .... Digital Compositor
  Veronica Ware .... Visual Effects Producer
  Laura Barreto .... Costume Shopper
  Sandi Figueroa .... Set Costumer
  Tony Hoffman .... Set Costumer
  Nina Johnston .... Costume Supervisor
  Anne E. Stebbins .... Costume Production Assistant
  Thomas Stokes .... Wardrobe Supervisor
 6. Hostages
Direction
  Andrew McCarthy .... Director
Writing
  Jon Bokenkamp .... Created By
  John Eisendrath .... Created By
  Lukas Reiter .... Created By
  J. R. Orci .... Created By
  Dan E. Fesman .... Written By
  Sean Hennen .... Written By
  Kathy Miller Kelley .... Story Editor
  Matt Bosack .... Story Editor
  Jorge Ramirez-Martinez .... Staff Writer
Production
  David Amann .... Executive Producer
  Jon Bokenkamp .... Executive Producer
  John Davis .... Executive Producer
  John Eisendrath .... Producer
  Alejandro Espinoza .... Co-Producer
  John Fox .... Executive Producer
  Spencer Hudnut .... Supervising Producer
  Lukas Reiter .... Executive Producer
  Glen Whitman .... Producer
Cinematography
  Eric Moynier .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Orlando Machado Jr. .... Film Editor
Music
  Dave Porter .... Composer
  John Bissell .... Music Supervisor
  Roger Kosteck .... Music Editor
  Greg Laporta .... Composer
Sound
  Todd Beckett .... Re-Recording Mixer
  Hunter Berk .... Adr Mixer
  Shaun Burdick .... Foley Editor
  Heather Fink .... Sound Utility
  Jason George .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Jeff Gross .... Foley Mixer
  Takako Ishikawa .... Sound Effects Editor
  Jansen Lambie .... Boom Operator
  Adam Levin .... Assistant Sound Editor
  Dane Lonsdale .... Sound Mixer
  Betsy Nagler .... Boom Operator: Tandem
  Betsy Nagler .... Additional
  Kevin Nanaumi .... First Assistant Sound Editor
  Elmo Ponsdomenech .... Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  Ray Kluga .... Production Designer
  Bobby Berg .... Art Director
  Christine Bean .... Costume Consultant
  Gary Jones .... Costume Designer
  Margot Boccia .... Makeup Department Head
  Mahbub Islam .... Hair Stylist: Makeup Artist
  Kerrie Smith .... Hair Department Head
  Zachary Badalucco .... Property Master
  Shannon Blaney .... Art Pa
  Colin Brantley .... Scenic Foreman
  Candice Cardasis .... Assistant Set Decorator
  Daniel Columbie .... Prop Designer
  Daniel Columbie .... Propmaker
  Joe Coppola .... Key On-Set Prop Master
  Nathan Longest .... Props
  Vinny Mazzarella .... Property Master
  Nicholas J. Mongelli Jr. .... Key Construction Grip
  Ron Petagna .... Construction Coordinator
  Justin Pineo .... Leadman
  Zach Selter .... Props
  John Seubert .... Set Dresser
  Gordon Tanner .... Set Dresser
  Bryan Wieczezak .... Key Carpenter
  Conrad V. Brink Jr. .... Special Effects Supervisor
  Aleksandr Lokensgard .... Special Effects Foreman
  Joseph Sacco .... Special Effects Technician
  Josh Clos .... Visual Effects Artist
  Luciano DiGeronimo .... Compositing Supervisor: Fusefx
  Chris Hamilton .... Visual Effects Editor
  Leah Kallins .... Digital Compositor
  John T. Miller .... Visual Effects Supervisor
  Benjamin Mitnick .... Visual Effects Editor
  Florent Revel .... Matchmover
  David W. Reynolds .... Visual Effects Supervisor
  Adam Schwartz .... Compositing Supervisor
  Adam Schwartz .... Digital Compositor
  Pedro Tarrago .... Visual Effects Editor: Fusefx
  Christopher A. Vazquez .... Digital Compositor
  Veronica Ware .... Visual Effects Producer
  Laura Barreto .... Costume Shopper
  Aneikit Bonnel .... Key Costumer
  Sandi Figueroa .... Set Costumer
  Melissa Gangi .... Costume Coordinator
  Yvette Helin .... Tailor
  Nina Johnston .... Costume Supervisor
  Maria Kenny .... Shopper
  Gaddiel Lopez .... Set Costumer
  Anne E. Stebbins .... Costume Production Assistant
  Thomas Stokes .... Wardrobe Supervisor
 7. Whitehall
Direction
  Oz Scott .... Director
Writing
  Jon Bokenkamp .... Created By
  John Eisendrath .... Created By
  Lukas Reiter .... Created By
  J. R. Orci .... Created By
  Spencer Hudnut .... Written By
  Richard D'Ovidio .... Written By
  Kathy Miller Kelley .... Written By
  Kathy Miller Kelley .... Written By
  Kathy Miller Kelley .... Story Editor
  Matt Bosack .... Story Editor
  Jorge Ramirez-Martinez .... Staff Writer
Production
  David Amann .... Executive Producer
  Jon Bokenkamp .... Executive Producer
  Richard D'Ovidio .... Consulting Producer
  John Davis .... Executive Producer
  John Eisendrath .... Producer
  Alejandro Espinoza .... Co-Producer
  John Fox .... Executive Producer
  Spencer Hudnut .... Supervising Producer
  Lukas Reiter .... Executive Producer
  Glen Whitman .... Producer
Cinematography
  Eric Moynier .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Nina M. Gilberti .... Film Editor
Music
  Dave Porter .... Composer
  John Bissell .... Music Supervisor
  Roger Kosteck .... Music Editor
  Greg Laporta .... Composer
Sound
  Todd Beckett .... Re-Recording Mixer
  Shaun Burdick .... Foley Editor
  Jason George .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Jeff Gross .... Foley Mixer
  Takako Ishikawa .... Sound Effects Editor
  William Kozy .... Additional Sound Utility
  Jansen Lambie .... Boom Operator
  Adam Levin .... Assistant Sound Editor
  Betsy Nagler .... Boom Operator: Tandem
  Betsy Nagler .... Additional
  Kevin Nanaumi .... First Assistant Sound Editor
  Elmo Ponsdomenech .... Re-Recording Mixer
  Greg Sextro .... Sound Mixer
Art
  Ray Kluga .... Production Designer
  Bobby Berg .... Art Director
  Christine Bean .... Costume Consultant
  Gary Jones .... Costume Designer
  Margot Boccia .... Makeup Department Head
  Kerrie Smith .... Hair Department Head
  Zachary Badalucco .... Property Master
  Shannon Blaney .... Art Pa
  Colin Brantley .... Scenic Foreman
  Candice Cardasis .... Assistant Set Decorator
  Daniel Columbie .... Prop Designer
  Daniel Columbie .... Propmaker
  Joe Coppola .... Key On-Set Prop Master
  Nathan Longest .... Props
  Vinny Mazzarella .... Property Master
  Nicholas J. Mongelli Jr. .... Key Construction Grip
  Ron Petagna .... Construction Coordinator
  Justin Pineo .... Leadman
  Zach Selter .... Props
  John Seubert .... Set Dresser
  Bryan Wieczezak .... Key Carpenter
  Conrad V. Brink Jr. .... Special Effects Supervisor
  Aleksandr Lokensgard .... Special Effects Foreman
  Joseph Sacco .... Special Effects Technician
  Luciano DiGeronimo .... Compositing Supervisor: Fusefx
  Chris Hamilton .... Visual Effects Editor
  Leah Kallins .... Digital Compositor
  Seth Martin .... Visual Effects Artist
  John T. Miller .... Visual Effects Supervisor
  Benjamin Mitnick .... Visual Effects Editor
  Florent Revel .... Matchmover
  David W. Reynolds .... Visual Effects Supervisor
  Adam Schwartz .... Compositing Supervisor
  Adam Schwartz .... Digital Compositor
  Pedro Tarrago .... Visual Effects Editor: Fusefx
  Yoshi Vu .... Visual Effects Artist
  Veronica Ware .... Visual Effects Producer
  Laura Barreto .... Costume Shopper
  Sandi Figueroa .... Set Costumer
  Melissa Gangi .... Costume Coordinator
  Yvette Helin .... Tailor
  Nina Johnston .... Costume Supervisor
  Maria Kenny .... Shopper
  Gaddiel Lopez .... Set Costumer
  Lorna Pruce .... Set Costumer
  Anne E. Stebbins .... Costume Production Assistant
  Thomas Stokes .... Wardrobe Supervisor
 8. Whitehall: Conclusion
Direction
  John Terlesky .... Director
Writing
  Jon Bokenkamp .... Created By
  John Eisendrath .... Created By
  Lukas Reiter .... Created By
  J. R. Orci .... Created By
  Dan E. Fesman .... Teleplay By
  Glen Whitman .... Teleplay By
  Matt Bosack .... Teleplay By
  J. R. Orci .... Story By
  Kathy Miller Kelley .... Story Editor
  Matt Bosack .... Story Editor
  Jorge Ramirez-Martinez .... Staff Writer
Production
  David Amann .... Executive Producer
  Jon Bokenkamp .... Executive Producer
  John Davis .... Executive Producer
  John Eisendrath .... Producer
  John Fox .... Executive Producer
  Spencer Hudnut .... Supervising Producer
  Lukas Reiter .... Executive Producer
  Glen Whitman .... Producer
Cinematography
  Eric Moynier .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Nicole Brik .... Film Editor
  Orlando Machado Jr. .... Film Editor
  Erik Presant .... Co-Editor
Music
  Dave Porter .... Composer
  Roger Kosteck .... Music Editor
Sound
  Hunter Berk .... Adr Mixer
  Shaun Burdick .... Foley Editor
  Jeff Gross .... Foley Mixer
  Takako Ishikawa .... Sound Effects Editor
  Adam Levin .... Assistant Sound Editor
  Betsy Nagler .... Boom Operator: Tandem
  Betsy Nagler .... Additional
  Kevin Nanaumi .... First Assistant Sound Editor
  Elmo Ponsdomenech .... Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  Ray Kluga .... Production Designer
  Christine Bean .... Costume Consultant
  Kerrie Smith .... Hair Department Head
  Zachary Badalucco .... Property Master
  Shannon Blaney .... Art Pa
  Colin Brantley .... Scenic Foreman
  Candice Cardasis .... Assistant Set Decorator
  Daniel Columbie .... Prop Designer
  Daniel Columbie .... Propmaker
  Joe Coppola .... Key On-Set Prop Master
  Tara Grieco .... Set Dresser
  Nathan Longest .... Props
  Zach Selter .... Props
  John Seubert .... Set Dresser
  Bryan Wieczezak .... Key Carpenter
  Aleksandr Lokensgard .... Special Effects Foreman
  Joseph Sacco .... Special Effects Technician
  Luciano DiGeronimo .... Compositing Supervisor: Fusefx
  Chris Hamilton .... Visual Effects Editor
  Leah Kallins .... Digital Compositor
  Benjamin Mitnick .... Visual Effects Editor
  Florent Revel .... Matchmover
  David W. Reynolds .... Visual Effects Supervisor
  Adam Schwartz .... Compositing Supervisor
  Adam Schwartz .... Digital Compositor
  Corey Snyder .... Compositor
  Pedro Tarrago .... Visual Effects Editor: Fusefx
  Christopher A. Vazquez .... Digital Compositor
  Tiffany Tingting Zhao .... Compositor
  Laura Barreto .... Costume Shopper
  Aneikit Bonnel .... Key Costumer
  Michael Fisher .... Set Costumer
  Melissa Gangi .... Costume Coordinator
  Tony Hoffman .... Set Costumer
  Nina Johnston .... Costume Supervisor
  Maria Kenny .... Shopper
  Gaddiel Lopez .... Set Costumer
  Anne E. Stebbins .... Costume Production Assistant
  Thomas Stokes .... Wardrobe Supervisor

Discs Back to top ⇑ 

# Description A B DS DL A DL B Location Slot
1Episodes 1-8BD09203