Carnivàle: The Complete First Season
Collection Number:
Front Cover
Carnivàle: The Complete First Season
Back Cover
Carnivàle: The Complete First Season
Profile Resources
 • Invelos Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
Disc Location:
UPC (Locale): 026359-885723 (HBOmax on Blu-ray from United States)
Region Coding:
Production Year: 2003 in United States
Rating:
Running Time:
Genres: Drama, Fantasy, Television
Directors: Rodrigo Garcia, Jeremy Podeswa, Peter Medak, Tim Hunter, Alison Maclean, Scott Winant, Jack Bender, John Patterson
Studios: Home Box Office, 3 Arts Entertainment
Media Companies: HBO Home Video
Video Formats: Color, 1.78:1 Anamorphic Widescreen
Disc Formats: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Case Type:
SRP:
Release Date: December 07, 2004
Review (Movie): 10 / 10
Review (Disc): 10 / 10
Features: Digital Copy

 Overview Back to top ⇑ 

1934. The Dustbowl. The Last Great Age of Magic.
In a time of titanic sandstorms, vile plagues, drought and pestilence - signs of God's fury and harbingers of the Apocalypse - the final conflict between good and evil is about to begin. The battle will take place in the heartland of an empire called America, where a traveling carnival harboring Ben Hawkins (Nick Stahl), a troubled healer, will clash with an Evangelical ministry led by Brother Justin Crowe (Clancy Brown). And when it is over, man will forever trade away wonder for reason.


__________________________________

EPISODE LIST
1. Milfay (9/14/03)
2. After the Ball Is Over (9/21/03)
3. Tipton (9/28/03)
4. Black Blizzard (10/5/03)
5. Babylon (10/12/03)
6. Pick a Number (10/19/03)
7. The River (10/26/03)
8. Lonnigan, Texas (11/2/03)
9. Insomnia (11/9/03)
10. Hot and Bothered (11/16/03)
11. Day of the Dead (11/23/03)
12. The Day That Was the Day (11/30/03)
__________________________________

EPISODE GUIDE

Disc 1: Episodes 1-6


1. Milfay (9/14/03)
In the pilot, 18-year-old Ben Hawkins is taken in by a traveling carnival and begins to display strange spiritual powers.
___________________


2. After the Ball Is Over (9/21/03)
A practical joke leads Ben to a piece of the puzzle that is his past.
___________________


3. Tipton (9/28/03)
When a poor town refuses to let the carnival set up, Samson reinvents the troupe as a religious revival show.
___________________


4. Black Blizzard (10/5/03)
On the road to Babylon (Texas), the carnies come face-to-face with nature's fury.
___________________


5. Babylon (10/12/03)
As Brother Justin tries to make sense of a major catastrophe, the carnival rolls into a dying town.
___________________


6. Pick a Number (10/19/03)
Thirsty for payback, the carnies get caught up in a phenomenon known as 'Carnival Justice.'



Disc 2: Episodes 7-12


7. The River (10/26/03)
While Brother Justin rediscovers his 'birthright,' his sister Iris gets some unexpected support.
___________________


8. Lonnigan, Texas (11/2/03)
Samson sends Ben on a road trip, where he encounters a longtime carny rival named Phineas Boffo.
___________________


9. Insomnia (11/9/03)
Ben tries to stave off the torments of his dreams by staying awake, but the lack of sleep takes its toll.
___________________


10. Hot and Bothered (11/16/03)
Brother Justin returns to Mintern to chart out a new direction for his ministry.
___________________


11. Day of the Dead (11/23/03)
Lodz hatches a devious plan to 'reach' Ben, who is vulnerable after letting his guard down with Ruthie.
___________________


12. The Day That Was the Day (11/30/03)
In the Season One finale, Ben faces a life-or-death crisis that prompts him to turn to Lodz for advice.
 Audio  

 Subtitles Back to top ⇑ 

English Dolby Digital Plus 5.1
  English
 Cast  

 Crew Back to top ⇑ 

 1. Milfay
 Michael J. Anderson .... Samson
 Adrienne Barbeau .... Ruthie
 Patrick Bauchau .... Lodz
 Clancy Brown .... Brother Justin Crowe
 Debra Christofferson .... Lila
 Tim DeKay .... Clayton "Jonesy" Jones
 Clea DuVall .... Sofie
 Cynthia Ettinger .... Rita Sue
 John Fleck .... Gecko
 Carla Gallo .... Libby
 Toby Huss .... Stumpy Dreifuss
 Amy Madigan .... Iris Crowe
 Diane Salinger .... Apollonia
 Nick Stahl .... Ben Hawkins
 Karyne Steben .... Alexandria
 Sarah Steben .... Caladonia
 Brian Turk .... Gabriel
 Michael Massee .... Russian Soldier
 Amanda Aday .... Dora Mae
 John Savage .... Henry Scudder
 Don Swayze .... Tattooed Man
 Jenna Boyd .... Maddy Crane
 E. J. Callahan .... Lean Man
 K Callan .... Eleanor
 Frank Collison .... Jasper
 Gigi DeLeon .... Prostitute
 Ryan Hanson .... Young Ben
 Joshua Harto .... Junior
 Lucinda Jenney .... Flora Hawkins
 Jack McGee .... Bulldozer Driver
 Matthew McGrory .... Giant
 Bobby Preston .... Tommy Crane
 Brett Rickaby .... Talker
 Ted Rooney .... Flasher
 Joe Unger .... Red
 2. After the Ball Is Over
 Michael J. Anderson .... Samson
 Adrienne Barbeau .... Ruthie
 Patrick Bauchau .... Lodz
 Clancy Brown .... Brother Justin Crowe
 Debra Christofferson .... Lila
 Tim DeKay .... Clayton "Jonesy" Jones
 Clea DuVall .... Sofie
 Cynthia Ettinger .... Rita Sue
 John Fleck .... Gecko
 Carla Gallo .... Libby
 Toby Huss .... Stumpy Dreifuss
 Amy Madigan .... Iris Crowe
 Diane Salinger .... Apollonia
 Nick Stahl .... Ben Hawkins
 Karyne Steben .... Alexandria
 Sarah Steben .... Caladonia
 Brian Turk .... Gabriel
 Ralph Waite .... Reverend Norman Balthus
 Michael Massee .... Russian Soldier
 Amanda Aday .... Dora Mae
 Ron Perkins .... Carroll Templeton
 John Savage .... Henry Scudder
 Ted Rooney .... Flasher
 K Callan .... Eleanor
 George Kee Cheung .... Mr. Chin
 Gigi DeLeon .... Prostitute
 Kathleen Gati .... Emma Templeton
 Dennis W. Hall .... Garrett
 Brent Hinkley .... Wheel Man
 Linda Eve Miller .... Waitress
 Bill Moseley .... Possum
 Patrick T. O'Brien .... Clark
 Stephen White .... Lester
 Lisa K. Wyatt .... Minnie
 3. Tipton
 Michael J. Anderson .... Samson
 Adrienne Barbeau .... Ruthie
 Patrick Bauchau .... Lodz
 Clancy Brown .... Brother Justin Crowe
 Debra Christofferson .... Lila
 Tim DeKay .... Clayton "Jonesy" Jones
 Clea DuVall .... Sofie
 Cynthia Ettinger .... Rita Sue
 John Fleck .... Gecko
 Carla Gallo .... Libby
 Toby Huss .... Stumpy Dreifuss
 Amy Madigan .... Iris Crowe
 Diane Salinger .... Apollonia
 Nick Stahl .... Ben Hawkins
 Karyne Steben .... Alexandria
 Sarah Steben .... Caladonia
 Brian Turk .... Gabriel
 Amanda Aday .... Dora Mae
 Glenn Shadix .... Councilman Val Templeton
 Susan Walters .... Woman on Porch
 John Savage .... Henry Scudder
 Judy Jean Berns .... Woman (10-in-1)
 K Callan .... Eleanor
 Lisa Dalton .... Mrs. Crabb
 James Lashly .... Reverend Goyer
 Adrian Lee .... Passerby
 Matt McCoy .... Ned Munson
 Deborah Strang .... Becca Donovan
 Mark Colson .... Farmer
 Stu Eriksen .... Crusty Farmer
 Edie Magoun .... Woman #2
 Nick Mize .... Big Man
 Bill Moseley .... Possum
 Nick Pernice .... Man (10-in-1)
 Janet Rotblatt .... Old Lady
 Heather Shoopman .... Woman #1
 Don Oscar Smith .... Dairy Farmer
 Haley Nicole Smith .... Maddy Crane
 Stephen White .... Lester
 4. Black Blizzard
 Michael J. Anderson .... Samson
 Adrienne Barbeau .... Ruthie
 Patrick Bauchau .... Lodz
 Clancy Brown .... Brother Justin Crowe
 Debra Christofferson .... Lila
 Tim DeKay .... Clayton "Jonesy" Jones
 Clea DuVall .... Sofie
 Cynthia Ettinger .... Rita Sue
 John Fleck .... Gecko
 Carla Gallo .... Libby
 Toby Huss .... Stumpy Dreifuss
 Amy Madigan .... Iris Crowe
 Diane Salinger .... Apollonia
 Nick Stahl .... Ben Hawkins
 Karyne Steben .... Alexandria
 Sarah Steben .... Caladonia
 Brian Turk .... Gabriel
 Ralph Waite .... Reverend Norman Balthus
 Amanda Aday .... Dora Mae
 Judith Hoag .... Jolene
 Gabriel Mann .... Harlan
 Carson Elrod .... Grover
 Blake Shields .... Osgood
 Bill Moseley .... Possum
 Billy Beck .... Asa
 Jesse Burch .... Mackey
 Ron Michaelson .... Newt
 Aria Wallace .... Polly Ann
 5. Babylon
 Michael J. Anderson .... Samson
 Adrienne Barbeau .... Ruthie
 Patrick Bauchau .... Lodz
 Clancy Brown .... Brother Justin Crowe
 Debra Christofferson .... Lila
 Tim DeKay .... Clayton "Jonesy" Jones
 Clea DuVall .... Sofie
 Cynthia Ettinger .... Rita Sue
 John Fleck .... Gecko
 Carla Gallo .... Libby
 Toby Huss .... Stumpy Dreifuss
 Amy Madigan .... Iris Crowe
 Diane Salinger .... Apollonia
 Nick Stahl .... Ben Hawkins
 Karyne Steben .... Alexandria
 Sarah Steben .... Caladonia
 Brian Turk .... Gabriel
 Amanda Aday .... Dora Mae
 John Hannah .... Stangler
 John Savage .... Henry Scudder
 David Darmsteder .... C.L. Dill
 Lou Glenn .... Guy #1
 Thomas Kopache .... Ike Gukor
 Scott MacDonald .... Burley
 Paul Yeuell .... Guy #2
 6. Pick a Number
 Michael J. Anderson .... Samson
 Adrienne Barbeau .... Ruthie
 Patrick Bauchau .... Lodz
 Clancy Brown .... Brother Justin Crowe
 Debra Christofferson .... Lila
 Tim DeKay .... Clayton "Jonesy" Jones
 Clea DuVall .... Sofie
 Cynthia Ettinger .... Rita Sue
 John Fleck .... Gecko
 Carla Gallo .... Libby
 Toby Huss .... Stumpy Dreifuss
 Amy Madigan .... Iris Crowe
 Diane Salinger .... Apollonia
 Nick Stahl .... Ben Hawkins
 Karyne Steben .... Alexandria
 Sarah Steben .... Caladonia
 Brian Turk .... Gabriel
 Michael Massee .... Russian Soldier
 Amanda Aday .... Dora Mae
 Michael Cavanaugh .... Hobo
 John Hannah .... Stangler
 Robert Knepper .... Tommy Dolan
 Lou Edwards .... Peter Jason
 Leonard Kelly-Young .... Pepper
 Scott MacDonald .... Burley
 Bill Moseley .... Possum
 Mark Ankeny .... Man (Announcer)
 John Churchill .... Frank
 Joe Keyes .... Foreman
 Tyler Reign .... Joe
 7. The River
 Michael J. Anderson .... Samson
 Adrienne Barbeau .... Ruthie
 Patrick Bauchau .... Lodz
 Clancy Brown .... Brother Justin Crowe
 Debra Christofferson .... Lila
 Tim DeKay .... Clayton "Jonesy" Jones
 Clea DuVall .... Sofie
 Cynthia Ettinger .... Rita Sue
 John Fleck .... Gecko
 Carla Gallo .... Libby
 Toby Huss .... Stumpy Dreifuss
 Amy Madigan .... Iris Crowe
 Diane Salinger .... Apollonia
 Nick Stahl .... Ben Hawkins
 Karyne Steben .... Alexandria
 Sarah Steben .... Caladonia
 Brian Turk .... Gabriel
 Robert Knepper .... Tommy Dolan
 Lorna Scott .... Corrine Templeton
 Glenn Shadix .... Councilman Val Templeton
 K Callan .... Eleanor
 Spencer Garrett .... Young Balthus
 Ritchie Montgomery .... Patrolman
 Jordan Orr .... Alexsei
 Erin Sanders .... Irina
 Stephen White .... Lester
 8. Lonnigan, Texas
 Michael J. Anderson .... Samson
 Adrienne Barbeau .... Ruthie
 Patrick Bauchau .... Lodz
 Clancy Brown .... Brother Justin Crowe
 Debra Christofferson .... Lila
 Tim DeKay .... Clayton "Jonesy" Jones
 Clea DuVall .... Sofie
 Cynthia Ettinger .... Rita Sue
 John Fleck .... Gecko
 Carla Gallo .... Libby
 Toby Huss .... Stumpy Dreifuss
 Amy Madigan .... Iris Crowe
 Diane Salinger .... Apollonia
 Nick Stahl .... Ben Hawkins
 Karyne Steben .... Alexandria
 Sarah Steben .... Caladonia
 Brian Turk .... Gabriel
 Michael Massee .... Russian Soldier
 John Doe .... Phineas Boffo
 Richard Fancy .... Psychiatrist
 Cathy Berry .... Lobster Girl
 Michael Robert Brandon .... Bunny
 Eugene Lazrev .... Russian Priest
 Michael D. Nye .... Pa
 Cletus Young .... Daddy
 Linda Hunt .... Management (uncredited, voice)
 9. Insomnia
 Michael J. Anderson .... Samson
 Adrienne Barbeau .... Ruthie
 Patrick Bauchau .... Lodz
 Clancy Brown .... Brother Justin Crowe
 Debra Christofferson .... Lila
 Tim DeKay .... Clayton "Jonesy" Jones
 Clea DuVall .... Sofie
 Cynthia Ettinger .... Rita Sue
 John Fleck .... Gecko
 Carla Gallo .... Libby
 Toby Huss .... Stumpy Dreifuss
 Amy Madigan .... Iris Crowe
 Diane Salinger .... Apollonia
 Nick Stahl .... Ben Hawkins
 Karyne Steben .... Alexandria
 Sarah Steben .... Caladonia
 Brian Turk .... Gabriel
 Richard Fancy .... Psychiatrist
 Robert Knepper .... Tommy Dolan
 Frank Collison .... Jasper/Talker #3
 Gary Imhoff .... Male Performer
 Scott MacDonald .... Burley
 Joe Mellis .... Ajax
 Bill Moseley .... Possum
 Laura Owens .... Female Performer
 Ted Rooney .... Talker #1
 Susan Savage .... Lady with Watch
 Blake Shields .... Osgood
 Don Swayze .... Tattooed Man
 Richard Wharton .... Townie
 Mark Ankeny .... Announcer
 Clay Chappell .... Hick
 Hunter Johnson .... Emily
 Linda Hunt .... Management (uncredited, voice)
 10. Hot and Bothered
 Michael J. Anderson .... Samson
 Adrienne Barbeau .... Ruthie
 Patrick Bauchau .... Lodz
 Clancy Brown .... Brother Justin Crowe
 Debra Christofferson .... Lila
 Tim DeKay .... Clayton "Jonesy" Jones
 Clea DuVall .... Sofie
 Cynthia Ettinger .... Rita Sue
 John Fleck .... Gecko
 Carla Gallo .... Libby
 Toby Huss .... Stumpy Dreifuss
 Amy Madigan .... Iris Crowe
 Diane Salinger .... Apollonia
 Nick Stahl .... Ben Hawkins
 Karyne Steben .... Alexandria
 Sarah Steben .... Caladonia
 Brian Turk .... Gabriel
 Ralph Waite .... Reverend Norman Balthus
 John Doe .... Phineas Boffo
 Valeria Hernandez .... Catalina
 Robert Knepper .... Tommy Dolan
 John Savage .... Henry Scudder
 Maria Bembenek .... Etta Mae
 Scott MacDonald .... Burley
 Kim Robillard .... Frank Mooney
 Blake Shields .... Osgood
 Don Swayze .... Tattooed Man
 Michael Waltman .... Toady
 Andy Forrest .... Man in Glasses
 Brent Hinkley .... Slim/Wheel Man
 Marco Morales .... Paco
 Bill Moseley .... Possum
 Stephanie Nash .... Woman
 Will Shivers .... Young Man
 Linda Hunt .... Management (uncredited, voice)
 11. Day of the Dead
 Michael J. Anderson .... Samson
 Adrienne Barbeau .... Ruthie
 Patrick Bauchau .... Lodz
 Clancy Brown .... Brother Justin Crowe
 Debra Christofferson .... Lila
 Tim DeKay .... Clayton "Jonesy" Jones
 Clea DuVall .... Sofie
 Cynthia Ettinger .... Rita Sue
 John Fleck .... Gecko
 Carla Gallo .... Libby
 Toby Huss .... Stumpy Dreifuss
 Amy Madigan .... Iris Crowe
 Diane Salinger .... Apollonia
 Nick Stahl .... Ben Hawkins
 Karyne Steben .... Alexandria
 Sarah Steben .... Caladonia
 Brian Turk .... Gabriel
 Ralph Waite .... Reverend Norman Balthus
 Valeria Hernandez .... Catalina
 Robert Knepper .... Tommy Dolan
 John Savage .... Henry Scudder
 Luis Contreras .... Proprietor
 Octavio Gomez .... Vendor
 Gina Morelli .... Old Woman
 Tony Perez .... Bartender
 Amir .... Mexican Child
 12. The Day That Was the Day
 Michael J. Anderson .... Samson
 Adrienne Barbeau .... Ruthie
 Patrick Bauchau .... Lodz
 Clancy Brown .... Brother Justin Crowe
 Debra Christofferson .... Lila
 Tim DeKay .... Clayton "Jonesy" Jones
 Clea DuVall .... Sofie
 Cynthia Ettinger .... Rita Sue
 John Fleck .... Gecko
 Carla Gallo .... Libby
 Toby Huss .... Stumpy Dreifuss
 Amy Madigan .... Iris Crowe
 Diane Salinger .... Apollonia
 Nick Stahl .... Ben Hawkins
 Karyne Steben .... Alexandria
 Sarah Steben .... Caladonia
 Brian Turk .... Gabriel
 Ralph Waite .... Reverend Norman Balthus
 Jon Gries .... Texas Ranger
 Valeria Hernandez .... Catalina
 Robert Knepper .... Tommy Dolan
 John Savage .... Henry Scudder
 Spencer Garrett .... Young Balthus
 Scott MacDonald .... Burley
 Santos Morales .... Drunk
 Bill Moseley .... Possum
 Jordan Orr .... Alexsei
 Tony Perez .... Bartender
 Erin Sanders .... Irina
 Blake Shields .... Osgood
 Linda Hunt .... Management (uncredited, voice)
 
 1. Milfay
Direction
  Rodrigo Garcia .... Director
Writing
  Daniel Knauf .... Created By
  Daniel Knauf .... Writer
Production
  Anthony Santa Croce .... Producer
  William Schmidt .... Producer
  Dan Hassid .... Producer
  Scott Winant .... Executive Producer
  Kelly McCarthy .... Executive Producer
  Howard Klein .... Executive Producer
  Daniel Knauf .... Executive Producer
  Ronald D. Moore .... Executive Producer
Cinematography
  Tami Reiker .... Director of Photography
  Jeffrey Jur .... Director of Photography
  James Glennon .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Carole Kravetz-Aykanian .... Film Editor
  Peter B. Ellis .... Film Editor
Music
  Jeff Beal .... Composer
  Wendy Melvoin .... Theme By
  Lisa Coleman .... Theme By
Sound
  Jose Garcia .... Production Sound Mixer
  Bill Angarola .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Mace Matiosian .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Matthew Sawelson .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Chris Haire .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Richard Morrison .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Yuri Reese .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Bill Smith .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  Bernt Capra .... Production Designer
  Dan Bishop .... Production Designer
  Ruth Myers .... Costume Designer
  Jeremy Cassells .... Art Director
  Steve Artmont .... Make-up Artist
  Margaret E. Elliott .... Make-up Artist
  Rich Sharp .... Make-up Artist
  Todd Masters .... Make-up Effects
  Sean Taylor .... Make-up Effects
  Ariel Velasco Shaw .... Visual Effects
  David T. Altenau .... Visual Effects
 2. After the Ball Is Over
Direction
  Jeremy Podeswa .... Director
Writing
  Daniel Knauf .... Created By
  Daniel Knauf .... Writer
  Ronald D. Moore .... Writer
Production
  Anthony Santa Croce .... Producer
  William Schmidt .... Producer
  Dan Hassid .... Producer
  Scott Winant .... Executive Producer
  Howard Klein .... Executive Producer
  Daniel Knauf .... Executive Producer
  Ronald D. Moore .... Executive Producer
Cinematography
  Jeffrey Jur .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Peter B. Ellis .... Film Editor
Music
  Jeff Beal .... Composer
  Wendy Melvoin .... Theme By
  Lisa Coleman .... Theme By
Sound
  Peter Bentley .... Production Sound Mixer
  Mace Matiosian .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Yuri Reese .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Bill Smith .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  Dan Bishop .... Production Designer
  Terry Dresbach .... Costume Designer
  Roger L. King .... Art Director
  Gary Kosko .... Art Director
  Steve Artmont .... Make-up Artist
  Todd Masters .... Make-up Effects
  Sean Taylor .... Make-up Effects
  David T. Altenau .... Visual Effects
  T. "Brooklyn" Bellissimo .... Visual Effects
 3. Tipton
Direction
  Rodrigo Garcia .... Director
Writing
  Daniel Knauf .... Created By
  Henry Bromell .... Screenwriter
  Daniel Knauf .... Screenwriter
  Henry Bromell .... Story By
Production
  Anthony Santa Croce .... Producer
  William Schmidt .... Producer
  Dan Hassid .... Producer
  Howard Klein .... Executive Producer
  Daniel Knauf .... Executive Producer
  Ronald D. Moore .... Executive Producer
Cinematography
  James Glennon .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Leo Trombetta .... Film Editor
Music
  Jeff Beal .... Composer
  Wendy Melvoin .... Theme By
  Lisa Coleman .... Theme By
Sound
  Peter Bentley .... Production Sound Mixer
  Mace Matiosian .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Yuri Reese .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Bill Smith .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  Dan Bishop .... Production Designer
  Terry Dresbach .... Costume Designer
  Roger L. King .... Art Director
  Gary Kosko .... Art Director
  Steve Artmont .... Make-up Artist
  Todd Masters .... Make-up Effects
  Sean Taylor .... Make-up Effects
  David T. Altenau .... Visual Effects
  T. "Brooklyn" Bellissimo .... Visual Effects
 4. Black Blizzard
Direction
  Peter Medak .... Director
Writing
  Daniel Knauf .... Created By
  William Schmidt .... Writer
Production
  Anthony Santa Croce .... Producer
  William Schmidt .... Producer
  Dan Hassid .... Producer
  Howard Klein .... Executive Producer
  Daniel Knauf .... Executive Producer
  Ronald D. Moore .... Executive Producer
Cinematography
  Jeffrey Jur .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Jacques Gravett .... Film Editor
Music
  Jeff Beal .... Composer
  Wendy Melvoin .... Theme By
  Lisa Coleman .... Theme By
Sound
  Peter Bentley .... Production Sound Mixer
  Victor Iorillo .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Yuri Reese .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Bill Smith .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  Dan Bishop .... Production Designer
  Terry Dresbach .... Costume Designer
  Roger L. King .... Art Director
  Gary Kosko .... Art Director
  Steve Artmont .... Make-up Artist
  Todd Masters .... Make-up Effects
  Sean Taylor .... Make-up Effects
  David T. Altenau .... Visual Effects
  T. "Brooklyn" Bellissimo .... Visual Effects
 5. Babylon
Direction
  Tim Hunter .... Director
Writing
  Daniel Knauf .... Created By
  Dawn Prestwich .... Writer
  Nicole Yorkin .... Writer
Production
  Anthony Santa Croce .... Producer
  William Schmidt .... Producer
  Dan Hassid .... Producer
  Howard Klein .... Executive Producer
  Daniel Knauf .... Executive Producer
  Ronald D. Moore .... Executive Producer
Cinematography
  James Glennon .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Peter B. Ellis .... Film Editor
Music
  Jeff Beal .... Composer
  Wendy Melvoin .... Theme By
  Lisa Coleman .... Theme By
Sound
  Peter Bentley .... Production Sound Mixer
  Victor Iorillo .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Andrew C. D'Addario .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Will Riley .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  Dan Bishop .... Production Designer
  Terry Dresbach .... Costume Designer
  Roger L. King .... Art Director
  Gary Kosko .... Art Director
  Steve Artmont .... Make-up Artist
  Todd Masters .... Make-up Effects
  Sean Taylor .... Make-up Effects
  David T. Altenau .... Visual Effects
  T. "Brooklyn" Bellissimo .... Visual Effects
 6. Pick a Number
Direction
  Rodrigo Garcia .... Director
Writing
  Daniel Knauf .... Created By
  Ronald D. Moore .... Writer
Production
  Anthony Santa Croce .... Producer
  William Schmidt .... Producer
  Dan Hassid .... Producer
  Howard Klein .... Executive Producer
  Daniel Knauf .... Executive Producer
  Ronald D. Moore .... Executive Producer
Cinematography
  Jeffrey Jur .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Leo Trombetta .... Film Editor
Music
  Jeff Beal .... Composer
  Wendy Melvoin .... Theme By
  Lisa Coleman .... Theme By
Sound
  Peter Bentley .... Production Sound Mixer
  Victor Iorillo .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Andrew C. D'Addario .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Will Riley .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  Dan Bishop .... Production Designer
  Terry Dresbach .... Costume Designer
  Roger L. King .... Art Director
  Gary Kosko .... Art Director
  Steve Artmont .... Make-up Artist
  Todd Masters .... Make-up Effects
  Sean Taylor .... Make-up Effects
  David T. Altenau .... Visual Effects
  T. "Brooklyn" Bellissimo .... Visual Effects
 7. The River
Direction
  Alison Maclean .... Director
Writing
  Daniel Knauf .... Created By
  Toni Graphia .... Writer
Production
  Anthony Santa Croce .... Producer
  William Schmidt .... Producer
  Dan Hassid .... Producer
  Howard Klein .... Executive Producer
  Daniel Knauf .... Executive Producer
  Ronald D. Moore .... Executive Producer
Cinematography
  James Glennon .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Jacques Gravett .... Film Editor
Music
  Jeff Beal .... Composer
  Wendy Melvoin .... Theme By
  Lisa Coleman .... Theme By
Sound
  Peter Bentley .... Production Sound Mixer
  Victor Iorillo .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Andrew C. D'Addario .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Will Riley .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  Dan Bishop .... Production Designer
  Terry Dresbach .... Costume Designer
  Roger L. King .... Art Director
  Gary Kosko .... Art Director
  Steve Artmont .... Make-up Artist
  Simone Almekias-Siegl .... Make-up Artist
  Todd Masters .... Make-up Effects
  Sean Taylor .... Make-up Effects
  David T. Altenau .... Visual Effects
  T. "Brooklyn" Bellissimo .... Visual Effects
 8. Lonnigan, Texas
Direction
  Scott Winant .... Director
Writing
  Daniel Knauf .... Created By
  Daniel Knauf .... Writer
Production
  Anthony Santa Croce .... Producer
  William Schmidt .... Producer
  Dan Hassid .... Producer
  Howard Klein .... Executive Producer
  Daniel Knauf .... Executive Producer
  Ronald D. Moore .... Executive Producer
Cinematography
  Jeffrey Jur .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Peter B. Ellis .... Film Editor
Music
  Jeff Beal .... Composer
  Wendy Melvoin .... Theme By
  Lisa Coleman .... Theme By
Sound
  Peter Bentley .... Production Sound Mixer
  Victor Iorillo .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Andrew C. D'Addario .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Will Riley .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  Dan Bishop .... Production Designer
  Terry Dresbach .... Costume Designer
  Roger L. King .... Art Director
  Gary Kosko .... Art Director
  Steve Artmont .... Make-up Artist
  Simone Almekias-Siegl .... Make-up Artist
  Todd Masters .... Make-up Effects
  Sean Taylor .... Make-up Effects
  David T. Altenau .... Visual Effects
  T. "Brooklyn" Bellissimo .... Visual Effects
 9. Insomnia
Direction
  Jack Bender .... Director
Writing
  Daniel Knauf .... Created By
  William Schmidt .... Writer
Production
  Anthony Santa Croce .... Producer
  William Schmidt .... Producer
  Dan Hassid .... Producer
  Howard Klein .... Executive Producer
  Daniel Knauf .... Executive Producer
  Ronald D. Moore .... Executive Producer
Cinematography
  James Glennon .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Leo Trombetta .... Film Editor
Music
  Jeff Beal .... Composer
  Wendy Melvoin .... Theme By
  Lisa Coleman .... Theme By
Sound
  Peter Bentley .... Production Sound Mixer
  Lisle Houston Engle .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Victor Iorillo .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Andrew C. D'Addario .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Geoff Rubay .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  Dan Bishop .... Production Designer
  Terry Dresbach .... Costume Designer
  Roger L. King .... Art Director
  Gary Kosko .... Art Director
  Steve Artmont .... Make-up Artist
  Simone Almekias-Siegl .... Make-up Artist
  Jennifer Saeta .... Make-up Artist
  Todd Masters .... Make-up Effects
  Sean Taylor .... Make-up Effects
  David T. Altenau .... Visual Effects
  T. "Brooklyn" Bellissimo .... Visual Effects
 10. Hot and Bothered
Direction
  Jeremy Podeswa .... Director
Writing
  Daniel Knauf .... Created By
  Nicole Yorkin .... Writer
  Dawn Prestwich .... Writer
Production
  Anthony Santa Croce .... Producer
  William Schmidt .... Producer
  Dan Hassid .... Producer
  Howard Klein .... Executive Producer
  Daniel Knauf .... Executive Producer
  Ronald D. Moore .... Executive Producer
Cinematography
  Jeffrey Jur .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Jacques Gravett .... Film Editor
Music
  Jeff Beal .... Composer
  Wendy Melvoin .... Theme By
  Lisa Coleman .... Theme By
Sound
  Peter Bentley .... Production Sound Mixer
  Lisle Houston Engle .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Victor Iorillo .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Andrew C. D'Addario .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Geoff Rubay .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  Dan Bishop .... Production Designer
  Terry Dresbach .... Costume Designer
  Roger L. King .... Art Director
  Gary Kosko .... Art Director
  Steve Artmont .... Make-up Artist
  Simone Almekias-Siegl .... Make-up Artist
  Jennifer Saeta .... Make-up Artist
  Todd Masters .... Make-up Effects
  Sean Taylor .... Make-up Effects
  David T. Altenau .... Visual Effects
  T. "Brooklyn" Bellissimo .... Visual Effects
 11. Day of the Dead
Direction
  John Patterson .... Director
Writing
  Daniel Knauf .... Created By
  Toni Graphia .... Writer
Production
  Anthony Santa Croce .... Producer
  William Schmidt .... Producer
  Dan Hassid .... Producer
  Howard Klein .... Executive Producer
  Daniel Knauf .... Executive Producer
  Ronald D. Moore .... Executive Producer
Cinematography
  James Glennon .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Peter B. Ellis .... Film Editor
Music
  Jeff Beal .... Composer
  Wendy Melvoin .... Theme By
  Lisa Coleman .... Theme By
Sound
  Peter Bentley .... Production Sound Mixer
  Lisle Houston Engle .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Victor Iorillo .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Andrew C. D'Addario .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Geoff Rubay .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  Dan Bishop .... Production Designer
  Terry Dresbach .... Costume Designer
  Roger L. King .... Art Director
  Gary Kosko .... Art Director
  Steve Artmont .... Make-up Artist
  Simone Almekias-Siegl .... Make-up Artist
  Jennifer Saeta .... Make-up Artist
  Todd Masters .... Make-up Effects
  Sean Taylor .... Make-up Effects
  David T. Altenau .... Visual Effects
  T. "Brooklyn" Bellissimo .... Visual Effects
 12. The Day That Was the Day
Direction
  Rodrigo Garcia .... Director
Writing
  Daniel Knauf .... Created By
  Ronald D. Moore .... Writer
Production
  Anthony Santa Croce .... Producer
  William Schmidt .... Producer
  Dan Hassid .... Producer
  Howard Klein .... Executive Producer
  Daniel Knauf .... Executive Producer
  Ronald D. Moore .... Executive Producer
Cinematography
  Jeffrey Jur .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Leo Trombetta .... Film Editor
Music
  Jeff Beal .... Composer
  Wendy Melvoin .... Theme By
  Lisa Coleman .... Theme By
Sound
  Peter Bentley .... Production Sound Mixer
  Lisle Houston Engle .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Victor Iorillo .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Andrew C. D'Addario .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Geoff Rubay .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  Dan Bishop .... Production Designer
  Terry Dresbach .... Costume Designer
  Roger L. King .... Art Director
  Gary Kosko .... Art Director
  Steve Artmont .... Make-up Artist
  Simone Almekias-Siegl .... Make-up Artist
  Heather Plott .... Make-up Artist
  Jennifer Saeta .... Make-up Artist
  Todd Masters .... Make-up Effects
  Sean Taylor .... Make-up Effects
  David T. Altenau .... Visual Effects
  T. "Brooklyn" Bellissimo .... Visual Effects

Discs Back to top ⇑ 

# Description A B DS DL A DL B Location Slot
1Episodes 1-6BD09180
2Episodes 7-12BD09181