Carnivàle: The Complete Second Season
Collection Number:
Front Cover
Carnivàle: The Complete Second Season
Back Cover
Carnivàle: The Complete Second Season
Profile Resources
 • Invelos Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
Disc Location:
UPC (Locale): 026359-265921 (HBOmax on Blu-ray from United States)
Region Coding:
Production Year: 2005 in United States
Rating:
Running Time:
Genres: Drama, Fantasy, Television
Directors: Jeremy Podeswa, Jack Bender, John Patterson, Steve Shill, Tucker Gates, Alan Taylor, Tim Hunter, Rodrigo Garcia, Todd Field, Dan Lerner, Scott Winant
Studios: Home Box Office, 3 Arts Entertainment
Media Companies: HBO Home Video
Video Formats: Color, 1.78:1 Anamorphic Widescreen
Disc Formats: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Case Type:
SRP:
Release Date: July 18, 2006
Review (Movie): 10 / 10
Review (Disc): 10 / 10
Features: Digital Copy

 Overview Back to top ⇑ 

1934. The Dustbowl. The Last Great Age of Magic.
As the final war between Good and Evil looms, two powerful avatars divided by fate share one mission. For Ben Hawkins and Brother Justin, the race is on to find the mysterious and elusive Henry Scudder – and the fate of the world depends on who finds him first.


__________________________________

EPISODE LIST
1. Los Moscos (1/9/05)
2. Alamogordo, NM (1/16/05)
3. Ingram, TX (1/23/05)
4. Old Cherry Blossom Road (1/30/05)
5. Creed, OK (2/6/05)
6. The Road to Damascus (2/13/05)
7. Damascus, NE (2/20/05)
8. Outskirts, Damascus, NE (2/27/05)
9. Lincoln Highway, UT (3/6/05)
10. Cheyenne, WY (3/13/05)
11. Outside New Canaan (3/20/05)
12. New Canaan, CA (3/27/05)
__________________________________

EPISODE GUIDE

Disc 1: Episodes 1-6


1. Los Moscos (1/9/05)
In the Season Two premiere, Brother Justin's word reaches the ears of a new apostle while Ben goes in search of his father.
___________________


2. Alamogordo, NM (1/16/05)
Ben seeks out a former associate of Scudder's; Stroud makes rapid progress on his mission.
___________________


3. Ingram, TX (1/23/05)
Ben searches for a mysterious next link; Justin tends to his flock; Stroud probes a deadly mining accident.
___________________


4. Old Cherry Blossom Road (1/30/05)
A relative of Ben's reveals to him dark family secrets--and the face of death.
___________________


5. Creed, OK (2/6/05)
Justin is pushed by Dolan to make a difficult decision; Ben has a nightmare visit with a mask-maker.
___________________


6. The Road to Damascus (2/13/05)
The troupe breaks bread with another carnival; Samson makes a deal with an old friend named Sabina.



Disc 2: Episodes 7-12


7. Damascus, NE (2/20/05)
Justin and Iris placate Bishop McNaughton; Ben follows his visions to a seedy hotel with Stroud on his tail.
___________________


8. Outskirts, Damascus, NE (2/27/05)
Ben and Samson have a heated argument; Iris and Justin back a local politician.
___________________


9. Lincoln Highway, UT (3/6/05)
Ben and Jones learn that justice is 'for the birds'; Ruthie's visitor leaves lipstick traces.
___________________


10. Cheyenne, WY (3/13/05)
Libby struggles to stick to her alibi, buckling under the weight of Rita Sue's superiority.
___________________


11. Outside New Canaan (3/20/05)
When Samson announces the carnival's next stop, Lila challenges his authority.
___________________


12. New Canaan, CA (3/27/05)
In the series finale, as the world grows smaller, Samson devises a grand plan.
 Audio  

 Subtitles Back to top ⇑ 

English Dolby Digital Plus 5.1
  English
 Cast  

 Crew Back to top ⇑ 

 1. Los Moscos
 Michael J. Anderson .... Samson
 Adrienne Barbeau .... Ruthie
 Clancy Brown .... Brother Justin Crowe
 Debra Christofferson .... Lila
 Tim DeKay .... Clayton "Jonesy" Jones
 Clea DuVall .... Sofie
 Cynthia Ettinger .... Rita Sue
 Carla Gallo .... Libby
 Toby Huss .... Stumpy Dreifuss
 Amy Madigan .... Iris Crowe
 Nick Stahl .... Ben Hawkins
 Brian Turk .... Gabriel
 Ralph Waite .... Reverend Norman Balthus
 John Aylward .... Bishop McNaughton
 Patrick Bauchau .... Lodz
 Jon Gries .... Texas Ranger
 Rob Knepper .... Tommy Dolan
 John Carroll Lynch .... Varlyn Stroud
 Time Winters .... Wilfred Smith
 John Savage .... Henry Scudder
 Daniel Browning Smith .... Rubber Boy
 K Callan .... Eleanor McGill
 Price Carson .... Guard
 Darin Cooper .... Engineer
 Scott MacDonald .... Burley
 Matthew McGrory .... The Giant
 Wil Myer .... Kid
 Saemi Nakamura .... Hiroshi
 Kim Robillard .... Frank Mooney
 Ted Rooney .... Talker
 Blake Shields .... Osgood
 Don Swayze .... Tattooed Man
 Kelly Lynn Warren .... Volunteer #1
 Linda Hunt .... Management (uncredited, voice)
 2. Alamogordo, NM
 Michael J. Anderson .... Samson
 Adrienne Barbeau .... Ruthie
 Clancy Brown .... Brother Justin Crowe
 Debra Christofferson .... Lila
 Tim DeKay .... Clayton "Jonesy" Jones
 Clea DuVall .... Sofie
 Cynthia Ettinger .... Rita Sue
 Carla Gallo .... Libby
 Toby Huss .... Stumpy Dreifuss
 Amy Madigan .... Iris Crowe
 Diane Salinger .... Apollonia
 Nick Stahl .... Ben Hawkins
 Brian Turk .... Gabriel
 Derrick O'Connor .... Father Kerrigan
 Robert Knepper .... Tommy Dolan
 John Carroll Lynch .... Varlyn Stroud
 Time Winters .... Wilfred Smith
 John Savage .... Henry Scudder
 John Blevins .... Cootch Patron #1
 Daniel Browning Smith .... Rubber Boy
 K Callan .... Eleanor McGill
 Price Carson .... Guard
 Frank Collison .... Talker
 Dennis W. Hall .... Garrett
 Hap Lawrence .... Cootch Patron #2
 Scott MacDonald .... Burley
 Matthew McGrory .... The Giant
 Eliza Pryor Nagel .... Celeste Watkins
 Saemi Nakamura .... Hiroshi
 Blake Shields .... Osgood
 Deborah Strang .... Young Becca Donovan
 Heidi Sulzman .... Woman
 Don Swayze .... Tattooed Man
 Beth Tapper .... Sister Agatha
 Linda Hunt .... Management (uncredited, voice)
 3. Ingram, TX
 Michael J. Anderson .... Samson
 Adrienne Barbeau .... Ruthie
 Clancy Brown .... Brother Justin Crowe
 Debra Christofferson .... Lila
 Tim DeKay .... Clayton "Jonesy" Jones
 Clea DuVall .... Sofie
 Cynthia Ettinger .... Rita Sue
 Carla Gallo .... Libby
 Toby Huss .... Stumpy Dreifuss
 Amy Madigan .... Iris Crowe
 Nick Stahl .... Ben Hawkins
 Brian Turk .... Gabriel
 Ralph Waite .... Reverend Norman Balthus
 Patrick Bauchau .... Lodz
 Kurt Fuller .... Bud
 Robert Knepper .... Tommy Dolan
 John Carroll Lynch .... Varlyn Stroud
 Mark Boone Junior .... Alvin
 Leo Fitzpatrick .... Ern
 Jimmi Simpson .... Lee
 Mark Ankeny .... Radio Announcer
 James Carraway .... Stooped Man
 Sydney Dever .... Octavia
 Taylor-Morgan Lewis .... Heavy Set Girl
 Scott MacDonald .... Burley
 Fay Masterson .... Waitress
 Eliza Pryor Nagel .... Celeste
 Devon Reeves .... Ginny
 Andrew A. Rolfes .... One Man
 4. Old Cherry Blossom Road
 Michael J. Anderson .... Samson
 Adrienne Barbeau .... Ruthie
 Clancy Brown .... Brother Justin Crowe
 Debra Christofferson .... Lila
 Tim DeKay .... Clayton "Jonesy" Jones
 Clea DuVall .... Sofie
 Cynthia Ettinger .... Rita Sue
 Carla Gallo .... Libby
 Toby Huss .... Stumpy Dreifuss
 Amy Madigan .... Iris Crowe
 Diane Salinger .... Apollonia
 Nick Stahl .... Ben Hawkins
 Brian Turk .... Gabriel
 Ralph Waite .... Reverend Norman Balthus
 Robert Knepper .... Tommy Dolan
 John Carroll Lynch .... Varlyn Stroud
 Ellen Geer .... Crone
 Scott MacDonald .... Burley
 Mark Boone Junior .... Alvin
 Leo Fitzpatrick .... Ern
 Jimmi Simpson .... Lee
 Jim Cody Williams .... B-Dub
 John Allsopp .... Fletch
 Daniel Browning Smith .... Rubber Boy
 Sydney Dever .... Octavia
 Andrea Morris .... Opal
 Eliza Pryor Nagel .... Celeste Watkins
 Devon Reeves .... Ginny
 Kim Robillard .... Frank Mooney
 Blake Shields .... Osgood
 Gene Wolande .... Clyde
 Linda Hunt .... Management (uncredited, voice)
 5. Creed, OK
 Michael J. Anderson .... Samson
 Adrienne Barbeau .... Ruthie
 Clancy Brown .... Brother Justin Crowe
 Debra Christofferson .... Lila
 Tim DeKay .... Clayton "Jonesy" Jones
 Clea DuVall .... Sofie
 Cynthia Ettinger .... Rita Sue
 Carla Gallo .... Libby
 Toby Huss .... Stumpy Dreifuss
 Amy Madigan .... Iris Crowe
 Diane Salinger .... Apollonia
 Nick Stahl .... Ben Hawkins
 Brian Turk .... Gabriel
 Ralph Waite .... Reverend Norman Balthus
 Robert Knepper .... Tommy Dolan
 John Carroll Lynch .... Varlyn Stroud
 Dakin Matthews .... Evander Geddes
 John Savage .... Henry Scudder
 John Allsopp .... Fletch
 Scott MacDonald .... Burley
 Jonathan Nail .... Doting Dad
 Blake Shields .... Osgood
 Derik Van Derbeken .... Keenan Bowler
 Kelly Lynn Warren .... Volunteer #1
 Gene Wolande .... Clyde
 6. The Road to Damascus
 Michael J. Anderson .... Samson
 Adrienne Barbeau .... Ruthie
 Clancy Brown .... Brother Justin Crowe
 Debra Christofferson .... Lila
 Tim DeKay .... Clayton "Jonesy" Jones
 Clea DuVall .... Sofie
 Cynthia Ettinger .... Rita Sue
 Carla Gallo .... Libby
 Toby Huss .... Stumpy Dreifuss
 Amy Madigan .... Iris Crowe
 Diane Salinger .... Apollonia
 Nick Stahl .... Ben Hawkins
 Brian Turk .... Gabriel
 Ralph Waite .... Reverend Norman Balthus
 Robert Knepper .... Tommy Dolan
 John Carroll Lynch .... Varlyn Stroud
 Paul Hipp .... Bert Hagenbach
 Lisa Brounstein .... Dottie, the Fat Lady
 Hawthorne James .... Charlie Lewis
 Rene Kirby
 Bree Walker .... Sabina
 Lilli Babb .... Little Girl
 Daniel Browning Smith .... Rubber Boy
 Eamon Hunt .... Prosecutor
 David Higlen .... Man
 Scott MacDonald .... Burly
 Bill Moseley .... Possum
 Blake Shields .... Osgood
 7. Damascus, NE
 Michael J. Anderson .... Samson
 Adrienne Barbeau .... Ruthie
 Clancy Brown .... Brother Justin Crowe
 Debra Christofferson .... Lila
 Tim DeKay .... Clayton "Jonesy" Jones
 Clea DuVall .... Sofie
 Cynthia Ettinger .... Rita Sue
 Carla Gallo .... Libby
 Toby Huss .... Stumpy Dreifuss
 Amy Madigan .... Iris Crowe
 Nick Stahl .... Ben Hawkins
 Brian Turk .... Gabriel
 Ralph Waite .... Reverend Norman Balthus
 John Aylward .... Bishop McNaughton
 John Carroll Lynch .... Varlyn Stroud
 Bree Walker .... Sabina
 John Savage .... Henry Scudder
 William H. Bassett .... Dr. Delichter
 Amy Bollenbacher .... First Prostitute
 Nathan Brooks Burgess .... Attendant
 Cameron Clapp .... Management
 Kimberly Demarse .... Third Prostitute
 Van Epperson .... Clerk
 Raymond Ma .... Tailor
 Steven J. Oliver .... Figure
 Kirsten Roeters .... Second Prostitute
 Al Schuermann .... Fattest Minister
 Blake Shields .... Osgood
 Linda Hunt .... Management (uncredited, voice)
 8. Outskirts, Damascus, NE
 Michael J. Anderson .... Samson
 Adrienne Barbeau .... Ruthie
 Clancy Brown .... Brother Justin Crowe
 Debra Christofferson .... Lila
 Tim DeKay .... Clayton "Jonesy" Jones
 Clea DuVall .... Sofie
 Cynthia Ettinger .... Rita Sue
 Carla Gallo .... Libby
 Toby Huss .... Stumpy Dreifuss
 Amy Madigan .... Iris Crowe
 Nick Stahl .... Ben Hawkins
 Brian Turk .... Gabriel
 Ralph Waite .... Reverend Norman Balthus
 Paul Hipp .... Bert Hagenbach
 John Carroll Lynch .... Varlyn Stroud
 Time Winters .... Wilfred Smith
 Michael Massey .... Young Lucius Belyakov
 Kurt Fuller .... Bud
 Matt McCoy .... Ned Munson
 Glenn Shadix .... Councilman Val Templeton
 John Savage .... Henry Scudder
 Daniel Browning Smith .... Rubber Boy
 K Callan .... Eleanor McGill
 Kathleen Mary Carthy .... Townie Woman
 Cameron Clapp .... Management
 Frank Collison .... Jasper
 Cassandra Grae .... Punk's Girlfriend
 Tristan Jarred .... Boy
 Sonja Mobley .... Mother
 Joe Sikora .... Punk
 Scott Vance .... Attendant
 Linda Hunt .... Management (uncredited, voice)
 9. Lincoln Highway, UT
 Michael J. Anderson .... Samson
 Adrienne Barbeau .... Ruthie
 Clancy Brown .... Brother Justin Crowe
 Debra Christofferson .... Lila
 Tim DeKay .... Clayton "Jonesy" Jones
 Clea DuVall .... Sofie
 Cynthia Ettinger .... Rita Sue
 Carla Gallo .... Libby
 Toby Huss .... Stumpy Dreifuss
 Amy Madigan .... Iris Crowe
 Nick Stahl .... Ben Hawkins
 Brian Turk .... Gabriel
 Ralph Waite .... Reverend Norman Balthus
 John Carroll Lynch .... Varlyn Stroud
 Jeff Austin
 Matt McCoy .... Ned Munson
 Glenn Shadix .... Councilman Val Templeton
 Christopher Murray
 John Savage .... Henry Scudder
 K Callan .... Eleanor McGill
 Jeff Doucette .... Bill McKechnie
 Scott MacDonald .... Burley
 Blake Shields .... Osgood
 Kelly Lynn Warren .... Volunteer
 10. Cheyenne, WY
 Michael J. Anderson .... Samson
 Adrienne Barbeau .... Ruthie
 Clancy Brown .... Brother Justin Crowe
 Debra Christofferson .... Lila
 Tim DeKay .... Clayton "Jonesy" Jones
 Clea DuVall .... Sofie
 Cynthia Ettinger .... Rita Sue
 Carla Gallo .... Libby
 Toby Huss .... Stumpy Dreifuss
 Amy Madigan .... Iris Crowe
 Nick Stahl .... Ben Hawkins
 Brian Turk .... Gabriel
 Ralph Waite .... Reverend Norman Balthus
 Patrick Bauchau .... Lodz
 John Carroll Lynch .... Varlyn Stroud
 Wolf Muser .... Klaus
 Time Winters .... Wilfred Smith
 John Savage .... Henry Scudder
 John Grantham .... Older Thug
 Jillian Henry .... Young Sophie
 Jamie Kaler .... Young Brother Justin
 Elizabeth Kate .... Young Apollonia
 Daniel Riordan .... Younger Thug
 11. Outside New Canaan
 Michael J. Anderson .... Samson
 Adrienne Barbeau .... Ruthie
 Clancy Brown .... Brother Justin Crowe
 Debra Christofferson .... Lila
 Tim DeKay .... Clayton "Jonesy" Jones
 Clea DuVall .... Sofie
 Cynthia Ettinger .... Rita Sue
 Carla Gallo .... Libby
 Toby Huss .... Stumpy Dreifuss
 Amy Madigan .... Iris Crowe
 Nick Stahl .... Ben Hawkins
 Brian Turk .... Gabriel
 Ralph Waite .... Reverend Norman Balthus
 John Carroll Lynch .... Varlyn Stroud
 Stephan DuVall
 Scott MacDonald .... Burley
 Matt McCoy .... Ned Munson
 Glenn Shadix .... Councilman Val Templeton
 George Barker Barrett III .... Volunteer
 Matt Beck .... Leroy
 Dave Hanson .... Willie
 Gene Wolande .... Clyde
 12. New Canaan, CA
 Michael J. Anderson .... Samson
 Adrienne Barbeau .... Ruthie
 Clancy Brown .... Brother Justin Crowe
 Debra Christofferson .... Lila
 Tim DeKay .... Clayton "Jonesy" Jones
 Clea DuVall .... Sofie
 Cynthia Ettinger .... Rita Sue
 Carla Gallo .... Libby
 Toby Huss .... Stumpy Dreifuss
 Amy Madigan .... Iris Crowe
 Diane Salinger .... Apollonia
 Nick Stahl .... Ben Hawkins
 Brian Turk .... Gabriel
 Ralph Waite .... Reverend Norman Balthus
 Patrick Bauchau .... Lodz
 Stephan DuVall
 John Carroll Lynch .... Varlyn Stroud
 Paul Hipp .... Bert Hagenbach
 Bree Walker .... Sabina
 Lilli Babb .... Little Girl
 Daniel Browning Smith .... Rubber Boy
 Kyle Michael Dietz .... Deaf Boy
 Karl Hamann .... Husband
 Jamie Kaler .... Young Brother Justin
 Elizabeth Kate .... Young Apollonia
 Scott MacDonald .... Burley
 Sam Menning .... Old Man
 Rae Ritke .... Mother
 Blake Shields .... Osgood
 Rachel Singer .... Frail Woman
 Don Swayze .... Tattooed Man
 Michael Waltman .... Toady
 
 1. Los Moscos
Direction
  Jeremy Podeswa .... Director
Writing
  Daniel Knauf .... Created By
  Daniel Knauf .... Writer
Production
  Bernadette Caulfield .... Producer
  Daniel Knauf .... Executive Producer
  Howard Klein .... Executive Producer
Cinematography
  Jeffrey Jur .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Leo Trombetta .... Film Editor
Music
  Jeff Beal .... Composer
  Wendy Melvoin .... Theme By
  Lisa Coleman .... Theme By
Sound
  Peter Bentley .... Production Sound Mixer
  John Chalfant .... Supervising Sound Editor
  David B. Cohn .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Sherry Klein .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Alan Decker .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  John Chalfant .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  Dan Bishop .... Production Designer
  Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko .... Costume Designer
  Roger L. King .... Art Director
  David Morong .... Art Director
  Steve Artmont .... Make-up Artist
  Simone Almekias-Siegl .... Make-up Artist
  Heather Plott .... Make-up Artist
  Rob Hinderstein .... Make-up Effects
  Robin Roberts .... Costume Designer
  David T. Altenau .... Visual Effects
  T. "Brooklyn" Bellissimo .... Visual Effects
 2. Alamogordo, NM
Direction
  Jack Bender .... Director
Writing
  Daniel Knauf .... Created By
  William Schmidt .... Writer
Production
  Bernadette Caulfield .... Producer
  Daniel Knauf .... Executive Producer
  Howard Klein .... Executive Producer
Cinematography
  Jim Denault .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  David J. Siegel .... Film Editor
Music
  Jeff Beal .... Composer
  Wendy Melvoin .... Theme By
  Lisa Coleman .... Theme By
Sound
  Peter Bentley .... Production Sound Mixer
  John Chalfant .... Supervising Sound Editor
  David B. Cohn .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Sherry Klein .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Alan Decker .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  John Chalfant .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  Dan Bishop .... Production Designer
  Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko .... Costume Designer
  Roger L. King .... Art Director
  David Morong .... Art Director
  Steve Artmont .... Make-up Artist
  Simone Almekias-Siegl .... Make-up Artist
  Heather Plott .... Make-up Artist
  Rob Hinderstein .... Make-up Effects
  Robin Roberts .... Costume Designer
  David T. Altenau .... Visual Effects
  Tom Bellissimo .... Visual Effects
 3. Ingram, TX
Direction
  John Patterson .... Director
Writing
  Daniel Knauf .... Created By
  John J. McLaughlin .... Writer
Production
  Bernadette Caulfield .... Producer
  Daniel Knauf .... Executive Producer
  Howard Klein .... Executive Producer
Cinematography
  Jeffrey Jur .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Monty DeGraff .... Film Editor
Music
  Jeff Beal .... Composer
  Wendy Melvoin .... Theme By
  Lisa Coleman .... Theme By
Sound
  Peter Bentley .... Production Sound Mixer
  John Chalfant .... Supervising Sound Editor
  David B. Cohn .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Sherry Klein .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Alan Decker .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  John Chalfant .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  Dan Bishop .... Production Designer
  Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko .... Costume Designer
  Roger L. King .... Art Director
  David Morong .... Art Director
  Steve Artmont .... Make-up Artist
  Simone Almekias-Siegl .... Make-up Artist
  Heather Plott .... Make-up Artist
  Rob Hinderstein .... Make-up Effects
  Robin Roberts .... Costume Designer
  David T. Altenau .... Visual Effects
  T. "Brooklyn" Bellissimo .... Visual Effects
 4. Old Cherry Blossom Road
Direction
  Steve Shill .... Director
Writing
  Daniel Knauf .... Created By
  Dawn Prestwich .... Writer
  Nicole Yorkin .... Writer
Production
  Bernadette Caulfield .... Producer
  Daniel Knauf .... Executive Producer
  Howard Klein .... Executive Producer
Cinematography
  Jim Denault .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Leo Trombetta .... Film Editor
Music
  Jeff Beal .... Composer
  Wendy Melvoin .... Theme By
  Lisa Coleman .... Theme By
Sound
  Peter Bentley .... Production Sound Mixer
  John Chalfant .... Supervising Sound Editor
  David B. Cohn .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Sherry Klein .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Alan Decker .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  John Chalfant .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  Dan Bishop .... Production Designer
  Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko .... Costume Designer
  Roger L. King .... Art Director
  David Morong .... Art Director
  Steve Artmont .... Make-up Artist
  Simone Almekias-Siegl .... Make-up Artist
  Heather Plott .... Make-up Artist
  Rob Hinderstein .... Make-up Effects
  Robin Roberts .... Costume Designer
  David T. Altenau .... Visual Effects
  T. "Brooklyn" Bellissimo .... Visual Effects
 5. Creed, OK
Direction
  Jeremy Podeswa .... Director
Writing
  Daniel Knauf .... Created By
  Tracy Tormé .... Writer
Production
  Bernadette Caulfield .... Producer
  Daniel Knauf .... Executive Producer
  Howard Klein .... Executive Producer
Cinematography
  Jeffrey Jur .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  David J. Siegel .... Film Editor
Music
  Jeff Beal .... Composer
  Wendy Melvoin .... Theme By
  Lisa Coleman .... Theme By
Sound
  Peter Bentley .... Production Sound Mixer
  John Chalfant .... Supervising Sound Editor
  David B. Cohn .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Sherry Klein .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Alan Decker .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  John Chalfant .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  Dan Bishop .... Production Designer
  Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko .... Costume Designer
  Roger L. King .... Art Director
  David Morong .... Art Director
  Steve Artmont .... Make-up Artist
  Simone Almekias-Siegl .... Make-up Artist
  Heather Plott .... Make-up Artist
  Rob Hinderstein .... Make-up Effects
  Robin Roberts .... Costume Designer
  David T. Altenau .... Visual Effects
  Tom Bellissimo .... Visual Effects
 6. The Road to Damascus
Direction
  Tucker Gates .... Director
Writing
  Daniel Knauf .... Created By
  Nicole Yorkin .... Writer
  Dawn Prestwich .... Writer
Production
  Bernadette Caulfield .... Producer
  Daniel Knauf .... Executive Producer
  Howard Klein .... Executive Producer
Cinematography
  Jim Denault .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Monty DeGraff .... Film Editor
Music
  Jeff Beal .... Composer
  Wendy Melvoin .... Theme By
  Lisa Coleman .... Theme By
Sound
  Peter Bentley .... Production Sound Mixer
  John Chalfant .... Supervising Sound Editor
  David B. Cohn .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Sherry Klein .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Alan Decker .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  John Chalfant .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  Dan Bishop .... Production Designer
  Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko .... Costume Designer
  Roger L. King .... Art Director
  David Morong .... Art Director
  Steve Artmont .... Make-up Artist
  Simone Almekias-Siegl .... Make-up Artist
  Heather Plott .... Make-up Artist
  Rob Hinderstein .... Make-up Effects
  Robin Roberts .... Costume Designer
  David T. Altenau .... Visual Effects
  Tom Bellissimo .... Visual Effects
 7. Damascus, NE
Direction
  Alan Taylor .... Director
Writing
  Daniel Knauf .... Created By
  John J. McLaughlin .... Screenwriter
  William Schmidt .... Story By
Production
  Bernadette Caulfield .... Producer
  Daniel Knauf .... Executive Producer
  Howard Klein .... Executive Producer
Cinematography
  Jeffrey Jur .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Leo Trombetta .... Film Editor
Music
  Jeff Beal .... Composer
  Wendy Melvoin .... Theme By
  Lisa Coleman .... Theme By
Sound
  Peter Bentley .... Production Sound Mixer
  John Chalfant .... Supervising Sound Editor
  David B. Cohn .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Sherry Klein .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Alan Decker .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  John Chalfant .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  Dan Bishop .... Production Designer
  Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko .... Costume Designer
  Roger L. King .... Art Director
  David Morong .... Art Director
  Steve Artmont .... Make-up Artist
  Heather Plott .... Make-up Artist
  Rob Hinderstein .... Make-up Effects
  Robin Roberts .... Costume Designer
  David T. Altenau .... Visual Effects
  T. "Brooklyn" Bellissimo .... Visual Effects
 8. Outskirts, Damascus, NE
Direction
  Tim Hunter .... Director
Writing
  Daniel Knauf .... Created By
  Daniel Knauf .... Writer
Production
  Bernadette Caulfield .... Producer
  Daniel Knauf .... Executive Producer
  Howard Klein .... Executive Producer
Cinematography
  Jim Denault .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  David J. Siegel .... Film Editor
Music
  Jeff Beal .... Composer
  Wendy Melvoin .... Theme By
  Lisa Coleman .... Theme By
Sound
  Peter Bentley .... Production Sound Mixer
  John Chalfant .... Supervising Sound Editor
  David B. Cohn .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Sherry Klein .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Alan Decker .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  John Chalfant .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  Dan Bishop .... Production Designer
  Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko .... Costume Designer
  Roger L. King .... Art Director
  David Morong .... Art Director
  Steve Artmont .... Make-up Artist
  Heather Plott .... Make-up Artist
  Rob Hinderstein .... Make-up Effects
  Robin Roberts .... Costume Designer
  David T. Altenau .... Visual Effects
  T. "Brooklyn" Bellissimo .... Visual Effects
 9. Lincoln Highway, UT
Direction
  Rodrigo Garcia .... Director
Writing
  Daniel Knauf .... Created By
  William Schmidt .... Writer
Production
  Bernadette Caulfield .... Producer
  Daniel Knauf .... Executive Producer
  Howard Klein .... Executive Producer
Cinematography
  Jeffrey Jur .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Monty DeGraff .... Film Editor
Music
  Jeff Beal .... Composer
  Wendy Melvoin .... Theme By
  Lisa Coleman .... Theme By
Sound
  Peter Bentley .... Production Sound Mixer
  John Chalfant .... Supervising Sound Editor
  David B. Cohn .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Sherry Klein .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Alan Decker .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  John Chalfant .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  Dan Bishop .... Production Designer
  Chrisi Karvonides .... Costume Designer
  Roger L. King .... Art Director
  David Morong .... Art Director
  Steve Artmont .... Make-up Artist
  Heather Plott .... Make-up Artist
  Rob Hinderstein .... Make-up Effects
  Robin Roberts .... Costume Designer
  David T. Altenau .... Visual Effects
  T. "Brooklyn" Bellissimo .... Visual Effects
 10. Cheyenne, WY
Direction
  Todd Field .... Director
Writing
  Daniel Knauf .... Created By
  Tracy Tormé .... Writer
Production
  Bernadette Caulfield .... Producer
  Daniel Knauf .... Executive Producer
  Howard Klein .... Executive Producer
Cinematography
  Jim Denault .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Leo Trombetta .... Film Editor
Music
  Jeff Beal .... Composer
  Wendy Melvoin .... Theme By
  Lisa Coleman .... Theme By
Sound
  Peter Bentley .... Production Sound Mixer
  John Chalfant .... Supervising Sound Editor
  David B. Cohn .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Sherry Klein .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Alan Decker .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  John Chalfant .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  Dan Bishop .... Production Designer
  Chrisi Karvonides .... Costume Designer
  Roger L. King .... Art Director
  David Morong .... Art Director
  Steve Artmont .... Make-up Artist
  Heather Plott .... Make-up Artist
  Rob Hinderstein .... Make-up Effects
  Robin Roberts .... Costume Designer
  David T. Altenau .... Visual Effects
  T. "Brooklyn" Bellissmo .... Visual Effects
 11. Outside New Canaan
Direction
  Dan Lerner .... Director
Writing
  Daniel Knauf .... Created By
  Dawn Prestwich .... Screenwriter
  Nicole Yorkin .... Screenwriter
  John J. McLaughlin .... Story By
Production
  Bernadette Caulfield .... Producer
  Daniel Knauf .... Executive Producer
  Howard Klein .... Executive Producer
Cinematography
  Jeffrey Jur .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  David J. Siegel .... Film Editor
Music
  Jeff Beal .... Composer
  Wendy Melvoin .... Theme By
  Lisa Coleman .... Theme By
Sound
  Peter Bentley .... Production Sound Mixer
  John Chalfant .... Supervising Sound Editor
  David B. Cohn .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Sherry Klein .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Alan Decker .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  John Chalfant .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  Dan Bishop .... Production Designer
  Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko .... Costume Designer
  Roger L. King .... Art Director
  David Morong .... Art Director
  Steve Artmont .... Make-up Artist
  Heather Plott .... Make-up Artist
  Rob Hinderstein .... Make-up Effects
  Robin Roberts .... Costume Designer
  David T. Altenau .... Visual Effects
  T. "Brooklyn" Bellissimo .... Visual Effects
 12. New Canaan, CA
Direction
  Scott Winant .... Director
Writing
  Daniel Knauf .... Created By
  Daniel Knauf .... Screenwriter
  Tracy Tormé .... Story By
Production
  Bernadette Caulfield .... Producer
  Daniel Knauf .... Executive Producer
  Howard Klein .... Executive Producer
Cinematography
  Jim Denault .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Monty DeGraff .... Film Editor
Music
  Jeff Beal .... Composer
  Wendy Melvoin .... Theme By
  Lisa Coleman .... Theme By
Sound
  Peter Bentley .... Production Sound Mixer
  John Chalfant .... Supervising Sound Editor
  David B. Cohn .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Sherry Klein .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Alan Decker .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  John Chalfant .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  Dan Bishop .... Production Designer
  Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko .... Costume Designer
  Roger L. King .... Art Director
  David Morong .... Art Director
  Steve Artmont .... Make-up Artist
  Heather Plott .... Make-up Artist
  Rob Hinderstein .... Make-up Effects
  Robin Roberts .... Costume Designer
  David T. Altenau .... Visual Effects
  T. "Brooklyn" Bellissimo .... Visual Effects

Discs Back to top ⇑ 

# Description A B DS DL A DL B Location Slot
1Episodes 1-6BD09183
2Episodes 7-12BD09184