Millennium: The Complete Third Season
Collection Number:
Front Cover
Millennium: The Complete Third Season
Back Cover
Millennium: The Complete Third Season
Profile Resources
 • Invelos Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
Disc Location:
UPC (Locale): 024543-118053 (DVD from United States)
Region Coding:
Production Year: 1998 in United States
Rating:
Running Time:
Genres: Horror, Suspense/Thriller, Television
Directors: Thomas J. Wright, Ralph Hemecker, Daniel Sackheim, Paul Shapiro, Dwight Little, Arthur Forney, Ken Fink, Peter Markle
Studios: Twentieth Century Fox Television, Ten Thirteen Productions
Media Companies: Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment
Video Formats:
Disc Formats: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Case Type:
SRP:
Release Date: September 06, 2005
Review (Movie): 10 / 10
Review (Disc): 10 / 10
Features: Scene Access, Featurettes, Commentary, Closed Captioned

 Overview Back to top ⇑ 

With his unique ability to see into the minds of killers, profiler Frank Black left the FBI to join the Millennium Group, a covert team of ex-law enforcement experts battling the growing forces of evil in the world—or so he thought. For when a deadly viral outbreak swept across the country infecting thousands of people and killing his wife, Frank discovered it was all part of a secret plot engineered by the Group. Now, disillusioned and outraged, Frank returns to the FBI determine to expose the Millennium Group. But protecting his job and his daughter, who Frank fears shares his gift, is no easy task when there are group members who believe that if he is not on their side, there is no reason he should be allowed to keep using his gift against them.


__________________________________

SPECIAL FEATURES
The X-Files Season Seven Episode: "Millennium"
End Game: Making Millennium Season Three Documentary
Between the Lines Featurette
• Audio Commentary on Selected Episodes
__________________________________

EPISODE LIST
1. The Innocents (10/2/98)
2. Exegesis (10/9/98)
3. Teotwawki (10/16/98)
4. Closure (10/23/98)
5. …Thirteen Years Later (10/30/98)
6. Skull and Bones (11/6/98)
7. Though a Glass, Darkly (11/13/98)
8. Human Essence (12/11/98)
9. 0merta (12/18/99)
10. Borrowed Time (1/15/99)
11. Collateral Damage (1/22/99)
12. The Sound of Snow (2/5/99)
13. Antipas (2/12/99)
14. Matryoshka (2/19/99)
15. Forcing the End (3/19/99)
16. Saturn Dreaming of Mercury (4/9/99)
17. Darwin's Eye (4/16/99)
18. Bardo Thodol (4/23/99)
19. Seven and One (4/30/99)
20. Nostalgia (5/7/99)
21. Via Dolorosa (5/14/99)
22. Goodbye to All That (5/21/99)
__________________________________

EPISODE GUIDE

Disc 1: Episodes 1-4


1. The Innocents (10/2/98)
Frank experiences visions of a plane crash and believes it is connected to the viral outbreak that swept across the country killing seventy people including his wife, Catherine.
___________________


2. Exegesis (10/9/98)
Franks teams up with POI Agent Emma Hollis to investigate an elderly woman who possess incredible psychic powers and who Frank believes somehow played a part in the plane crash.
___________________


3. Teotwawki (10/16/98)
While Agent Baldwin is convinced that a young boy killed three fellow students at his school then committed suicide, Frank and Emma find evidence that makes them believe otherwise.
___________________


4. Closure (10/23/98)
Frank looks into Emma's background when she takes an unusual and almost obsessive interest in a case in which a man casually murdered another guest in the hotel room next to his.



Disc 2: Episodes 5-8


5. …Thirteen Years Later (10/30/98)
Frank us upset when he learns a movie is being filmed based on a murder case he investigated thirteen years earlier and that the facts have been overlooked in favor of sensationalism.
___________________


6. Skull and Bones (11/6/98)
When Frank meets a man who pieced together information about the disappearance of forty-three people over a 15-year period he fears the millennium croup was behind all the murders.
___________________


7. Through a Glass, Darkly (11/13/98)
Frank is concerned when a convicted child molester and murderer is released from prison but soon begins to suspect that someone else may be behind the crimes.
___________________


8. Human Essence (12/11/98)
Franks follows Emma to Vancouver after she receives a packet of heroin from one of her relatives with information that the drug is literally turning anyone who uses it into a monster.



Disc 3: Episodes 9-12


9. 0merta (12/18/99)
When Frank takes Jordon to Vermont to escape memories of her previous Christmas when her mother was still alive he ends up getting involved with a mysterious murder case.
___________________


10. Borrowed Time (1/15/99)
Frank's investigation surrounding the mysterious drowning deaths of people who died on dry land turns frighteningly personal after Jordan is hospitalized with the same symptoms.
___________________


11. Collateral Damage (1/22/99)
A Gulf war veteran kidnaps swan's daughter in retaliation for an order he was given during the war which ending up kitting an entire platoon of u.s. soldiers.
___________________


12. The Sound of Snow (2/5/99)
Frank receives a cassette tape containing seemingly harmless white noise but quickly realizes that the tapes makes people hear the things they fear most and see deadly hallucinations.



Disc 4: Episodes 13-16


13. Antipas (2/12/99)
Frank has another encounter with the eviL Lucy Butler when he investigates the connection between the murder of a federal prosecutor and a gubernatorial candidate.
___________________


14. Matryoshka (2/19/99)
When Emma is assigned to investigate the apparent suicide of an ex-Fax agent who lived in a retirement home, her interest is piqued after noting Peter watt's name in the guest register.
___________________


15. Forcing the End (3/19/99)
Frank and Emma search for a pregnant woman who they believe was kidnapped by a radical Jewish group that plan to raise the baby as the chosen priest who will welcome the messiah.
___________________


16. Saturn Dreaming of Mercury (4/9/99)
When a new family moves into the neighborhood Jordan begins experiencing a series of disturbing visions in which she becomes convinced that the father of the family is evil.



Disc 5: Episodes 17-20


17. Darwin's Eye (4/16/99)
While Franks searches for a female patient who escaped from a mental institution after decapitating a nursing orderly, emma struggles with her father's diagnosis of Alzheimer's.
___________________


18. Bardo Thodol (4/23/99)
Frank tries to help Dr. Takahaski, a member of the millennium group, after he encounters the doctor disfigured and near death and on the run from group members who are out to kill him.
___________________


19. Seven and One (4/30/99)
When Frank once again begins receiving Polaroid photographs in the mail he fears someone is out to kill him, but FBI special Agent Del Box thinks he's just having a nervous breakdown.
___________________


20. Nostalgia (5/7/99)
Emma and Frank travel to a small town in Pennsylvania where the town sheriff, a childhood friend of emma's, asks for their help in investigating the murders of several young women.



Disc 6: Episodes 21-22


21. Via Dolorosa (5/14/99)
While Emma is approached by Watts with an offer to cure her father if she agrees to help force Frank out of the FBI, Frank pursues a copy cat killer who murders couples while they make love.
___________________


22. Goodbye to All That (5/21/99)
Frank goes to Peter Watt's house only to find a dead body inside and when he returns to his car he finds two files inside: one labeled "Black, Frank" the second labeled "Black, Jordan."
 Audio  

 Subtitles Back to top ⇑ 

English Dolby Digital Surround
Spanish Dolby Digital Surround
French Dolby Digital Surround
Commentary Dolby Digital Surround
  English
Spanish
 Cast  

 Crew Back to top ⇑ 

 1. The Innocents
 Lance Henriksen .... Frank Black
 Klea Scott .... Agent Emma Hollis
 Brittany Tiplady .... Jordan Black
 Peter Outerbridge .... Special Agent Barry Baldwin
 Stephen E. Miller .... Assistant Director Andy McClaren
 Katy Boyer .... Attendant Woman
 Ken Pogue .... Tom Miller
 Averie Maddox .... Fair-Haired Deena
 Maxine Miller .... Justine Miller
 Doris Chillcott .... Elderly Woman
 Judith McDowell .... Dr. Luanne Chase
 Franšoise Yip .... Stewardess #2
 Damon Gregory .... Larry Palmer
 Barry W. Levy .... Passenger
 Garvin Cross .... Trucker
 Frances Flanagan .... Nurse
 Gerry Nairn .... NTSB Investigator
 2. Exegesis
 Lance Henriksen .... Frank Black
 Klea Scott .... Agent Emma Hollis
 Brittany Tiplady .... Jordan Black
 Peter Outerbridge .... Special Agent Barry Baldwin
 Stephen E. Miller .... Assistant Director Andy McClaren
 Katy Boyer .... Attendant Woman
 Ken Pogue .... Tom Miller
 Averie Maddox .... Fair-Haired Deena
 Maxine Miller .... Justine Miller
 Terry O'Quinn .... Peter Watts
 Doris Chillcott .... Elderly Woman
 William Richert .... Tom Coty
 Demetri Goritsas .... Agent Dixon
 Barry W. Levy .... Millennium Group Member
 Tim Dixon .... Forensic Doctor
 Ted Cole .... Dr. Thomas
 Frances Flanagan .... Nurse
 3. Teotwawki
 Lance Henriksen .... Frank Black
 Klea Scott .... Agent Emma Hollis
 Brittany Tiplady .... Jordan Black
 Peter Outerbridge .... Special Agent Barry Baldwin
 Stephen E. Miller .... Assistant Director Andy McClaren
 Robert Wisden .... Chris Carmody
 Stephen James Lang .... Det. Bob Giebelhouse
 Eric Keenleyside .... Gary King
 Laurie Murdoch .... Jock Hauser
 Andrew Johnston .... Principal Kalmer
 Michelle Skalnik .... Kathy McNew
 John Gingell .... Carlton King
 Hilary Strang .... Mrs. Carmody
 Jeremy Guilbaut .... Brant Carmody
 Sasha McLean .... Tammy Meador
 Keith Martin Gordey .... Software Engineer
 4. Closure
 Lance Henriksen .... Frank Black
 Klea Scott .... Agent Emma Hollis
 Garret Dillahunt .... Rick Van Horn
 Shelley Owens .... Joni
 Michael Sunczyk .... Peter
 Jason Gray-Stanford .... Kyle
 Dee Jay Jackson .... Jay Cooper
 Don McWilliams .... Connor
 Howard Siegel .... Transient
 Carol Alexander .... Woman in Bar
 Bob Dawson .... Captain Kevin Mann
 Tim Henry .... Sheriff Taylor
 Christopher R. Sumpton .... Tow Driver
 Robert Luft .... FPD Officer
 5. ...Thirteen Years Later
 Lance Henriksen .... Frank Black
 Klea Scott .... Agent Emma Hollis
 Jeff Yagher .... Mark Bianco
 Jim Pirri .... Rowdy Beeman
 Donnelly Rhodes .... Sheriff Fritz Neuenschwander
 Matthew Walker .... Sir Douglas Latham
 Kate Luyben .... Eva O'Malley/Marta Danbury
 KISS .... Themselves
 Stefan Arngrim .... Hugo Winston
 Crystal Cass .... Ramona/Mary
 Andre Danyliu .... Mayor Dooley
 Tanja Reichert .... Ruby Dahl
 Paul Stanley .... Lew Carroll
 Gene Simmons .... Hector Leachman
 Ace Frehley .... Sick Cop
 Peter Criss .... Nice Cop
 Dana Grahame .... Sarah Cryer
 Ted Kozma .... Kenny Neiderman
 Morgan Brayton .... Assistant Director
 Guy Fauchon .... Movie Sheriff
 Edmond Wong .... Gaffer
 Cavan Cunningham .... Gaffer
 6. Skull and Bones
 Lance Henriksen .... Frank Black
 Klea Scott .... Agent Emma Hollis
 Peter Outerbridge .... Special Agent Barry Baldwin
 Arye Gross .... Ed
 Stephen E. Miller .... Assistant Director Andy McClaren
 CCH Pounder .... Cheryl Andrews
 Terry O'Quinn .... Peter Watts
 Bob Wilde .... Mabius
 Jason Diablo .... D.O.T. Foreman
 Rob Morton .... D.O.T. Driver
 Mitchell Kosterman .... Sheriff Walde
 Keir MacPherson .... Technician
 Rob Freeman .... Customs Officer
 Barbara Dyke .... Librarian
 7. Through a Glass, Darkly
 Lance Henriksen .... Frank Black
 Klea Scott .... Agent Emma Hollis
 Brittany Tiplady .... Jordan Black
 Tom McCleister .... Max Brunell
 Scott Sowers .... Randie Jarret
 Paul Jarret .... Sam Petersen
 William MacDonald .... Sheriff Paul Dietz
 Eileen Pedde .... Karen Jarret
 Karin Konoval .... Dr. Angela Horvath
 Ron Sauve .... Brunelli's Dad
 Shawna Delgaty .... Julie Jarret
 Tiffany Desrosiers .... Shannon McNulty
 Michelle Hart .... Casey Petersen
 Jim Poyner .... Judge
 Marco Roy .... Deputy Lucas
 Anthony Ulc .... Deputy Bobby
 8. Human Essence
 Lance Henriksen .... Frank Black
 Klea Scott .... Agent Emma Hollis
 Peter Outerbridge .... Special Agent Barry Baldwin
 Stephen E. Miller .... Assistant Director Andy McClaren
 Samaria Graham .... Tamra Caffrey
 Darryl Quon .... Pulga
 Rick Dobran .... Johnny
 Hiro Kanagawa .... Det. Rondell
 Winston Brown .... House Staffer
 Stephen Chang .... Mr. Ho
 MikÚla J. Mikael .... Elissa
 Jorgito D. Vargas .... Young Dealer
 Donald Fong .... Kai Lam
 David MacKay .... Medical Examiner
 Judi Closkey .... Vancouver Trustee
 9. Omerta
 Lance Henriksen .... Frank Black
 Klea Scott .... Agent Emma Hollis
 Brittany Tiplady .... Jordan Black
 Bob Morrisey .... Sheriff Earl Parker
 Tom McBeath .... Jonathan Polgreen
 James DiStefano .... Boney Nerone
 Michelle Beauchamp .... Rose
 Keegan Tracy .... Lhasa
 rNelson Brown .... Al Ryan
 Jon Polito .... Eddie Scarpino Giannini
 Arthur Corber .... Donny
 Salvatore Sortino .... Paolo Stefano
 Nicole Robert .... Front Desk Clerk
 Patrick Keating .... Dr. Rice
 10. Borrowed Time
 Lance Henriksen .... Frank Black
 Klea Scott .... Agent Emma Hollis
 Brittany Tiplady .... Jordan Black
 Eric Mabius .... Samiel
 Amanda Tapping .... Dr. Cantor
 Bill Dow .... CDC Examiner
 Kim Hawthorne .... Nurse
 Jenny-Lynn Hutcheson .... Little Girl
 Aundrea MacDonald .... Girl's Mother
 Tonjha Richardson .... Business Woman
 Colin Murdock .... Business Man
 Andrew Wheeler .... Priest
 Tom Pickett .... Train Conductor
 Nina Roman .... Gertrude Epstein
 Paul Magel .... Orthodox Son
 Robert Thurston .... R.I.L. Director
 Kerry Sandomirsky .... R.I.L. Woman
 David Pauls .... Yuppie
 Ted Cole .... Paramedic
 Ben Derrick .... Track Controller
 Ian Marsh .... Track Controller
 Ingrid Tesch .... Mom with Camera
 Corey Stovin .... Patrick Varad
 11. Collateral Damage
 Lance Henriksen .... Frank Black
 Klea Scott .... Agent Emma Hollis
 James Marsters .... Eric Swan
 Stephen E. Miller .... Assistant Director Andy McClaren
 Jacinda Barrett .... Taylor Watts
 Art Bell .... Himself
 Terry David Mulligan .... Dr. Harvey
 Terry O'Quinn .... Peter Watts
 Brendan Fehr .... Nick Carfagna
 Jessica Schreier .... Mrs. Watts
 Bob Wilde .... Mabius
 Bill Marchant .... David Cougar
 Kaare Anderson .... Raid Agent
 Tony Alcantar .... Chuck
 David Lewis .... FBI Technician
 Laura Mennell .... Sorority Sister #1
 Kea Wong .... Sorority Sister #2
 12. The Sound of Snow
 Lance Henriksen .... Frank Black
 Klea Scott .... Agent Emma Hollis
 Brittany Tiplady .... Jordan Black
 Stephen James Lang .... Det. Bob Giebelhouse
 Jessica Tuck .... Alice Severin
 Megan Gallagher .... Catherine Black
 Deanna Milligan .... Carol Wheatley
 Christina Jastrzembska .... Mrs. Wheatley
 Trevor White .... Doug Scaife
 Todd Ritchey .... Jerry Origo
 Ryan Robbins .... Mailer
 Mark McConchie .... Home Owner
 13. Antipas
 Lance Henriksen .... Frank Black
 Klea Scott .... Agent Emma Hollis
 Art Hindle .... John Saxum
 Stephen E. Miller .... Assistant Director Andy McClaren
 Susan Hogan .... Una Saxum
 Jay Brazeau .... Selwyn Wassenaar
 Rachel Victoria .... Divina Saxum
 Sarah Jane Redmond .... Lucy Butler
 Scott Heindl .... Long-Haired Man
 Lloyd Berry .... Gardener
 Nancy Sivak .... Nurse
 Fulvio Cecere .... Detective
 John Harris .... Agent
 Brian Drummond .... 2nd Agent
 14. Matryoshka
 Lance Henriksen .... Frank Black
 Klea Scott .... Agent Emma Hollis
 Peter Outerbridge .... Special Agent Barry Baldwin
 Dean Winters .... Young Michael Lanyard
 Barbara Bain .... Lilly Unser
 Mark Houghton .... Dr. Alexander
 Peter Hanlon .... Clyde Tolson
 David Fredericks .... Hoover
 Marie Stillin .... Natalie
 Wally Dalton .... Michael Lanyard
 Matthew Walker .... Group Elder
 Terry O'Quinn .... Peter Watts
 Ocean Hellman .... Young Lily Unser
 Vince Metcalfe .... General Groves
 Mecca Menard .... Young Natalie
 Monica Gemmer .... Secretary
 Tiffany Burns .... Reporter
 Alex Ferguson .... Dr. Caton
 Jim Thorburn .... Agent
 15. Forcing the End
 Lance Henriksen .... Frank Black
 Klea Scott .... Agent Emma Hollis
 Andreas Katsulas .... Moses Gourevitch
 Stephen E. Miller .... Assistant Director Andy McClaren
 Juliet Landau .... Jeanie Bronstein
 Peter Wilds .... Daniel Bronstein
 Shae Popovich .... Rachel Levinson
 Terry O'Quinn .... Peter Watts
 Jason Emanuel .... Cult Member
 Klodyne Rodney .... Security Guard
 Anthony Santiago .... Print Tech
 16. Saturn Dreaming of Mercury
 Lance Henriksen .... Frank Black
 Klea Scott .... Agent Emma Hollis
 Brittany Tiplady .... Jordan Black
 Michael Bofshever .... Will Sanderson
 Colleen Winton .... Jean Sheldon
 Dillon Moen .... Lucas Sheldon
 Gabrielle Rose .... The Welcome Lady
 Jane Perry .... Principal Hawes
 Connor Widdows .... Calvin Scranton
 Helen Taylor .... ER Nurse
 Ian Robison .... ER Doctor
 D. Neil Mark .... Police Officer
 Paul Dickson .... Firefighter
 Sarah Jane Redmond .... Lucy Butler
 17. Darwin's Eye
 Lance Henriksen .... Frank Black
 Klea Scott .... Agent Emma Hollis
 Peter Outerbridge .... Special Agent Barry Baldwin
 Tracy Middendorf .... Cass Doyle
 Peter Simmons .... Joe Doherty
 Kevin McNulty .... Dr. Arnett
 John Beasley .... James Edward Hollis
 Lesley Ewen .... Dr. Heath
 Alfred E. Humphreys .... Sheriff Randall
 Alex Zahara .... Dane
 Kurt Evans .... Clerk
 Cam Chai .... Ranjit Patel
 Shawna Delgaty .... Young Cass
 18. Bardo Thodol
 Lance Henriksen .... Frank Black
 Klea Scott .... Agent Emma Hollis
 Brittany Tiplady .... Jordan Black
 James Hong .... Monk
 Stephen E. Miller .... Assistant Director Andy McClaren
 Tzi Ma .... Dr. Takashi
 Terry O'Quinn .... Peter Watts
 Bob Wilde .... Mabius
 Trevor White .... Doug Scaife
 Patrick McManus .... Agent
 Daniel Bacon .... Bio-Tech
 Jefferson Dylan .... Harbor Cop
 Hiro Kanagawa .... Shopkeeper
 Kevan Ohtsji .... Hotel Clerk
 Anees Peterman .... Receptionist
 Sean Millington .... Guard
 19. Seven and One
 Lance Henriksen .... Frank Black
 Klea Scott .... Agent Emma Hollis
 Brittany Tiplady .... Jordan Black
 Dean Norris .... Del Boxer
 Stephen E. Miller .... Assistant Director Andy McClaren
 Ken Pogue .... Tom Miller
 Maxine Miller .... Justine Miller
 Bob Wilde .... Mabius
 Norman Armour .... Father Yahger
 Judith McDowell .... Therapist
 Brad Loree .... Suited Man
 Andrew Francis .... Frank's Brother
 A.J. Adamson .... Young Frank
 Mike Dopud .... Clerk
 Conor Topley .... Older Kid
 20. Nostalgia
 Lance Henriksen .... Frank Black
 Klea Scott .... Agent Emma Hollis
 Ted Marcoux .... Jerry Neilson
 David Barrera .... Sheriff Tommy Briggs
 April Telek .... Liddy Hooper
 Jenn Griffin .... Lana
 Lisa Marie Caruk .... Jan McCall
 Jim Shield .... Lee Smith
 Blake Stovin .... Deputy Wayne Johnson
 Ron Small .... Ron Hauge
 Ian Brown .... Minister
 Paul Chevreau .... Gravedigger
 Madeleine Campbell .... Cora
 Kaitlyn Burke .... Alicia
 Linnea Sharples .... Alicia's Mom
 R. David Stephens .... Agent
 21. Via Dolorosa
 Lance Henriksen .... Frank Black
 Klea Scott .... Agent Emma Hollis
 Brittany Tiplady .... Jordan Black
 Peter Outerbridge .... Special Agent Barry Baldwin
 John Beasley .... James Edward Hollis
 Matthew Glave .... Edward Cuffle
 Jeff Parise .... Lucas Barr
 Kevin McNulty .... Dr. Arnett
 Terry O'Quinn .... Peter Watts
 Mark Humphrey .... Tommy Marcetti
 Andrew Wheeler .... Father Murray
 Trevor White .... Doug Scaife
 Ken Roberts .... Warden
 Carla White .... Cyndie Dryden
 Paul Kane .... John Dryden
 John Mann .... Detective Krebbs
 Sarah Macaulay .... Maria Jones
 Frida Betrani .... Art Teacher
 Khaira Le .... Suzie
 22. Goodbye to All That
 Lance Henriksen .... Frank Black
 Klea Scott .... Agent Emma Hollis
 Brittany Tiplady .... Jordan Black
 Peter Outerbridge .... Special Agent Barry Baldwin
 Stephen E. Miller .... Assistant Director Andy McClaren
 John Beasley .... James Edward Hollis
 Jeff Parise .... Lucas Barr
 Kevin McNulty .... Dr. Arnett
 Jade Malle .... Cheryl Kellough
 Terry O'Quinn .... Peter Watts
 Anthony Harrison .... Ken McGreevey
 Trevor White .... Doug Scaife
 Jill Krop .... Newscaster
 Jessica Schreier .... Barbara Watts
 Richard Stroh .... Paramedic
 Frida Betrani .... Art Teacher
 Michael Tamburi .... John Chambers
 Clare Lapinskie .... Lily Chambers
 
 1. The Innocents
Direction
  Thomas J. Wright .... Director
Writing
  Chris Carter .... Created By
  Michael Duggan .... Writer
Production
  Thomas J. Wright .... Producer
  Michael Duggan .... Executive Producer
  Chip Johannessen .... Executive Producer
  Chris Carter .... Executive Producer
Cinematography
  Robert McLachlan .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Chris Willingham .... Film Editor
Music
  Mark Snow .... Composer
Sound
  Michael Williamson .... Production Sound Mixer
  Mark R. Crookston .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Nello Torri .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Peter R. Kelsey .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  James Cordeiro .... Production Designer
  Victoria Down .... Make-up Artist
  Diane Widas .... Costume Designer
  Mark Varisco .... Visual Effects
  Mark Franco .... Visual Effects
 2. Exegesis
Direction
  Ralph Hemecker .... Director
Writing
  Chris Carter .... Created By
  Chip Johannessen .... Writer
Production
  Thomas J. Wright .... Producer
  Michael Duggan .... Executive Producer
  Chip Johannessen .... Executive Producer
  Chris Carter .... Executive Producer
Cinematography
  Robert McLachlan .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  James Coblentz .... Film Editor
Music
  Mark Snow .... Composer
Sound
  Michael Williamson .... Production Sound Mixer
  Mark R. Crookston .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Nello Torri .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Peter R. Kelsey .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  James Cordeiro .... Production Designer
  Victoria Down .... Make-up Artist
  Diane Widas .... Costume Designer
  Mark Varisco .... Visual Effects
  Mark Franco .... Visual Effects
 3. Teotwawki
Direction
  Thomas J. Wright .... Director
Writing
  Chris Carter .... Created By
  Chris Carter .... Writer
  Frank Spotnitz .... Writer
Production
  Thomas J. Wright .... Producer
  Michael Duggan .... Executive Producer
  Chip Johannessen .... Executive Producer
  Chris Carter .... Executive Producer
Cinematography
  Robert McLachlan .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Peter B. Ellis .... Film Editor
Music
  Mark Snow .... Composer
Sound
  Michael Williamson .... Production Sound Mixer
  Mark R. Crookston .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Nello Torri .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Peter R. Kelsey .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Eric Clopein .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  James Cordeiro .... Production Designer
  Victoria Down .... Make-up Artist
  Diane Widas .... Costume Designer
  Mark Varisco .... Visual Effects
  Mark Franco .... Visual Effects
 4. Closure
Direction
  Daniel Sackheim .... Director
Writing
  Chris Carter .... Created By
  Laurence Andries .... Writer
Production
  Thomas J. Wright .... Producer
  Michael Duggan .... Executive Producer
  Chip Johannessen .... Executive Producer
  Chris Carter .... Executive Producer
Cinematography
  Robert McLachlan .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Chris Willingham .... Film Editor
Music
  Mark Snow .... Composer
Sound
  Michael Williamson .... Production Sound Mixer
  Mark R. Crookston .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Nello Torri .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Peter R. Kelsey .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Eric Clopein .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  James Cordeiro .... Production Designer
  Victoria Down .... Make-up Artist
  Diane Widas .... Costume Designer
  Mark Varisco .... Visual Effects
  Mark Franco .... Visual Effects
 5. ...Thirteen Years Later
Direction
  Thomas J. Wright .... Director
Writing
  Chris Carter .... Created By
  Michael R. Perry .... Writer
Production
  Thomas J. Wright .... Producer
  Michael Duggan .... Executive Producer
  Chip Johannessen .... Executive Producer
  Chris Carter .... Executive Producer
Cinematography
  Robert McLachlan .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  James Coblentz .... Film Editor
Music
  Mark Snow .... Composer
Sound
  Michael Williamson .... Production Sound Mixer
  Mark R. Crookston .... Supervising Sound Editor
  David John West .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Harry Andronis .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Kurt Kassulke .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  James Cordeiro .... Production Designer
  Victoria Down .... Make-up Artist
  Diane Widas .... Costume Designer
  Mark Varisco .... Visual Effects
  Mark Franco .... Visual Effects
 6. Skull and Bones
Direction
  Paul Shapiro .... Director
Writing
  Chris Carter .... Created By
  Chip Johannessen .... Writer
  Ken Horton .... Writer
Production
  Thomas J. Wright .... Producer
  Michael Duggan .... Executive Producer
  Chip Johannessen .... Executive Producer
  Chris Carter .... Executive Producer
Cinematography
  Robert McLachlan .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Peter B. Ellis .... Film Editor
Music
  Mark Snow .... Composer
Sound
  Michael Williamson .... Production Sound Mixer
  Mark R. Crookston .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Nello Torri .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Peter R. Kelsey .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Craig Hunter .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  Mark Freeborn .... Production Designer
  Victoria Down .... Make-up Artist
  Diane Widas .... Costume Designer
  Mark Varisco .... Visual Effects
  Mark Franco .... Visual Effects
 7. Through a Glass, Darkly
Direction
  Thomas J. Wright .... Director
Writing
  Chris Carter .... Created By
  Patrick Harbinson .... Writer
Production
  Thomas J. Wright .... Producer
  Michael Duggan .... Executive Producer
  Chip Johannessen .... Executive Producer
  Chris Carter .... Executive Producer
Cinematography
  Robert McLachlan .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Chris Willingham .... Film Editor
Music
  Mark Snow .... Composer
Sound
  Michael Williamson .... Production Sound Mixer
  Mark R. Crookston .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Nello Torri .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Peter R. Kelsey .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Steve Coker .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  Mark Freeborn .... Production Designer
  Victoria Down .... Make-up Artist
  Diane Widas .... Costume Designer
  Mark Varisco .... Visual Effects
  Mark Franco .... Visual Effects
 8. Human Essence
Direction
  Thomas J. Wright .... Director
Writing
  Chris Carter .... Created By
  Michael Duggan .... Writer
Production
  Thomas J. Wright .... Producer
  Chip Johannessen .... Executive Producer
  Chris Carter .... Executive Producer
Cinematography
  Robert McLachlan .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Peter B. Ellis .... Film Editor
Music
  Mark Snow .... Composer
Sound
  Michael Williamson .... Production Sound Mixer
  Mark R. Crookston .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Nello Torri .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Peter R. Kelsey .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Steve Coker .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  Mark Freeborn .... Production Designer
  Victoria Down .... Make-up Artist
  Diane Widas .... Costume Designer
  Mark Varisco .... Visual Effects
  Mark Franco .... Visual Effects
 9. Omerta
Direction
  Paul Shapiro .... Director
Writing
  Chris Carter .... Created By
  Michael R. Perry .... Writer
Production
  Thomas J. Wright .... Producer
  Chip Johannessen .... Executive Producer
  Chris Carter .... Executive Producer
Cinematography
  Robert McLachlan .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  James Coblentz .... Film Editor
Music
  Mark Snow .... Composer
Sound
  Michael Williamson .... Production Sound Mixer
  Mark R. Crookston .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Nello Torri .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Peter R. Kelsey .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Steve Coker .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  Mark Freeborn .... Production Designer
  Victoria Down .... Make-up Artist
  Diane Widas .... Costume Designer
  Mark Varisco .... Visual Effects
  Mark Franco .... Visual Effects
 10. Borrowed Time
Direction
  Dwight Little .... Director
Writing
  Chris Carter .... Created By
  Chip Johannessen .... Writer
Production
  Thomas J. Wright .... Producer
  Chip Johannessen .... Executive Producer
  Chris Carter .... Executive Producer
Cinematography
  Robert McLachlan .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Chris Willingham .... Film Editor
Music
  Mark Snow .... Composer
Sound
  Michael Williamson .... Production Sound Mixer
  Mark R. Crookston .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Nello Torri .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Peter R. Kelsey .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Steve Coker .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  Mark Freeborn .... Production Designer
  Victoria Down .... Make-up Artist
  Diane Widas .... Costume Designer
  Mark Varisco .... Visual Effects
  Mark Franco .... Visual Effects
 11. Collateral Damage
Direction
  Thomas J. Wright .... Director
Writing
  Chris Carter .... Created By
  Michael R. Perry .... Writer
Production
  Thomas J. Wright .... Producer
  Chip Johannessen .... Executive Producer
  Chris Carter .... Executive Producer
Cinematography
  Robert McLachlan .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  James Coblentz .... Film Editor
Music
  Mark Snow .... Composer
Sound
  Michael Williamson .... Production Sound Mixer
  Mark R. Crookston .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Nello Torri .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Peter R. Kelsey .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Steve Coker .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  Mark Freeborn .... Production Designer
  Victoria Down .... Make-up Artist
  Diane Widas .... Costume Designer
  Mark Varisco .... Visual Effects
  Mark Franco .... Visual Effects
 12. The Sound of Snow
Direction
  Paul Shapiro .... Director
Writing
  Chris Carter .... Created By
  Patrick Harbinson .... Writer
Production
  Thomas J. Wright .... Producer
  Chip Johannessen .... Executive Producer
  Chris Carter .... Executive Producer
Cinematography
  Robert McLachlan .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Peter B. Ellis .... Film Editor
Music
  Mark Snow .... Composer
Sound
  Michael Williamson .... Production Sound Mixer
  Mark R. Crookston .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Nello Torri .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Peter R. Kelsey .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Steve Coker .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  Mark Freeborn .... Production Designer
  Victoria Down .... Make-up Artist
  Diane Widas .... Costume Designer
  Mark Varisco .... Visual Effects
  Mark Franco .... Visual Effects
 13. Antipas
Direction
  Thomas J. Wright .... Director
Writing
  Chris Carter .... Created By
  Chris Carter .... Writer
  Frank Spotnitz .... Writer
Production
  Thomas J. Wright .... Producer
  Chip Johannessen .... Executive Producer
  Chris Carter .... Executive Producer
Cinematography
  Robert McLachlan .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Chris Willingham .... Film Editor
Music
  Mark Snow .... Composer
Sound
  Michael Williamson .... Production Sound Mixer
  Mark R. Crookston .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Nello Torri .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Peter R. Kelsey .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Steve Coker .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  Mark Freeborn .... Production Designer
  Victoria Down .... Make-up Artist
  Diane Widas .... Costume Designer
  Mark Varisco .... Visual Effects
  Mark Franco .... Visual Effects
 14. Matryoshka
Direction
  Arthur Forney .... Director
Writing
  Chris Carter .... Created By
  Erin Maher .... Writer
  Kay Reindl .... Writer
Production
  Michael R. Perry .... Producer
  Thomas J. Wright .... Producer
  Chip Johannessen .... Executive Producer
  Chris Carter .... Executive Producer
Cinematography
  Robert McLachlan .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  James Coblentz .... Film Editor
Music
  Mark Snow .... Composer
Sound
  Michael Williamson .... Production Sound Mixer
  Mark R. Crookston .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Craig Hunter .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Eric Clopein .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Stephen Harrison .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  Mark Freeborn .... Production Designer
  Victoria Down .... Make-up Artist
  Diane Widas .... Costume Designer
  Mark Varisco .... Visual Effects
  Mark Franco .... Visual Effects
 15. Forcing the End
Direction
  Thomas J. Wright .... Director
Writing
  Chris Carter .... Created By
  Marjorie David .... Writer
Production
  Michael R. Perry .... Producer
  Thomas J. Wright .... Producer
  Chip Johannessen .... Executive Producer
  Chris Carter .... Executive Producer
Cinematography
  Robert McLachlan .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Peter B. Ellis .... Film Editor
Music
  Mark Snow .... Composer
Sound
  Michael Williamson .... Production Sound Mixer
  Mark R. Crookston .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Nello Torri .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Peter R. Kelsey .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Steve Coker .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  Mark Freeborn .... Production Designer
  Sandi Tanaka .... Art Director
  Victoria Down .... Make-up Artist
  Diane Widas .... Costume Designer
  Mark Franco .... Visual Effects
  Lee Wilson .... Visual Effects
 16. Saturn Dreaming of Mercury
Direction
  Paul Shapiro .... Director
Writing
  Chris Carter .... Created By
  Jordan Hawley .... Writer
  Chip Johannessen .... Writer
Production
  Michael R. Perry .... Producer
  Thomas J. Wright .... Producer
  Chip Johannessen .... Executive Producer
  Chris Carter .... Executive Producer
Cinematography
  Robert McLachlan .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Chris Willingham .... Film Editor
Music
  Mark Snow .... Composer
Sound
  Michael Williamson .... Production Sound Mixer
  Mark R. Crookston .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Nello Torri .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Peter R. Kelsey .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Steve Coker .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  Mark Freeborn .... Production Designer
  Sandi Tanaka .... Art Director
  Victoria Down .... Make-up Artist
  Diane Widas .... Costume Designer
  Mark Franco .... Visual Effects
  Brian Moylan .... Visual Effects
 17. Darwin's Eye
Direction
  Ken Fink .... Director
Writing
  Chris Carter .... Created By
  Patrick Harbinson .... Writer
Production
  Michael R. Perry .... Producer
  Thomas J. Wright .... Producer
  Chip Johannessen .... Executive Producer
  Chris Carter .... Executive Producer
Cinematography
  Robert McLachlan .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Peter B. Ellis .... Film Editor
Music
  Mark Snow .... Composer
Sound
  Michael Williamson .... Production Sound Mixer
  Mark R. Crookston .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Nello Torri .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Peter R. Kelsey .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Steve Coker .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  Mark Freeborn .... Production Designer
  Sandi Tanaka .... Art Director
  Angela Wood .... Make-up Artist
  Diane Widas .... Costume Designer
  Mark Franco .... Visual Effects
  Brian Moylan .... Visual Effects
 18. Bardo Thodol
Direction
  Thomas J. Wright .... Director
Writing
  Chris Carter .... Created By
  Virginia Stock .... Writer
  Chip Johannessen .... Writer
Production
  Michael R. Perry .... Producer
  Thomas J. Wright .... Producer
  Chip Johannessen .... Executive Producer
  Chris Carter .... Executive Producer
Cinematography
  Robert McLachlan .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  James Coblentz .... Film Editor
Music
  Mark Snow .... Composer
Sound
  Michael Williamson .... Production Sound Mixer
  Mark R. Crookston .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Craig Hunter .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Harry Andronis .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Eric Clopein .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  Mark Freeborn .... Production Designer
  Sandi Tanaka .... Art Director
  Victoria Down .... Make-up Artist
  Diane Widas .... Costume Designer
  Mark Franco .... Visual Effects
  Brian Moylan .... Visual Effects
 19. Seven and One
Direction
  Peter Markle .... Director
Writing
  Chris Carter .... Created By
  Chris Carter .... Writer
  Frank Spotnitz .... Writer
Production
  Michael R. Perry .... Producer
  Thomas J. Wright .... Producer
  Chip Johannessen .... Executive Producer
  Chris Carter .... Executive Producer
Cinematography
  Robert McLachlan .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Lauren Schaffer .... Film Editor
Music
  Mark Snow .... Composer
Sound
  Michael Williamson .... Production Sound Mixer
  Mark R. Crookston .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Craig Hunter .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Stephen Harrison .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Eric Clopein .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  Mark Freeborn .... Production Designer
  Sandi Tanaka .... Art Director
  Angela Wood .... Make-up Artist
  Diane Widas .... Costume Designer
  Mark Franco .... Visual Effects
  Simon Lacey .... Visual Effects
 20. Nostalgia
Direction
  Thomas J. Wright .... Director
Writing
  Chris Carter .... Created By
  Michael R. Perry .... Writer
Production
  Michael R. Perry .... Producer
  Thomas J. Wright .... Producer
  Chip Johannessen .... Executive Producer
  Chris Carter .... Executive Producer
Cinematography
  Robert McLachlan .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  James Coblentz .... Film Editor
Music
  Mark Snow .... Composer
Sound
  Michael Williamson .... Production Sound Mixer
  Mark R. Crookston .... Supervising Sound Editor
  David John West .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Harry Andronis .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Kurt Kassulke .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  Mark Freeborn .... Production Designer
  Sandi Tanaka .... Art Director
  Angela Wood .... Make-up Artist
  Diane Widas .... Costume Designer
  Mark Franco .... Visual Effects
  Simon Lacey .... Visual Effects
 21. Via Dolorosa
Direction
  Paul Shapiro .... Director
Writing
  Chris Carter .... Created By
  Marjorie David .... Writer
  Patrick Harbinson .... Writer
Production
  Michael R. Perry .... Producer
  Thomas J. Wright .... Producer
  Chip Johannessen .... Executive Producer
  Chris Carter .... Executive Producer
Cinematography
  Robert McLachlan .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  Casey O Rohrs .... Film Editor
Music
  Mark Snow .... Composer
Sound
  Michael Williamson .... Production Sound Mixer
  Mark R. Crookston .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Nello Torri .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Peter R. Kelsey .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Steve Coker .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  Mark Freeborn .... Production Designer
  Sandi Tanaka .... Art Director
  Angela Wood .... Make-up Artist
  Diane Widas .... Costume Designer
  Mark Franco .... Visual Effects
  Simon Lacey .... Visual Effects
 22. Goodbye to All That
Direction
  Thomas J. Wright .... Director
Writing
  Chris Carter .... Created By
  Ken Horton .... Writer
  Chip Johannessen .... Writer
Production
  Michael R. Perry .... Producer
  Thomas J. Wright .... Producer
  Chip Johannessen .... Executive Producer
  Chris Carter .... Executive Producer
Cinematography
  Robert McLachlan .... Director of Photography
Film Editing
  James Coblentz .... Film Editor
Music
  Mark Snow .... Composer
Sound
  Michael Williamson .... Production Sound Mixer
  Mark R. Crookston .... Supervising Sound Editor
  Nello Torri .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Peter R. Kelsey .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
  Steve Coker .... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
  Mark Freeborn .... Production Designer
  Sandi Tanaka .... Art Director
  Angela Wood .... Make-up Artist
  Diane Widas .... Costume Designer
  Mark Franco .... Visual Effects
  Simon Lacey .... Visual Effects

Discs Back to top ⇑ 

# Description A B DS DL A DL B Location Slot
1Episodes 1-4BD10307
2Episodes 5-8BD10308
3Episodes 9-12BD10309
4Episodes 13-16BD10310
5Episodes 17-20BD10311
6Episodes 21-22BD10312